www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Gabs 1/2 Marathon 2019

Age Group Results

March 10, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-19 20-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-19 20-34 35-44 45-99

Gabs 1/2 Marathon - 10km

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NICOLE DE BEER 1500 143 1:00:52
2 PELELUNI MORRIS 1430 218 1:13:20
3 WANDA MARE BROADHURST PRIMARY 1338 219 1:13:25
4 DOCAS SITHOLE BROADHURST PRIMARY 1336 233 1:15:33
5 CHARITY CHIABE VIVO ENERGY 1343 340 1:42:07
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RENEE OAGILE-MOTSO 1402 210 1:11:46
2 GUGU KETSHABILE 1480 297 1:28:10
Top

Female - Junior - 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LAME NARE 1585 29 38:51
2 LEONA VAN ROOYEN 1163 106 53:53
3 REAGILE MAPOSA 1400 149 1:01:28
4 MAKANAK MAKWEMBERE 1569 208 1:10:57
5 AONE MAGOLE-MATOPE 1352 228 1:15:07
6 SETHO MOKGADI 1154 323 1:37:26
7 MASENTLE NYAMAMBI 1481 327 1:38:57
Top

Female - Open - 20 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MODISAKWENA GOTSWAKGOSI 1433 27 38:32
2 KEFILWE GALEITSIWE 1227 33 39:12
3 DIKELETSO WOBO 1567 35 39:35
4 LESEDI TUMELO BOTRAIL 1552 48 42:06
5 MAREA MAANO 1584 62 45:15
6 MERCY MOGOTLHWANE 1226 111 54:49
7 BAPELA NTAKHWA GRC 1478 112 55:06
8 KESEGOFETSE MAETE 1594 130 1:00:25
9 KGALALELO MASOPE GRC 1475 140 1:00:41
10 PHEMELO SEGAETSHO 1586 142 1:00:45
11 SHARON KGOSITSENYANE 1417 154 1:01:56
12 FRANCINAH O THABANO 1228 156 1:02:23
13 RACHEL ISAACS 1499 163 1:03:35
14 DELIWE MOLWANE 1528 170 1:04:28
15 MPHO MORAKE HRDC 1519 171 1:04:44
16 STUART AGNEW 1486 172 1:04:48
17 BATENDI SAMSON STANBIC BANK 1314 175 1:05:40
18 BOTSILE KUIPERIJ MORNING GLORY 1452 178 1:06:37
19 CLARRISA MOGAE 1568 180 1:06:43
20 PHATSHIMO SELEKA HRDC 1525 181 1:06:43
21 LORATO MATSHITSA 1604 182 1:06:54
22 GADZANANI NTHUSI 1399 186 1:07:43
23 BUMBANI KEGAKGAMETSE 1482 189 1:08:37
24 BOITSHEPO CONNI TLADI HRDC 1527 191 1:08:40
25 LAME OLEBILE 1353 192 1:09:11
26 KAONE  KOPI STANBIC BANK 1327 198 1:09:48
27 VIOLET ONNEILE RAIL PARK MALL 1248 201 1:10:20
28 ROWEENA THOMAS 1145 203 1:10:25
29 SANDRA RICHARD UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1371 204 1:10:46
30 YVONNE MHARADZIRWA 1394 222 1:14:08
31 PORTIA GOKATWENG RAIL PARK MALL 1246 229 1:15:14
32 KAGO MHALE FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1173 234 1:15:49
33 THAPELO MASUNGE 1508 236 1:16:08
34 TLHALOSO MOGAPAESI 1435 238 1:16:18
35 KATLEGO MOROBANE FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1201 239 1:16:45
36 ARABANG SETLHOGILE STANBIC BANK 1492 241 1:17:00
37 KHATKATSO SEIKANELO MR VEG 1448 242 1:17:13
38 TSHOGANETSO MOLEFE MR VEG 1391 243 1:17:13
39 HANANI MOTLHABANE STANBIC BANK 1301 244 1:17:18
40 TSHEPANG TSHABANGU STANBIC BANK 1322 245 1:17:33
41 GOITSE MORAPEDI HRDC 1521 250 1:18:29
42 MALEBOGO DIKGANG STANBIC BANK 1276 251 1:18:34
43 KARABO SERERO 1613 255 1:19:51
44 OTHUSA K PABALINGA 1229 259 1:20:22
45 BOINGONTLO GOJAMANG 1424 265 1:22:04
46 PHATSIMO MORAPEDI UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1366 266 1:22:50
47 TEBALO MAKGOBI STANBIC BANK 1287 269 1:23:07
48 TSHEPISO MORUPISI 1436 274 1:24:32
49 KELLY RAMPUTSWA YARONA FM 1268 280 1:25:50
50 KESENTSENG MORWAOESI FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1213 281 1:25:56
51 ONTLAMETSE KANYANE UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1365 284 1:26:10
52 MPHO MOLOI YARONA FM 1271 286 1:26:18
53 BONANG TSIMAKOKO UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1370 287 1:26:45
54 SANNE WATSON 1138 288 1:27:07
55 KUTLWANO SEELE FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1175 291 1:27:44
56 MASEGO MOGOTSI BIFM 1119 293 1:27:47
57 DEBBIE M NYATI 1167 303 1:30:09
58 KELEBOGILE MAKHALA 1407 309 1:32:22
59 LERATO MOELETSI 1169 311 1:32:32
60 LAME TLHOTLHOMISO FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1212 314 1:34:39
61 NALEDI  MELAMU STANBIC BANK 1326 315 1:34:54
62 ANGEL CHRISTMAS BROADHURST PRIMARY 1254 319 1:35:56
63 ZANELE MLOBELI BROADHURST PRIMARY 1253 320 1:35:56
64 PEARL KOBEDI 1420 321 1:36:16
65 KARABO PHIRI STANBIC BANK 1311 325 1:37:27
66 TSHEGOFATSO MOROKA BIFM 1136 339 1:42:07
67 GAONE SOLOMON STANBIC BANK 1319 341 1:42:14
68 THABANG SEBINYANE STANBIC BANK 1317 342 1:42:15
69 TSHEPISO MAJE 1234 348 1:49:21
70 ORATILE PHATSHWANE 1231 349 1:49:24
71 MAITLAMO KUSANE BIFM 1117 352 2:57:12
DQ CHAHA NTHOI BIFM 1118 DQ 1:00:32
Top

