www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Komatsu Kgosi Malope II Cycle Challenge 2020

Age Group Results

February 23, 2020


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 0-16 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women:

120km

Top

Male 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOGOMOTSI KEJEKGABO TEAM SWIFT 360 22 3:42:49 32.9kmh
Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KITSO MOSEKI JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 250 10 3:29:38 35.0kmh
2 LEBOPO MOMPE TSELA RIDERS 19 11 3:30:26 34.9kmh
3 MOTHUSI RAMOLAPONG JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 251 21 3:38:13 33.6kmh
4 SETHAMISO BAAITSE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 47 26 3:44:29 32.7kmh
5 KARABO BATHULENG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 68 33 4:11:33 29.2kmh
Top

Under 23 - Male 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 OABILE TINGWANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 53 4 3:16:31 37.3kmh
2 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 340 6 3:21:51 36.3kmh
3 KARABO MANNATHOKO BOTRAIL CYCLING CLUB 239 12 3:30:47 34.8kmh
4 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 339 13 3:31:05 34.7kmh
5 MALVIN MPOFU TSELA RIDERS 206 14 3:32:29 34.5kmh
6 KELEBILE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 67 15 3:32:52 34.5kmh
7 IKANENG LETLAMORENG JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 44 16 3:35:51 34.0kmh
8 JAMEEL NOOR TSELA RIDERS 208 18 3:36:26 33.9kmh
9 KAO RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 212 25 3:44:07 32.7kmh
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLINT HENDRICKS BIKE AID 36 1 3:03:07 40.0kmh
2 NOLAN HOFFMAN TEAM ENZA 37 2 3:13:39 37.9kmh
3 ABENG MALETE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 41 3 3:13:45 37.9kmh
4 LEBONE RAMMIDI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 39 5 3:16:31 37.3kmh
5 LLOYD THATA MOLALE TEAM SWIFT 341 7 3:21:53 36.3kmh
6 GONTSE MOLEFE TEAM SWIFT 338 8 3:22:03 36.3kmh
7 LEBONETSE MOKGWE TEAM STANBIC 192 27 3:50:19 31.8kmh
8 TEFO BOME KAROWE DIAMOND MINE 23 38 4:21:02 28.1kmh
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 PIET LAUBSCHER CLOVER 225 9 3:22:09 36.3kmh
2 ALECK MUSARIRI TSELA RIDERS 16 17 3:36:02 33.9kmh
3 THABO PONO TEAM SWIFT 12 20 3:37:55 33.7kmh
4 CHRIS MOLOI TEAM CYCLING 377 23 3:43:24 32.8kmh
5 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 51 24 3:43:50 32.8kmh
6 BOIPUSO MASEPE BOTRAIL 331 28 3:52:38 31.5kmh
7 KAELO TABOLANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 55 30 4:00:17 30.5kmh
8 BAENDI MPHO MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 66 31 4:04:49 30.0kmh
9 SHEPHERD BAATLHODI TSELA RIDERS 34 32 4:09:38 29.4kmh
10 CHARLS VAUGHAN TSELA RIDERS 242 34 4:13:11 29.0kmh
11 BOIKHUTSO MATEBU 78 35 4:13:57 28.9kmh
12 VICTOR NNOI 374 36 4:16:13 28.6kmh
13 PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 49 39 4:23:39 27.8kmh
14 SEAN MCCOMMICK 96 42 4:30:23 27.1kmh
15 KYLE POPPLETON 326 44 4:30:25 27.1kmh
16 KFIR TIECHMAN 95 46 4:31:03 27.1kmh
17 SHAWN BRUWER G.C.C 336 47 4:31:06 27.1kmh
18 GARTH ARMSTRONG GABORONE CYCLING CLUB 77 48 4:31:10 27.0kmh
19 RONALD TSHWAANE TSELA RIDERS 24 49 4:31:54 27.0kmh
20 EDIRETSE RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 213 50 4:32:42 26.9kmh
21 SEGALE MABILETSA TEAM CYCLING 38 52 4:33:01 26.9kmh
22 MPAPHI MATHANGWANE TEAM CYCLING 231 53 4:40:38 26.1kmh
23 ONKAGETSE PUSOENTSI TSELA RIDERS 328 54 4:42:29 26.0kmh
24 MOGOMELA MOGOGI 375 56 4:45:49 25.7kmh
25 LEUTLWETSE KGOSIDIALWA CYCLE 4 LIFE 323 58 4:48:20 25.4kmh
26 MAITSEO PELAELO CYCLE 4 LIFE 99 60 4:58:22 24.6kmh
27 EDWARD JOSEPH 325 61 4:59:29 24.5kmh
28 COLLEN RAMOTLABOSELE MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 71 62 5:18:47 23.0kmh
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOLEKO MAJAHA TSELA RIDERS 201 19 3:37:39 33.7kmh
2 MODISE KOOFETHILE GABORONE STRIDERS 31 29 3:58:24 30.8kmh
3 ARMSTRONG MOSIMANETHEBE TSELA RIDERS 332 37 4:17:49 28.4kmh
4 BRYAN MAKHWAJE 79 40 4:27:18 27.4kmh
5 SEAMUS ONEIL 85 41 4:29:37 27.2kmh
6 KELLY SANDY 380 43 4:30:24 27.1kmh
7 WILLIAM MAJOR FACT2020 253 45 4:30:37 27.1kmh
8 BASNAR PULE 373 51 4:32:50 26.9kmh
9 KABELO PULE CYCLE 4 LIFE 333 55 4:43:09 25.9kmh
10 SELEPE BAENGELE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 30 57 4:47:33 25.5kmh
11 MARTIN DIEGO AYUSO TSELA RIDERS 246 59 4:57:50 24.6kmh