www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Airport Junction Race For Cancer 2019

Age Group Results

April 14, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 1-16 17-99
Women: 1-16 17-99

APJ Race For Cancer - 60km

Top

Youth - Female 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MYRA MANTLE CYCLE 4 LIFE 241 58 2:39:52.57 22.5kmh
2 SEKAO NTAU TEAM SWIFT 240 59 2:41:29.24 22.3kmh
Top

Open - Female 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIPHIWE RATLADI TEAM SWIFT 213 32 2:18:10.10 26.1kmh
2 SEGOMOTSO DITLHAKENG JONMOL CYCLING 250 54 2:34:21.68 23.3kmh
3 LOBOPO KONO CYCLE 4 LIFE 265 57 2:38:45.85 22.7kmh
4 MAITSEO BOYAS CYCLE 4 LIFE 210 69 3:08:57.55 19.1kmh
5 SEREFETE E MOGOSOSI BOTRAIL 252 72 3:16:39.09 18.3kmh
6 MMABATHO SEKGOMA 283 74 4:19:25.99 13.9kmh
DQ MARYAM NEWMAN 233 DQ 2:17:39.53 26.2kmh
Top

Youth - Male 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATLEGO J GAODUMELWE BOTRAIL 253 3 1:58:01.17 30.5kmh
2 THUTO KELETSO TSELA RIDERS 269 10 1:58:02.78 30.5kmh
3 THEO TSELAKHUMO TEAM SWIFT 239 13 1:58:04.69 30.5kmh
4 BAKANG MOOKODI TEAM SWIFT 287 23 2:12:26.27 27.2kmh
5 MOGOMOTSI KEJEKGABO 244 24 2:15:38.14 26.5kmh
6 JUNAID NOOR 243 27 2:16:30.66 26.4kmh
7 LEFIKA MARUMO 270 42 2:24:48.47 24.9kmh
8 THABANG TAFA JONMOL CYCLING 246 46 2:25:15.91 24.8kmh
Top