Female - Vet - 35 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TSHIRELETSO MOTTA 1149 76 50:04
2 CHIPO GASEITSEWE 1587 83 50:58
3 BATSALELWANG TLADI HRDC 1526 115 56:41
4 LEUNGO OODIRA BIFM 1114 133 1:00:36
5 TSHEPISO MOTHEI BOTRAIL 1557 136 1:00:39
6 ELISA DAVIS 1503 162 1:03:14
7 SHIRLEY S GOLEKANYE 1170 166 1:04:12
8 BOITUMELO MOAKOFHI FNF 1341 176 1:06:10
9 BOTSILE RAMAKAMA 1141 184 1:07:09
10 KEFILWE MAEDZA 1559 185 1:07:13
11 XANDRE SMITH 1496 206 1:10:54
12 TSHEGOFATSO B MASIE 1506 213 1:12:47
13 ESNATH MUNGAZI 1530 216 1:12:57
14 TINAWO MALIKONGWA 1410 227 1:15:05
15 MINKI MORAKE 1578 230 1:15:18
16 THATO DITSIE BROADHURST PRIMARY 1264 232 1:15:21
17 KGOMOTSO VEREMU 1350 235 1:16:02
18 BANYANA MASU RAIL PARK MALL 2043 240 1:16:54
19 MONTLE ABONENG 1150 247 1:17:41
20 ORATILE MORAPEDI STANBIC BANK 1296 248 1:18:02
21 LENTLE KGOMOTSO STANBIC BANK 1284 253 1:18:51
22 DINEO S MODIMAKWANE 1488 260 1:20:31
23 HARRIET MALAZI 1601 264 1:21:29
24 DIMPHO FRANCIS FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1180 275 1:24:42
25 KGOMOTSO RADIJENG 1218 278 1:25:27
26 BARULAGANYE MOTSEOLAPILE STANBIC BANK 1302 282 1:26:02
27 JACQUINE DEWA BROADHURST PRIMARY 1257 283 1:26:02
28 MOTLALEPULA ISRAEL FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1186 285 1:26:14
29 SONJA PIETERSE 1142 296 1:27:58
30 KEABETSWE B MASASE STANBIC BANK 1289 301 1:29:51
31 GORATA KUONDO 1242 305 1:31:17
32 GOMOTSEGANG MOTHOPA 1596 306 1:31:55
33 IRIS LEJAGE AIRPORT JUNCTION 1348 307 1:31:55
34 FLORENCE MASEKO 1217 308 1:32:12
35 THELMA CHIWESHE BROADHURST PRIMARY 1256 313 1:33:52
36 POTSO MOLOI STANBIC BANK 1295 326 1:38:38
37 TSHOLOFELO MBONGWE 1605 329 1:39:37
38 DINEO MAKATI-MPHO 1223 330 1:39:38
39 REFILWE KEABILWE MORNING GLORY 1456 332 1:40:16
40 MONICA MURISA 1404 334 1:40:34
41 OMPHEMETSE SEABELO STANBIC BANK 1315 335 1:40:39
42 TEKANYETSO BAIPOLEDI STANBIC BANK 1272 336 1:41:25
43 GOITSEONE MOATSHE STANBIC BANK 1292 345 1:44:31
44 ANINAH SHABANE 1581 347 1:48:01
45 PEARL NNYENYIWA BIFM 1128 350 1:52:38
Top

