www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Komatsu Kgosi Malope II Cycle Challenge 2020

Age Group Results

February 23, 2020


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 14-16 17-99
Women: 14-16 17-99

60km

Top

Youth - Female 14 to 16

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MYRA MANTLE CYCLE 4 LIFE 219 31 2:33:26 23.5kmh
2 SEKAO NTAU TEAM SWIFT 362 52 3:04:06 19.6kmh
Top

Open - Female 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 NAOMI SEPHEKOLO TSELA RIDERS 215 28 2:31:23 23.8kmh
2 SEGOLAME NYAMBE BOTRAIL CYCLING CLUB 238 34 2:36:57 22.9kmh
3 MORATWA MATLHAOPE TSELA RIDERS 204 41 2:45:22 21.8kmh
4 BOITUMELO MAPLANKA ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 143 51 3:03:57 19.6kmh
5 POLOKO KEGAISITSE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 140 56 3:10:36 18.9kmh
6 TUMISANG GALEAGE CEDA 329 58 3:16:47 18.3kmh
7 PORTIA CHIDZIBA JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 20 61 3:30:18 17.1kmh
Top

Youth - Male 14 to 16

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHEMELO SETSHOGO JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 257 1 1:58:26 30.4kmh
2 KATLEGO GAODUMELWE BOTRAIL CYCLING CLUB 235 2 1:58:31 30.4kmh
3 TSOTLHE KEIKOTLHAE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 153 3 1:58:32 30.4kmh
4 THEO TSELAYAKHUMO TEAM SWIFT 330 4 1:58:41 30.3kmh
5 THUTO KELETSO TSELA RIDERS 210 8 2:02:21 29.4kmh
6 MPHO KGOTHATSO MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 157 9 2:02:39 29.4kmh
7 JUNAID NOOR TSELA RIDERS 214 10 2:02:42 29.3kmh
8 KATO RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 211 13 2:07:49 28.2kmh
9 CANDY MAROPE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 252 17 2:12:30 27.2kmh
Top

Open - Male 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABRAHAM MBISE 82 5 1:59:55 30.0kmh
2 BAME MALOPE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 254 6 2:00:04 30.0kmh
3 OAITSE SETSHOGO JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 259 7 2:00:26 29.9kmh
4 TUMO MODIMOENG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 58 11 2:03:07 29.2kmh
5 BOAGO TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 164 12 2:04:08 29.0kmh
6 TLADI MOLEFE MOTOR HOLDINGS BOTSWANA 144 14 2:08:03 28.1kmh
7 MPHO MOGASHA TSELA RIDERS 120 15 2:08:12 28.1kmh
8 KEVIN KEFITLHILE 161 16 2:11:50 27.3kmh
9 DAVID KGOSIMODIMO 84 18 2:13:04 27.1kmh
10 MIKE MUGANGA JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 220 19 2:16:39 26.3kmh
11 AUBREY THARI MERULENG CYCLING CLUB 322 20 2:17:46 26.1kmh
12 KABO MASWABI JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 262 21 2:18:32 26.0kmh
13 OFENTSE MABOTE TSELA RIDERS 165 22 2:22:27 25.3kmh
14 KARARA HANGE 83 23 2:22:50 25.2kmh
15 PATRICK TSHOMANE 10001 24 2:23:57 25.0kmh
16 BOBBY SEBEO TSELA RIDERS 327 25 2:26:34 24.6kmh
17 OTSILE KOCHANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 191 26 2:26:40 24.5kmh
18 DINOTSHI MONTHUSI 90 27 2:30:32 23.9kmh
19 KGOMOTSO MOILWA 116 29 2:32:42 23.6kmh
20 TEBOGO MATLAPENG TEAM CYCLING 151 30 2:32:49 23.6kmh
21 BOKANG PHOLOGE 247 32 2:34:01 23.4kmh
22 KAGISO WANTWA DTC 334 33 2:36:31 23.0kmh
23 GIDEON MANONYANE 146 35 2:37:58 22.8kmh
24 BEN MOTHEO 217 36 2:40:52 22.4kmh
25 PAKO LENKOPANE SETOBETOBE CYCLING CLUB 22 37 2:40:54 22.4kmh
26 CALVIN ZAMBANE 216 38 2:41:57 22.2kmh
27 PAKO MODUKANELE 121 39 2:43:28 22.0kmh
28 MESHACK KETSHWANETSE TSELA RIDERS 152 40 2:43:33 22.0kmh
29 BAKANG MODUKANELE TSELA RIDERS 168 42 2:46:30 21.6kmh
30 MOTSILE SIBANDA MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 376 43 2:46:30 21.6kmh
31 GEOFREY PHONCHI CYCLE 4 LIFE 17 44 2:46:49 21.6kmh
32 EDWARD NKUTLWANG 229 45 2:50:05 21.2kmh
33 LEABANENG NTHOMPE 142 46 2:52:58 20.8kmh
34 MARTIN MORAPEDI MARTONE PLANNING STUDIO 244 47 2:57:59 20.2kmh
35 KGOLOLO MOLEBATSI 167 48 2:59:28 20.1kmh
36 CALVIN THATO 248 49 3:02:17 19.7kmh
37 BONDO BOTSWANA POLICE 265 50 3:03:01 19.7kmh
38 THOMAS BRANDY TEAM CYCLING 222 53 3:06:34 19.3kmh
39 BABOLOKI SEEMA 141 54 3:08:39 19.1kmh
40 KENNETH MAKUBATE TEAM CYCLING 194 55 3:09:15 19.0kmh
41 KAGISO POTONGWANE CYCLE 4 LIFE 363 57 3:15:45 18.4kmh
42 THULANI SANKOLOBA 344 59 3:19:17 18.1kmh
43 KABELO MOGOSI 281 60 3:22:58 17.7kmh
44 SEOSENYENG TERENCE 199 62 3:31:59 17.0kmh
45 SETSHOKO MOLAMU 145 63 3:37:57 16.5kmh
46 OMPHILE MALETE 126 64 3:41:16 16.3kmh