Open - Male 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 CALVIN TSHUKUDU JWANENG CYCLING 222 1 1:58:00.66 30.5kmh
2 THABO DIKHUTLO MORUPULE CYCLING 237 2 1:58:00.85 30.5kmh
3 TUMO MODIMOENG MORUPULE 280 4 1:58:01.62 30.5kmh
4 KESAOBAKA G NKEPISANG BOTRAIL 251 5 1:58:01.65 30.5kmh
5 BOAGO MATLHARE JWANENG CYCLING 220 6 1:58:02.00 30.5kmh
6 MOSES LETLANG MORUPULE CYCLING 235 7 1:58:02.08 30.5kmh
7 THABO PONO TEAM SWIFT 201 8 1:58:02.44 30.5kmh
8 THAAPELO KEALEBOGA 176 9 1:58:02.48 30.5kmh
9 KELEBILE KGOBOGE MORUPULE 282 11 1:58:03.38 30.5kmh
10 ANDREW MAAPATSANE JONMOL CYCLING 262 12 1:58:04.30 30.5kmh
11 MPHO BAENDI MORUPULE CYCLING 114 14 1:58:08.34 30.5kmh
12 KHUMOETSILE MAPITSE MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 256 15 1:58:09.75 30.5kmh
13 DANIEL CHOPPAH KELAOTSWE TEAM SWIFT 104 16 1:58:17.44 30.4kmh
14 MOTHUSI RAMOLAPONG JONMOL CYCLING 248 17 1:58:17.71 30.4kmh
15 BAME MOROKANE JONMOL CYCLING 249 18 1:58:23.69 30.4kmh
16 AME MAREKWA TEAM SWIFT 255 19 2:03:51.99 29.1kmh
17 MOGOMOTSI SETLHARE MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 268 20 2:04:21.26 29.0kmh
18 SHEPHERD BAATLHODI TSELA RIDERS 263 21 2:09:47.04 27.7kmh
19 SETHAMISO BAAITSE BACK PACKERS 286 22 2:10:38.53 27.6kmh
20 TEFO S BOME KAROWE CYCLING 211 25 2:16:22.71 26.4kmh
21 TOPOLOLO MOABI 245 26 2:16:22.88 26.4kmh
22 BUSHE MAHUBE TEAM SWIFT 221 28 2:16:48.89 26.3kmh
23 DANDY COPELAND TSELA RIDERS 204 29 2:16:50.53 26.3kmh
24 ZIBISANI HABANA KAROWE CYCLING 290 30 2:16:57.80 26.3kmh
25 MPHO MOGASHA TSELA RIDERS 207 31 2:17:01.40 26.3kmh
26 DAVID LEBALELO TEAM SWIFT 214 33 2:18:10.12 26.1kmh
27 DANIEL MOPHUTING 285 34 2:23:21.79 25.1kmh
28 MAITSEO PELAELO CYCLE 4 LIFE 215 35 2:23:22.51 25.1kmh
29 THABO MASUPE 266 36 2:23:26.42 25.1kmh
30 ODIRILE OKAILE 278 37 2:23:58.91 25.0kmh
31 BOYKIE T TSIANE 232 38 2:23:59.25 25.0kmh
32 TEFO RALEHIKA 258 39 2:24:01.24 25.0kmh
33 SCELO HLOPE 141 40 2:24:46.02 24.9kmh
34 SEBOTSENG MODIAKGOTLA 291 41 2:24:48.47 24.9kmh
35 MOKETE TEEMANE JONMOL CYCLING 228 43 2:25:01.17 24.8kmh
36 THATAYAONE DIBE TEAM CYCLING 212 44 2:25:07.19 24.8kmh
37 DICHABE PALAI 229 45 2:25:15.83 24.8kmh
38 TEBOGO MMOKELE CYCLE 4 LIFE 208 47 2:25:16.57 24.8kmh
39 RONALD TSHWAANE CYCLE 4 LIFE 138 48 2:25:21.55 24.8kmh
40 MOMPATI MESWELE MAJWE 261 49 2:25:21.73 24.8kmh
41 MPHO KEJELENG KAROWE CYCLING 289 50 2:25:33.20 24.7kmh
42 PAKO LENKOPANE SETOBETOBE CYCLING 209 51 2:28:55.41 24.2kmh
43 BAKANG MODUKANELE TEAM CYCLING 281 52 2:29:02.06 24.2kmh
44 MODISAOTSILE CHALASHIKA KAROWE CYCLING 218 53 2:32:15.53 23.6kmh
45 MOHAMMED NOOR 259 55 2:37:40.45 22.8kmh
46 SANKOLOBA THULANI 293 56 2:37:43.83 22.8kmh
47 RIDWAAN DERIA 274 60 2:44:59.32 21.8kmh
48 PHINEAS SESINYI INDIVIDUAL 275 61 2:45:49.64 21.7kmh
49 SAILORS RAMPART 279 62 2:45:56.78 21.7kmh
50 GIDEON M MANONYANE 224 63 2:46:31.86 21.6kmh
51 KAGISO M POTONGWANE CYCLE 4 LIFE 217 64 2:48:23.46 21.4kmh
52 THOMAS BRANDY 284 65 2:48:25.38 21.4kmh
53 LONELY KEBAITSE KAROWE CYCLING 219 66 2:57:08.91 20.3kmh
54 MOLEBEDI L SEGWAGWE TSELA RIDERS 227 67 2:58:20.30 20.2kmh
55 PONTSHO LENKOPANE INDIVIDUAL 273 68 3:06:52.05 19.3kmh
56 BOKANG SEJOE MERULENG 267 70 3:11:20.17 18.8kmh
57 KENNETH MAKUBATE TEAM CYCLING 276 71 3:12:41.82 18.7kmh
58 GAPE PHETO MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 271 73 3:40:25.22 16.3kmh
DQ SAIDI WILLES 131 DQ 2:16:29.50 26.4kmh