Female - Master - 45 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOGAMETSI PIE 1411 122 58:28
2 KHUMO KETSHABILE 1479 199 1:10:01
3 MASEGO KWAPE 1619 267 1:22:52
4 CHRISTINA SMITH BROADHURST PRIMARY 1261 289 1:27:10
5 STELLA LEAKWA 1574 292 1:27:47
6 LYNETTE ADAMS 1146 300 1:28:35
7 FEBBY G MOELETSI 1237 304 1:31:13
8 LOUKIA DOKAKIS BROADHURST PRIMARY 1263 312 1:33:52
9 GABI OL SHAUNESSY 1239 317 1:35:12
10 LILLIE FURNESS BIFM 1115 322 1:36:59
11 DEBRA ALBERS 1238 331 1:39:51
12 PHIDELMA MASEKO 1225 346 1:44:31
13 OMPHORILE SENTSHO BIFM 1125 351 2:05:24
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KEFILWE KALAYAKGOSI HRDC 1515 86 51:27
2 GOTHUSAMANG MOILWA 1563 92 52:04
3 MOMPATI NTENEGI BOTRAIL 1565 97 52:29
4 ONTIRETSE KEBALEPILE 1413 110 54:43
5 KABO NAREETSILE VIVO ENERGY 1342 137 1:00:40
6 MOKGANEDI JOHN 1431 161 1:03:00
7 MUASYA KILAI VIVO ENERGY 1346 174 1:05:34
8 CORNELIUS MARE BROADHURST PRIMARY 1340 217 1:13:12
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ALEOSI SEBONEGO 1152 131 1:00:28
2 ABALE SEBONEGO 1151 225 1:14:54
Top

Male - Junior - 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PELAELO KAO 1615 10 34:16
2 MORAKE OTHUSITSE 1617 12 34:28
3 AMOS MAFOKO GRC 1465 24 37:43
4 MONEEDI MPOFU 1487 37 39:37
5 PATRICK MAFOKO GRC 1466 38 40:00
6 THABO LEKOKO BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1444 44 41:19
7 MOTHUSI MAKGEKGENENE 1576 53 43:21
8 OOKEDITSE KGWADI GRC 1468 55 44:05
9 KGOSI HUGHES 1161 65 45:58
10 ATA MAGOLE-MATOPE 1351 88 51:51
11 LOAGO MONTSHO 1602 104 53:50
12 TRE HOWARD KUAHO 1598 119 58:13
13 LEISO MOKGADI 1153 324 1:37:26
Top

