www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Jwaneng Mine GM's Charity Race 2020

Age Group Results

February 16, 2020


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Protime Botswana


Men: 1-16 17-99
Women: 1-16 17-99

60km

Top

Youth - Female 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MYRA MANTLE CYCLE 4 LIFE 118 25 3:13:36.32
Top

Open - Female 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SEGOMOTSO DITLHAKENG JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 70 20 2:46:38.40
2 NAOMI SEPHEKOLO TSELA RIDERS 192 23 2:58:50.87
3 GOBONA MANTLE CYCLE 4 LIFE 121 40 5:19:51.92
Top

Youth - Male 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KATLEGO JUAN GAODUMELWE BOTRAIL CYCLING CLUB 108 3 2:10:00.00
2 PHEMELO SETSHOGO JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 67 5 2:20:00.00
3 THEO TSELAYAKHUMO TEAM SWIFT 219 6 2:20:01.19
4 TSOTLHE KEIKOTLHAE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 205 8 2:20:45.00
5 JUNAID NOOR TSELA RIDERS 191 9 2:22:58.96
6 MPHO KGOTHATSO MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 145 10 2:25:24.83
7 THUTO KELETSO TSELA RIDERS 167 11 2:27:17.45
8 EDDIE ENE GABOSEKWE BOTRAIL CYCLING CLUB 110 12 2:27:18.57
9 KATO RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 168 14 2:34:27.27
10 MANOWE EATILE PUMA ENERGY 255 17 2:43:01.00
Top

Open - Male 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 IKE ROY MMUSO TEAM SWIFT 137 1 2:09:46.30
2 OAITSE SETSHOGO JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 61 2 2:09:49.04
3 BAME MOROKANE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 66 4 2:16:00.00
4 ABSALOM NTHOI 234 7 2:20:31.82
5 KARABO NQAKU PUMA ENERGY 260 13 2:33:41.18
6 THARI AUBREY MERULENG 95 15 2:41:38.35
7 MPAPHI MATHANGWANE TEAM CYCLING 237 16 2:42:39.88
8 MOMPATI MESWELE MAJWE 99 18 2:45:30.21
9 EDWARD NKUTLWANG 189 19 2:46:28.00
10 KARARA HANGE ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 244 21 2:49:24.34
11 ROD DIXON SOUTH BANK TRI CLUB 139 22 2:58:27.68
12 MUZILA MBESI PUMA ENERGY 265 24 3:00:37.07
13 BOYKIE TSIANE 17 26 3:13:37.72
14 MAITSEO PELAELO CYCLE 4 LIFE 22 27 3:13:40.00
15 KENNETH MAKUBATE TEAM CYCLING 227 28 3:29:07.62
16 PIERRE HILL 242 29 3:32:40.29
17 KAGISO POTONGWANE CYCLE 4 LIFE 83 30 3:34:55.51
18 GEOFREY PHONCHI CYCLE 4 LIFE 29 31 3:34:55.94
19 MARTIN MORAPEDI PUMA ENERGY 281 32 3:35:07.29
20 TERENCE SEOSENYENG 250 33 3:57:49.68
21 KABO KGALE PUMA ENERGY 264 34 4:07:24.89
22 BOSCH TEBOGO ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 51 35 4:14:18.18
23 MOGOGI MOSUMI PUMA ENERGY 261 36 4:41:56.65
24 KGOSIETSILE MPIPI PUMA ENERGY 223 37 4:56:10.45
25 LEEPO KEORAPETSE PUMA ENERGY 254 38 5:02:19.10
26 MAKOBA CHILIWA PUMA ENERGY 258 39 5:02:26.60