www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Airport Junction Race For Cancer 2019

Age Group Results

April 14, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99

APJ Race For Cancer - 120km

Top

Junior - Female 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BONTLE M MOTSUMI BOTRAIL 150 58 3:38:32.65 32.9kmh
2 SEGOLAME NYAMBE BOTRAIL 151 67 4:38:14.35 25.9kmh
3 OLORATO E PHUTHEGO BOTRAIL 152 68 4:45:59.49 25.2kmh
Top

Under 23 - Female 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 NONOFO MASWABI JWANENG CYCLING 108 41 3:25:34.29 35.0kmh
2 BOITSHEPO HOPE LESELE JONMOL CYCLING 120 59 3:38:35.18 32.9kmh
3 KOKETSO K BOITUMELO BOTRAIL 155 69 5:01:28.42 23.9kmh
Top

Elite - Female 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 PROMISE NTSHESE TEAM SWIFT 124 45 3:35:13.04 33.5kmh
2 BONNO MOTLHETLHI JONMOL CYCLING 146 51 3:37:03.84 33.2kmh
3 BASETSANA KEEME SETOBETOBE CYCLING 102 64 3:53:04.52 30.9kmh
Top

Vet - Female 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALMA SAAT HAWAII EXPRESS 130 46 3:35:13.19 33.5kmh
2 BRUWER COMIN 179 47 3:35:14.42 33.5kmh
3 WYANIE ODISANG TSELA RIDERS 161 53 3:38:23.06 33.0kmh
Top

Master - Female 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALBERTINAH MILTON TSELA RIDERS 119 56 3:38:29.35 33.0kmh
Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATLHOGONOLO BOTLHOLE 116 15 2:56:14.63 40.9kmh
2 TEFO KALUDI BOTRAIL 153 16 2:56:14.66 40.9kmh
3 LETLAMORENG IKANENG JWANENG CYCLING 115 22 3:03:42.18 39.2kmh
4 KARABO BATHULENG MORUPULE CYCLING 117 33 3:13:45.06 37.2kmh
5 KOPANO KGOSIBODIBA JONMOL CYCLING 145 49 3:37:03.14 33.2kmh
Top

Under 23 - Male 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 121 3 2:50:42.96 42.2kmh
2 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 122 11 2:53:56.43 41.4kmh
3 THABANG MASEPE BOTRAIL 156 12 2:53:56.83 41.4kmh
4 OABILE TINGWANE JONMOL CYCLING 125 17 2:56:14.82 40.9kmh
5 KARABO MANNATHOKO BOTRAIL 157 18 2:56:20.84 40.8kmh
6 MTHOKOZISI SIBANDA MORUPULE CYCLING 128 21 3:02:52.34 39.4kmh
7 IKANENG IKE MMUSO TEAM SWIFT 123 38 3:20:18.07 35.9kmh
8 MALVIN MPOFU TSELA RIDERS 175 57 3:38:29.42 33.0kmh
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOLAN HOFFMAN ENZA 149 1 2:48:49.19 42.6kmh
2 ABENG MALETE JWANENG CYCLING 110 2 2:50:42.50 42.2kmh
3 PHIRI ADVOCATE MORUPULE CYCLING 348 4 2:52:41.92 41.7kmh
4 LOBONE RAMMIDI JWANENG CYCLING 105 5 2:52:59.03 41.6kmh
5 THATA MOLALE JWANENG CYCLING 107 6 2:52:59.08 41.6kmh
6 TIMOTHY KOCK THE PRACTICE 109 7 2:53:28.02 41.5kmh
7 ENOCK CHINOWAWA GHETTO CYCLISTS 111 8 2:53:35.78 41.5kmh
8 BOAGO TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 106 9 2:53:40.47 41.5kmh
9 LEBONETSE MOKGWE JONMOL CYCLING 148 13 2:54:11.91 41.3kmh
10 AMOS CHAKAZA GHETTO CYCLISTS 112 14 2:55:30.09 41.0kmh
11 DEWET RUDOLF 177 32 3:13:40.87 37.2kmh
12 THABANG OLIPHANT TEAM SWIFT 103 34 3:13:49.27 37.1kmh
13 ODUETSE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING 113 36 3:14:18.63 37.1kmh
14 CHRIS MOLOIGASWE TEAM CYCLING 169 42 3:35:00.29 33.5kmh
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALECK MUSARIRI TSELA RIDERS 163 10 2:53:55.62 41.4kmh
2 THAPELO SEBONEGO TEAM SWIFT 135 19 2:56:53.03 40.7kmh
3 ALASDAIR GARNETT THE PRACTICE 136 20 3:00:59.74 39.8kmh
4 TOBOKANI MOSETLHA MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 133 23 3:03:43.09 39.2kmh
5 EDDIE MAJOZI PROUD BEGINNERS 172 24 3:03:44.77 39.2kmh
6 BRUWER SHAUN 180 26 3:03:46.04 39.2kmh
7 OTENG TITO SEBONEGO 174 27 3:04:48.19 39.0kmh
8 BOIKUTSO MATEBU 165 28 3:05:13.54 38.9kmh
9 TSWELELO MERE 166 29 3:05:13.58 38.9kmh
10 BOIPUSO MASEPE BOTRAIL 158 30 3:13:35.63 37.2kmh
11 BEN NEWMAN 142 31 3:13:36.10 37.2kmh
12 PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING 134 35 3:14:05.09 37.1kmh
13 SPIKE SINOMBE TSELA RIDERS 139 37 3:14:36.44 37.0kmh
14 TLADI MOLEFE TSELA RIDERS 144 39 3:24:34.12 35.2kmh
15 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING 137 40 3:25:34.17 35.0kmh
16 SEGALE MABILETSA TEAM CYCLING 171 43 3:35:00.37 33.5kmh
17 MPAPHI MATHANGWANE TEAM CYCLING 170 50 3:37:03.83 33.2kmh
18 JOACHIM KLITZE 140 52 3:38:18.69 33.0kmh
19 ONKAGETSE PUSOENTSI TSELA RIDERS 143 54 3:38:28.86 33.0kmh
20 FRANK NGAMATE TSELA RIDERS 162 55 3:38:29.31 33.0kmh
21 ZACK MAACHAKWA TSELA RIDERS 164 60 3:40:15.16 32.7kmh
22 JORGE CARDOSO 173 61 3:44:31.00 32.1kmh
23 BOBBY SEBEO TSELA RIDERS 168 62 3:49:46.69 31.3kmh
24 FRANK RAKGOMO 147 63 3:52:18.39 31.0kmh
25 POTGIETER VICTOR 178 65 3:55:08.50 30.6kmh
26 JERICHO KELETSO TSELA RIDERS 132 66 3:58:06.93 30.2kmh
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM MAJOR 160 25 3:03:45.44 39.2kmh
2 URMAS SAAT HAWAII EXPRESS 118 44 3:35:12.86 33.5kmh
3 MARTIN AYUSO BAF 159 48 3:35:14.60 33.5kmh