Male - Open - 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SESEBO MATLAPENG 1583 1 31:16
2 KAGISO KEBATSHWARETSE 1616 2 32:07
3 TLHOLEGO KEITSHEKILE BOTRAIL 1555 3 32:10
4 MOTSHEREGANYE DIKGABE GRC 1469 4 32:15
5 ONKARABILE MATLHARE 1498 5 33:23
6 HORATIUS I GAOELE BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1446 6 33:30
7 GOLAOTSWE LEKOLORI 1429 7 33:50
8 KEMMONYE SEGWABE GRC 1464 8 33:51
9 BATUNGAMILI ZIBANI 1501 9 33:53
10 GONTSE SEKELEKO BOTRAIL 1554 11 34:18
11 THELO ATANG 1570 13 34:44
12 MOAGI GAFIWE GRC 1462 14 34:53
13 GAONE BATSHEDI GRC 1470 15 35:09
14 TOP MPOSA 1612 16 35:17
15 AKANYANG GOLEBAMANG GRC 1463 17 35:44
16 MOSES SOTHI GRC 1471 18 35:58
17 ONALETHATA KEBADIRILE GRC 1457 19 36:19
18 REYMOND MASHABA BOTRAIL 1537 20 36:22
19 KERAPETSE KOKO GRC 1458 21 36:43
20 MOGOMOTSI   IKUTLWENG MR VEG 1449 22 37:20
21 KELAOTSWE MOILWA POLICE HQ 1592 23 37:21
22 ERIC GABOIPEWE BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1439 25 38:13
23 ERIC SEBUDUBUDU BOTRAIL 1550 26 38:20
24 TEKANYO LEKGOENYANE 1408 28 38:38
25 MODISAOTSILE NGUBO BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1440 30 38:56
26 BOITSHEPO OSEKILE POLICE HQ 2072 31 38:59
27 GAOBODIWE DONALD POLICE HQ 1590 32 39:01
28 OMOGOMANG PINAGARE POLICE HQ 1593 34 39:29
29 MATHUMO MUHLANGANO MR VEG 1382 36 39:37
30 PHODISO SEBOKO BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1441 39 40:09
31 MAFELO PETROSE POLICE HQ 1589 40 40:10
32 KOZIBA LEKWALO MR VEG 1383 42 40:43
33 UNANGONI MODOBEKI BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1447 43 40:47
34 TLAMELO THOMAS GRC 1461 45 41:21
35 MOOKETSI MAFORA POLICE HQ 1591 46 41:23
36 KAGISO MASOLE MR VEG 1387 47 41:31
37 THABANG T PESI BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1443 49 42:19
38 JOHANNES MADISAKWANE 1406 50 42:28
39 AOBAKWE SEDIMO BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1445 51 42:34
40 RAMOTSOKA RAMOTSOKA FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1197 52 42:49
41 CHRIS MOLOI 1599 54 43:27
42 OMPHILE MAUCO MR VEG 1388 56 44:19
43 KAGISO MAGAGANI MR VEG 1389 57 44:24
44 PHINDANE MABONE MR VEG 1384 58 44:24
45 QUINTON A WALLACE BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1442 59 44:25
46 ISAAC MOROKWENG BOTRAIL 1546 60 44:36
47 MOAGI KEBONYEMOTSE 1241 61 44:51
48 LETLHOGONOLO SETLHABI BOTRAIL 1544 63 45:34
49 DITIRO COYNE 1160 64 45:50
50 KAGO AUBREY NTWAAGAE HRDC 1524 66 46:02
51 OAITSE GANELANG HRDC 1512 68 46:10
52 CHRIST MOSSOLINE MR VEG 1390 69 46:53
53 JACOB M DITAU 1157 70 46:57
54 BATHO KENOSI RAIL PARK MALL 1244 71 46:58
55 JOSEPH MARKS 1412 72 47:04
56 BOITSHEPO NTEMA 1416 74 47:20
57 WILLIAM SENZO 1566 75 49:15
58 THUSO TSHUPENG 1414 77 50:09
59 TAPOLOGO HADEBE HRDC 1513 78 50:15
60 BONGANI TSHEKO RAIL PARK MALL 1245 79 50:23
61 SIMON TSHABANG STANBIC BANK 1321 80 50:29
62 ABEL KOOTSWETSE BOTRAIL 1539 82 50:47
63 GOABAONE DIPATANE 1148 84 51:13
64 KEBANEILWE ONTIRETSE BOTRAIL 1545 85 51:21
65 MODIRI PHOLOGELO UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1369 87 51:51
66 MAREKO MAKETE 1505 89 51:52
67 DENIS SESOLA CRESTA 1534 91 52:02
68 REAMOGETSE MOJAPELO 1582 93 52:06
69 KAGO SEBINA STANBIC BANK 1316 95 52:24
70 REGINALD HENGARI CRESTA 1533 98 52:31
71 KABELO MOGOME 1603 99 52:32
72 MMOLOKI CHILISA UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1373 101 53:22
73 BOEMO PLOTZ 1172 102 53:36
74 KGOSIETSILE MOTHAMBISO BOTRAIL 1548 103 53:41
75 OFHILE MOTHOOAGAE STANBIC BANK 1280 107 54:01
