www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Morupule GMs Cycle Challenge 2019

Age Group Results

September 01, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 17-18 19-22 23-35

110km

Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATLHOGONOLO BOTLHOLE JONMOL CYCLING 108 11 3:09:36 34.8kmh
2 TEFO KALUDI BOTRAIL CYCLING 145 12 3:09:38 34.8kmh
3 BAKANG MOOKODI TEAM SWIFT 49 17 3:11:46 34.4kmh
4 LEBOPO MOMPE TSELA RIDERS 154 18 3:11:47 34.4kmh
5 KARABO BATHULENG MORUPULE CYCLING 167 25 3:21:27 32.8kmh
Top

Under 23 Male - 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 TITUS JURIES ENZA 221 4 3:01:06 36.4kmh
2 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 45 5 3:03:17 36.0kmh
3 MKHOKOZISI SIBANDA MORUPULE CYCLING 161 6 3:03:22 36.0kmh
4 OABILE TINGWANE JWANENG CYCLING 87 9 3:05:15 35.6kmh
5 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 47 10 3:09:36 34.8kmh
6 JAMEEL NOOR TSELA RIDERS 153 13 3:10:50 34.6kmh
7 BOAGO MATLHARE JWANENG CYCLING 79 16 3:11:36 34.4kmh
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 NOLAN HOFFMAN ENZA 156 1 2:55:54 37.5kmh
2 ABENG MALETE JWANENG CYCLING 117 2 2:57:59 37.1kmh
3 LLOYD MOLALE TEAM SWIFT 48 3 2:57:59 37.1kmh
4 LEBONE RAMMIDI JWANENG CYCLING 84 7 3:05:14 35.6kmh
5 BOAGO TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 83 8 3:05:14 35.6kmh
6 THABANG OLIPHANT TEAM SWIFT 150 27 3:23:52 32.4kmh
7 OMPHILE MATUMBE ORAPA CYCLING 74 28 3:24:56 32.2kmh
8 ODUETSE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING 34 31 3:25:00 32.2kmh
9 TEFO BOME KAROWE CYCLING 14 36 3:43:11 29.6kmh
10 OKOPANTSE BINANG ORAPA CYCLING 124 37 3:43:11 29.6kmh
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALECK MUSARIRI TSELA RIDERS 155 14 3:11:15 34.5kmh
2 THAPELO SEBONEGO TEAM SWIFT 51 15 3:11:17 34.5kmh
3 TOBOKANI MOSETLHA MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 24 19 3:11:47 34.4kmh
4 LEBONETSE MOKGWE STANBIC 198 21 3:11:50 34.4kmh
5 JABU TABOLANE JWANENG CYCLING 96 22 3:11:51 34.4kmh
6 VICTOR POTGIETER 228 23 3:18:01 33.3kmh
7 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING 88 24 3:19:46 33.0kmh
8 PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING 85 30 3:24:57 32.2kmh
9 CHARLS VAUGHAN TSELA RIDERS 193 32 3:37:31 30.3kmh
10 PAKO LENKOPANE SETOBETOBE 29 34 3:37:39 30.3kmh
11 DAVID KGOSIMODIMO ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 69 35 3:38:36 30.2kmh
12 BOIPUSO MASEPE BOTRAIL CYCLING 227 40 3:49:17 28.8kmh
13 MOLATLHEGI MADOME ORAPA CYCLING 77 41 3:57:24 27.8kmh
14 INNOCENT KGOSIDINTSI ORAPA CYCLING 209 43 4:14:05 26.0kmh
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRYAN MAKHWAJE ORAPA CYCLING 22 29 3:24:56 32.2kmh
2 WARREN RIGELSFORD GCC 55 38 3:43:15 29.6kmh
3 AYUSO MARTIN BAF 211 44 4:14:05 26.0kmh
4 JOSEPH SEKWENYANE ORAPA CYCLING 116 45 4:23:30 25.0kmh
5 SEBOTSENG MODIAKGOTLA LUCARA BOTSWANA 216 46 4:28:34 24.6kmh
Top

Junior - Female 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEGOLAME NYAMBE BOTRAIL 140 47 4:40:16 23.5kmh
Top

Under 23 - Female 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 NONOFO MASWABI JWANENG CYCLING 97 26 3:21:28 32.8kmh
2 KOKETSO BOITUMELO BOTRAIL CYCLING 141 42 3:58:22 27.7kmh
Top

Elite - Female 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BAKANG EBUDILWE TSELA RIDERS 152 20 3:11:48 34.4kmh
2 PROMISE NTSHESE TEAM SWIFT 232 33 3:37:32 30.3kmh
3 BONNO MOTLHETLHI JONMOL CYCLING 115 39 3:49:17 28.8kmh
4 BASETSANA KEEME TSELA RIDERS 20 48 4:40:27 23.5kmh