www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Jwaneng Mine GM's Charity Race 2020

Age Group Results

February 16, 2020


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Protime Botswana


Men: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99

120km

Top

Junior - Female 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LOBOPO KONO JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 84 60 5:24:58.91
Top

Under 23 - Female 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PROMISE NTSHESE TEAM SWIFT 85 35 3:59:32.00
Top

Elite - Female 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BAKANG EBUDILWE TSELA RIDERS 165 17 3:37:26.08
2 NONOFO MASWABI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 207 42 4:14:13.93
3 BONNO MOTLHETLHI JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 58 61 5:25:00.95
Top

Vet - Female 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 WYANIE ODISANG TSELA RIDERS 28 49 4:27:34.21
Top

Master - Female 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ALBERTINAH MILTON TSELA RIDERS 10 50 4:27:37.22
Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KITSO MOSEKI JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 74 11 3:31:28.61
2 LEBOPO MOMPE TSELA RIDERS 30 12 3:31:32.40
3 KARABO BATHULENG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 147 31 3:52:43.51
4 MOGOMOTSI KEJEKGABO TEAM SWIFT 96 36 4:02:20.00
Top

Under 23 - Male 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 OABILE TINGWANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 214 6 3:28:43.36
2 JAMEEL NOOR TSELA RIDERS 164 7 3:29:52.09
3 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 89 8 3:30:40.41
4 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 90 9 3:30:40.43
5 LETLAMORENG IKANENG JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 206 10 3:30:40.44
6 KARABO JAY MANNATHOKO BOTRAIL CYCLING CLUB 115 15 3:36:41.40
7 MALVIN MPOFU TSELA RIDERS 158 19 3:38:42.41
8 KAO RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 171 22 3:43:40.33
9 NYALADZI MAJAHA TSELA RIDERS 157 24 3:43:40.55
10 SETHAMISO BAAITSE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 212 28 3:44:19.42
11 NKEPISANG KESAOBAKA BOTRAIL 248 29 3:44:19.75
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 CLINT HENDRICKS BIKE AID 235 1 3:07:16.12
2 NOLAN HOFFMAN TEAM ENZA 229 2 3:12:42.00
3 ABENG MALETE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 208 3 3:12:46.30
4 LLOYD THATA MOLALE TEAM SWIFT 91 4 3:12:46.65
5 LEBONE RAMMIDI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 211 5 3:28:43.08
6 GONTSE MOLEFE TEAM SWIFT 88 13 3:31:51.73
7 BOAGO MATLHARE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 213 21 3:41:24.27
8 OKOPANTSE BINANG ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 55 27 3:43:44.85
9 TUMO MODIMOENG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 152 33 3:59:00.63
10 BOIKHUTSO MATEBU PUMA ENERGY 251 44 4:22:18.17
11 TEFO BOME KAROWE DIAMOND MINE 35 45 4:23:20.46
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ALECK MUSARIRI TSELA RIDERS 156 14 3:31:51.93
2 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 199 16 3:37:17.19
3 THAPELO SEBONEGO TEAM SWIFT 16 20 3:38:54.58
4 THEMBA MATEBU JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 201 23 3:43:40.50
5 MOSES LETLANG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 151 25 3:43:44.80
6 CHRISTOPHER MOLOI TEAM CYCLING 238 26 3:43:44.83
7 TSHOTLEGO MOGOTSI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 210 30 3:44:34.97
8 GAPE SEBONEGO TSELA RIDERS 245 32 3:52:52.31
9 MOAGI SEWAWA JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 222 34 3:59:00.65
10 SHEPHERD BAATLHODI TSELA RIDERS 19 38 4:02:57.55
11 SEGALE MABILETSA TEAM CYCLING 126 39 4:04:38.49
12 TOBOKANI MOSETLHA TSELA RIDERS 24 40 4:06:25.34
13 MICHAEL NYONI 53 41 4:08:39.54
14 JANE JOBE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 239 43 4:19:55.00
15 THEMBA GIDDIE CYCLE 4 LIFE 82 47 4:27:31.59
16 DANDY MOSIAMEEMANG TSELA RIDERS 23 48 4:27:32.01
17 OEME NARE ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 98 52 4:39:10.52
18 RONALD TSHWAANE TSELA RIDERS 42 53 4:41:00.00
19 ONKAGETSE PUSOENTSI TSELA RIDERS 87 54 4:42:34.76
20 NDINGELE TSWETLA 143 55 4:50:43.47
21 ZACARIA MACHAKWA TSELA RIDERS 246 56 4:57:32.29
22 EDWARD JOSEPH BDF CYCLING CLUB 243 58 5:14:33.74
23 GODFREY MASWERE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 221 59 5:14:35.07
DQ THABO PONO TEAM SWIFT 20 DQ 2:29:30.45
DQ KAELO TABOLANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 68 DQ 3:13:09.63
DQ BAENDI MPHO MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 154 DQ 4:08:56.08
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOLEKO MAJAHA TSELA RIDERS 144 18 3:38:41.98
2 MODISE KOOFHETHILE GABORONE STRIDERS 209 37 4:02:56.97
3 KELETSO ONTIRETSE ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 38 46 4:23:20.90
4 MARTIN AYUSO B.A.F 231 51 4:33:11.13
5 WARREN RIGELSFORD GABORONE CYCLING CLUB 120 57 4:59:07.67