76 CLYDE WALLACE MORNING GLORY 1455 108 54:05
77 BRAD PIETERSE 1143 109 54:23
78 MOMPATI GODWILL MMUALEFE BOTRAIL 1553 114 56:41
79 TIROYAONE NKWE 1166 116 57:02
80 TEBOGO MORETLWANENG 1579 117 57:19
81 MBIGANYI E LOWA 1144 118 57:53
82 KARABO TLHOPHANE 1494 120 58:18
83 SEABELO MAJE 1233 123 58:28
84 ADDOH MOTSUMI 1504 125 59:11
85 MATLHOGONOLO SEITLHOMOLO FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1618 126 59:26
86 ISRAEL I DONGWANA FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1193 127 59:35
87 NKHUTELANG MODIE STANBIC BANK 1293 128 59:54
88 HARRY VAN DYK 1405 129 59:58
89 WA MING ZHENG 1427 132 1:00:33
90 KABO MOSETLHA 1483 134 1:00:37
91 ISHMAEL LEBEKWE STANBIC BANK 1286 138 1:00:40
92 TUMISANG TSHUKUDU 1437 139 1:00:41
93 CHANGAMBI MWAMLOLE 1485 141 1:00:42
94 REBAONE TSWIIO 1535 145 1:01:00
95 TITOSE NDUBO HRDC 1522 146 1:01:02
96 WABOTLHE TLALANYANE 1529 147 1:01:06
97 KABO KEBINATAU CRESTA 1531 148 1:01:13
98 LASTERS LOETO FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1491 150 1:01:41
99 GAME DITHEBE STANBIC BANK 1277 151 1:01:42
100 ERNEST LINGA FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1194 153 1:01:53
101 GOITSEONE TUKULA 1158 157 1:02:37
102 GARECHABA GARECHABA 1409 158 1:02:37
103 SIBIKA O MOTANA 1502 159 1:02:37
104 MAATLA KGATLE UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1375 160 1:02:54
105 KEABETSWE MOSEGA 1432 165 1:04:11
106 PHINEOUS NTSHESE YARONA FM 1270 167 1:04:12
107 TSAONE MODISAOTSENG 1573 169 1:04:25
108 KEOAGILE MOLALE FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1210 173 1:04:58
109 RONALD MOKGOSI 1403 177 1:06:35
110 KARABO LENTSWE UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1380 187 1:07:56
111 TEBOGO KEITSHOKILE STANBIC BANK 1493 188 1:08:33
112 TLOTLO HETANANG FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1203 193 1:09:26
113 APELO NKOLOI FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1209 194 1:09:26
114 MOSIMANEGAPE MATHUMO 1230 195 1:09:30
115 FHANAS MORAPEDI STANBIC BANK 1297 196 1:09:37
116 LEONARD MPIKIWA STANBIC BANK 1305 202 1:10:24
117 THABISO MAJATSIE HRDC 1516 205 1:10:51
118 MARCUS SMITH 1495 207 1:10:55
119 THABANG KEORAPETSE FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1185 209 1:11:22
120 PULAFELA ISAACS 1140 221 1:13:32
121 MOGOMOTSI MOTSISI STANBIC BANK 1304 226 1:15:05
122 JOEL MORAKILE HRDC 1520 231 1:15:19
123 BAKANG MMONO STANBIC BANK 1291 237 1:16:16
124 MURPHY PETERS STANBIC BANK 1310 246 1:17:40
125 LEBOELA MOTOPI RAIL PARK MALL 1243 249 1:18:22
126 MOSES GWAFA FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1188 252 1:18:49
127 KAGO KEBITSANG YARONA FM 1267 257 1:20:07
128 KAGISO I MORETI STANBIC BANK 1298 258 1:20:09
129 SREFHARIHARAN RAMMOHAN 1606 261 1:20:39
130 GALEBOWE MOTLHAJOE 1236 271 1:24:06
131 GOITSEONE MOGOROSI FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1205 272 1:24:06
132 KEALEBOGA ORIAH BOTRAIL 1536 273 1:24:30
133 BALEKANYE KEDIBONYE UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1372 276 1:24:46
134 NGEWA CHAKALISA STANBIC BANK 1306 277 1:25:13
135 LOAGO  BOKOLE BIFM 1116 294 1:27:48
136 AMUCHILANI MPHA FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1195 295 1:27:52
137 BONIFACE S KOLA STANBIC BANK 1285 298 1:28:16
138 KAGO HETANANG STANBIC BANK 1281 302 1:29:51
139 THATAYAONE TSAPOGA STANBIC BANK 1320 310 1:32:27
140 MURPHY PETERS STANBIC BANK 1330 316 1:34:55
141 KARABO M MOGALE MORNING GLORY 1454 328 1:38:58
142 SHEPPARD JACK HRDC 1514 337 1:41:27
Top

