www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

First Capital Bank Cycle Challenge 2019

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 1-16 17-99
Women: 1-16 17-99

First Capital Bank Cycle - 60km

Top

Youth - Female 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEKAO NTAU TEAM SWIFT 79 57 2:40:11.9 24.3Kmh
Top

Open Female 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIPHIWE RATLADI TEAM SWIFT 72 40 2:07:19.7 30.6Kmh
2 LOBOPO KONO JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 150 44 2:11:03.2 29.8Kmh
Top

Youth - Male 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 KATLEGO GAODUMELWE BOTRAIL 157 4 1:47:26.4 36.3Kmh
2 THUTO KELETSO TSELA RIDERS 209 8 1:47:29.6 36.3Kmh
3 MOGOMOTSI KEJAKGABO TEAM SWIFT 324 12 1:47:41.2 36.2Kmh
4 THEO TSELAYAKHUMO TEAM SWIFT 82 14 1:47:42.7 36.2Kmh
5 JUNAID NOOR TSELA RIDERS 262 30 1:59:50.5 32.5Kmh
6 THABANG TAFA JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 141 32 2:04:25.1 31.3Kmh
7 KATO RAMOHOBO TSELA RIDERS 206 46 2:13:02.1 29.3Kmh
Top

Open Male 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 THULANI DUBE SIYEPHAMBILI CYCLING 199 1 1:47:19.3 36.3Kmh
2 KITSO MOSEKI JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 146 2 1:47:25.9 36.3Kmh
3 SETHOMO MASEPE BOTRAIL 329 3 1:47:26.1 36.3Kmh
4 KESAOBAKA NKEPISANG BOTRAIL 155 5 1:47:26.4 36.3Kmh
5 THABO PONO TEAM SWIFT 282 6 1:47:26.8 36.3Kmh
6 KASHIWA ATHETA BOTRAIL 156 7 1:47:27.0 36.3Kmh
7 THAPELO KEALEBOGA TSELA RIDERS 362 9 1:47:30.8 36.3Kmh
8 TUMO MODIMOENG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 95 10 1:47:31.6 36.3Kmh
9 THOMAS MEIKLE GABORONE CYCLING 153 11 1:47:40.6 36.2Kmh
10 KELEBILE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 96 13 1:47:41.2 36.2Kmh
11 MOTHUSI RAMOLAPONG JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 143 15 1:47:43.1 36.2Kmh
12 MPHO BAENDI MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 90 16 1:47:43.5 36.2Kmh
13 MADZIBA KAGISO SETOBETOBE 338 17 1:47:47.8 36.2Kmh
14 MOSES LETLANG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 88 18 1:47:51.4 36.2Kmh
15 BAME MOROKANE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 144 19 1:47:59.8 36.1Kmh
16 DANIEL KELAOTSWE TEAM SWIFT 76 20 1:49:23.5 35.7Kmh
17 BOIPUSO MASEPE BOTRAIL 294 21 1:49:23.6 35.7Kmh
18 KABELO MOREMI SETOBETOBE CYCLING CLUB 286 22 1:50:13.8 35.4Kmh
19 SANDILE SLAVE SETOBETOBE CYCLING CLUB 285 23 1:52:42.9 34.6Kmh
20 GOITSEONE TSHEKO 331 24 1:52:44.4 34.6Kmh
21 ABSALOM NTHOI 281 25 1:54:59.2 33.9Kmh
22 KEVIN KEFITLHILE 117 26 1:57:00.1 33.3Kmh
23 BENEDICT MODIMAKWANE TEAM BACKPACKERS 293 27 1:57:43.1 33.1Kmh
24 MATLHOGONOLO DINOTSHE ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 83 28 1:57:56.8 33.1Kmh
25 MPHO MOGASHA TSELA RIDERS 23 29 1:58:22.9 32.9Kmh
26 KOPANO KGOSIBODIBA JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 137 31 2:04:25.1 31.3Kmh
27 DANDY COPELAND TSELA RIDERS 17 33 2:04:40.1 31.3Kmh
28 BAENGELE SELEPE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 191 34 2:04:41.3 31.3Kmh
29 PATRICK TSHOMANE TSELA RIDERS 22 35 2:05:46.7 31.0Kmh
30 OAITSE SETSHOGO JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 147 36 2:05:47.0 31.0Kmh
31 DAVID LEBALELO TEAM SWIFT 75 37 2:05:47.2 31.0Kmh
32 PAKO SETLHARE BOTRAIL 189 38 2:06:09.7 30.9Kmh
33 KARABO SESUPENG 69 39 2:06:35.0 30.8Kmh
34 TEFO RALEHIKA 321 41 2:07:22.6 30.6Kmh
35 LAMECH KAZONDA ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 16 42 2:07:40.1 30.5Kmh
36 GODFREY PONCHI CYCLE 4 LIFE 298 43 2:10:55.3 29.8Kmh
37 BOYKIE TSIANE 328 45 2:11:04.3 29.8Kmh
38 KABELO MAFORAGA 291 47 2:14:22.0 29.0Kmh
39 JIM PHETO MERULENG CYCLING CLUB 212 48 2:14:44.0 28.9Kmh
40 TEBOGO MMOKELE CYCLE 4 LIFE 30 49 2:14:47.8 28.9Kmh
41 AUBREY THARI MORULENG CYCLING CLUB 31 50 2:16:14.3 28.6Kmh
42 BOBBY SEBEO TSELA RIDERS 332 51 2:23:37.4 27.2Kmh
43 KGOSI WALLY TSELA RIDERS 301 52 2:23:52.8 27.1Kmh
44 MPHO TSELENG 289 53 2:26:46.1 26.6Kmh
45 MOLEBEDI SEGWAGWE TSELA RIDERS 38 54 2:28:20.6 26.3Kmh
46 BOKANG SEJOE MERULENG CYCLING CLUB 214 55 2:34:11.4 25.3Kmh
47 MZIZI BERNARD 341 56 2:40:11.8 24.3Kmh
48 WINE SEGONE MERULENG CYCLING 45 58 2:42:11.8 24.0Kmh
49 MAIKANO KWAPA MERULENG CYCLING CLUB 213 59 2:52:00.4 22.7Kmh
50 GAPE PHETO MERULENG CYCLING CLUB 201 60 2:54:13.6 22.4Kmh
51 ZAKARIA MACHAKWA TSELA RIDERS 302 61 4:34:22.9 14.2Kmh