www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Morupule GMs Cycle Challenge 2019

Age Group Results

September 01, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 1-16 17-99
Women: 1-16 17-99

60km

Top

Youth - Male 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATLEGO GAODUMELWE BOTRAIL CYCLING 137 6 1:47:27 33.5kmh
2 THEO TSELAYAKHUMO TEAM SWIFT 53 9 1:47:29 33.5kmh
3 TSOTLHE KEIKOTLHAE TEAM SWIFT 54 15 1:50:27 32.6kmh
4 JUNAID NOOR TSELA RIDERS 151 17 1:51:10 32.4kmh
5 MPHO KGOTHATSO MORUPULE CYCLING 192 23 1:58:49 30.3kmh
6 EDDIE GABOSEKWE BOTRAIL CYCLING 138 26 2:05:45 28.6kmh
7 MICHAELANGELO NTHOBOGANG TSELA RIDERS 62 50 2:45:00 21.8kmh
8 THABISO PHIRI STANBIC 201 57 3:11:15 18.8kmh
Top

Open - Male 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KOPANO KGOSIBODIBA JONMOL CYCLING 113 1 1:47:26 33.5kmh
2 KELEBILE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING 165 2 1:47:26 33.5kmh
3 MOSES LETLANG MORUPULE CYCLING 168 3 1:47:26 33.5kmh
4 SETHOMO MASEPE BOTRAIL CYCLING 148 4 1:47:27 33.5kmh
5 THABO DIKHUTLO MORUPULE CYCLING 171 5 1:47:27 33.5kmh
6 KESAOBAKA NKEPISANG BOTRAIL CYCLING 144 7 1:47:27 33.5kmh
7 BOIKHUTSO MATEBU STANBIC 194 8 1:47:29 33.5kmh
8 MOTHUSI RAMOLAPONG JONMOL CYCLING 110 10 1:47:29 33.5kmh
9 SANDILE SLAVE SETOBETOBE CYCLING 58 11 1:47:36 33.5kmh
10 SETHAMISO BAAITSE 231 12 1:48:08 33.3kmh
11 AME MAREKWA TEAM SWIFT 246 13 1:49:12 33.0kmh
12 TUMO MODIMOENG MORUPULE CYCLING 160 14 1:49:13 33.0kmh
13 MIGUEL BARATA MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 229 16 1:51:09 32.4kmh
14 PHEMELO SETSHOGO JONMOL CYCLING 114 18 1:51:21 32.3kmh
15 NDULAMO NDULAMO LUCARA BOTSWANA 215 19 1:52:09 32.1kmh
16 MONNYE MAFISHANE KAROWE CYCLING 37 20 1:52:09 32.1kmh
17 THABANI MOYO MORUPULE CYCLING 217 21 1:55:45 31.1kmh
18 AUBREY THARI MORUPULE CYCLING 191 22 1:55:53 31.1kmh
19 MPHO MOGASHA TSELA RIDERS 18 24 2:01:08 29.7kmh
20 BUSHE MAHUBE AON 218 28 2:06:01 28.6kmh
21 PATRICK TSHOMANE TSELA RIDERS 10 29 2:06:02 28.6kmh
22 TSHOGANETSO TAMASIGA STANBIC 202 30 2:06:03 28.6kmh
23 CALISTAS CHIJORO STANBIC 203 31 2:06:03 28.6kmh
24 TEFO RALEHIKA AON 220 32 2:06:17 28.5kmh
25 JIM PHETO MERULENG CYCLING 95 33 2:07:06 28.3kmh
26 ONKAGETSE PUSOETSILE TSELA RIDERS 17 34 2:09:32 27.8kmh
27 CHABONEKA SIWAWA MVA FUND 121 36 2:09:55 27.7kmh
28 PERCY MOSATE 91 38 2:17:04 26.3kmh
29 OBOLOKILE KATHOLO KAROWE CYCLING 12 39 2:18:49 25.9kmh
30 KGOTLAETSILE RAMMIKA 157 40 2:19:42 25.8kmh
31 MOHAMMED NOOR 70 41 2:20:13 25.7kmh
32 NICHOLAS NKELE ORAPA CYCLING 76 42 2:20:27 25.6kmh
33 THABO OKIE STANBIC 205 43 2:23:12 25.1kmh
34 OFHILE MOTHOOAGAE STANBIC 199 44 2:23:12 25.1kmh
35 THABO UTLWANG SETOBETOBE CYCLING 142 45 2:25:32 24.7kmh
36 KARABO MANWEDI STANBIC 196 46 2:36:54 22.9kmh
37 LESEGO OSMAN STANBIC 204 47 2:37:28 22.9kmh
38 TSHEPO MPE MORUPULE CYCLING 206 48 2:38:29 22.7kmh
39 MPHO BAENDI MORUPULE CYCLING 164 49 2:44:54 21.8kmh
40 LESEGO KGOSIKOMA JONMOL CYCLING 35 51 2:49:25 21.2kmh
41 JAIR MMOLAI AON 219 52 2:53:43 20.7kmh
42 OEME NARE ORAPA CYCLING 41 54 2:57:09 20.3kmh
43 SEBETLELA SEBETLELA MORUPULE CYCLING 208 56 3:11:02 18.8kmh
44 DANDY COPELAND TSELA RIDERS 33 59 3:21:11 17.9kmh
Top

Youth - Female 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MYRA MANTLE CYCLE 4 LIFE 38 37 2:10:36 27.6kmh
2 KEYSHIA NTHOBOGANG TSELA RIDERS 66 58 3:21:11 17.9kmh
Top

Open - Female 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIPHIWE OPPERMAN TEAM SWIFT 23 25 2:05:45 28.6kmh
2 BOITSHEPO LESELE JONMOL CYCLING 212 27 2:06:00 28.6kmh
3 LORATO MASEPE MORUPULE CYCLING 158 35 2:09:33 27.8kmh
4 THELMA GAEFHELE ORAPA CYCLING 40 53 2:57:06 20.3kmh
5 MOHOLE MANDADE BAF 210 55 3:06:05 19.3kmh