Male - Vet - 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 THATAYAONE LESETEDI GRC 1460 41 40:38
2 APOLLO MMOLAINYANA BUAN SPORTS/RUNNERS CLUB 1438 67 46:04
3 EDDIE MOKOBI BOTRAIL 1543 81 50:41
4 OABONA NTHEBOLANG HRDC 1523 90 51:55
5 SEGOLAME MASOLE 1419 94 52:18
6 PATRICK PHEFO 1235 96 52:25
7 SANTHIBHOOSHAN VANNADIL 1240 100 53:13
8 KABELO  MOAPARE STANBIC BANK 1324 113 56:31
9 SEGALE MABILETSA 1600 121 58:26
10 THUSO MOGATWANE 1232 124 59:09
11 BARARO MOLEFE 1421 135 1:00:38
12 MOHAN K AYYAPPAN MR VEG 1381 152 1:01:52
13  JOHN  NTETA CRESTA 1510 155 1:01:57
14 RAMOSHIBIDU ABEL UNI SPAN BOTSWANA 1368 168 1:04:19
15 ABISH WACHENUKA 1580 179 1:06:37
16 SELAWE TAU 1497 183 1:07:01
17 TLHADIA KABUBI 1168 190 1:08:38
18 RALECHA MMATLI HRDC 1517 197 1:09:46
19 VINO O MOTSO 1401 211 1:11:46
20 BENJAMIN RALETSATSI 1607 212 1:12:15
21 KAGISO SEDIMO               1562 215 1:12:56
22 STUMBO MARAPE 1171 220 1:13:27
23 MPAPHI MATHANGWANE 1484 223 1:14:38
24 SIMANI GASEITSEWE 1588 224 1:14:53
25 BERNARD RAKGAMANYANE 1418 254 1:19:17
26 LEBOTSANG MOHUTSIWA HRDC 1518 262 1:21:25
27 ANDREW WAITITU VIVO ENERGY 1356 268 1:23:02
28 SHIMENO KALUZI MORNING GLORY 1453 270 1:24:02
29 MOTHUSI T MALIEHE 1395 279 1:25:49
30 TAFADZWA MAKWEMBERE 2102 299 1:28:33
31 MOTSHEREGANYI LEAKWA 1575 333 1:40:23
32 AJAY CHAUDHARY FIRST CAPITAL BANK 1178 344 1:43:27
Top

Male - Master - 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DEON CRONJE STANBIC BANK 1275 73 47:06
2 JITTO KURIAN 1434 105 53:50
3 MASEKO R MASEKO 1224 144 1:00:59
4 BIKIE HABANA BOTRAIL 1540 164 1:03:37
5 MOLEBEDI SEGWAGWE 1509 200 1:10:17
6 MILTON LUFU BOTRAIL 1549 214 1:12:51
7 LAMECK GUNDA BOTRAIL 1541 256 1:20:01
8 JOHN WRIGHT 1393 263 1:21:26
9 STEPHEN SMITH BROADHURST PRIMARY 1262 290 1:27:10
10 PHILLIP O'SHAUGHNESSY 1572 318 1:35:25
11 LEON VAN DER MERWE VIVO ENERGY 1357 338 1:41:54
12 PETER HIKHWA BIFM 1129 343 1:42:16