www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

First Capital Bank Cycle Challenge 2019

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd
Male Finishers

First Capital Bank Cycle - 30km

Female Finishers

Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 KELLY RAMPUTSWA YARONA FM 151 F 1:23:25.3 24.5Kmh
2 RAZIA MUSSA 219 F 1:24:11.0 24.2Kmh
3 PHIRDOUS KHAN 326 F 1:24:46.4 24.1Kmh
4 AAQILAH NOOR 295 F 1:39:17.6 20.5Kmh
5 KEYSHIA NTHOBOGANG TSELA RIDERS 19 F 1:43:49.0 19.7Kmh
6 THATO ATHOLANG TEAM CBD 243 F 1:45:13.4 19.4Kmh
7 SAFIA KADER TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 238 F 2:04:44.8 16.4Kmh
8 MAUNGO MOKABEDI TEAM TREASURY 239 F 2:05:18.8 16.3Kmh
9 AMBIEN MAHER TEAM TREASURY 249 F 2:08:02.4 15.9Kmh
10 DIMPHO FRANCIS TEAM FIRST CAPITAL - OLD 225 F 2:08:52.1 15.8Kmh
11 SHEILA MWAKAMUI TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 234 F 2:12:31.5 15.4Kmh
12 CAROL NTINI TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 231 F 2:17:32.7 14.8Kmh
13 SEMAKALENG TEMBWE TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 227 F 2:25:38.1 14.0Kmh
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 EATILE MONOWE TEAM BACKPACKERS 304 M 1:05:03.0 31.4Kmh
2 TOPOLOLO MOABI 42 M 1:05:03.9 31.4Kmh
3 BAAITSE SETHAMISO TEAM BACKPACKERS 306 M 1:05:11.1 31.3Kmh
4 KEOTSHEPILE SELLO TEAM BACKPACKERS 305 M 1:13:05.1 27.9Kmh
5 THABO MOGAKOLODI CYCLE 4 LIFE 39 M 1:13:12.3 27.9Kmh
6 MOTHATA TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 216 M 1:13:12.9 27.9Kmh
7 JOSEPH HARRY 344 M 1:13:14.2 27.9Kmh
8 KOKETSO KELAOTSWE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 292 M 1:14:40.0 27.3Kmh
9 PAKO MOGOTSI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 217 M 1:15:43.8 26.9Kmh
10 MARTIN MORAPEDI TEAM VIVO 253 M 1:16:16.1 26.7Kmh
11 PHETLHU KGATO TEAM VIVO 254 M 1:16:16.1 26.7Kmh
12 THABO MASUPE TEAM VIVO 113 M 1:16:16.2 26.7Kmh
13 GOBE MBAYI TEAM VIVO 259 M 1:16:16.6 26.7Kmh
14 GOFAONE GOPOLANG TEAM CBD 245 M 1:19:16.0 25.7Kmh
15 KEOAGILE MOLALE TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 246 M 1:19:26.8 25.7Kmh
16 OTLAADISA MOSHASHANE 50 M 1:22:41.0 24.7Kmh
17 GWAZAI BOIKOBO 361 M 1:24:06.6 24.3Kmh
18 MATLHOGONOLO SEITLHOMOLO TEAM A-TEAM 248 M 1:24:10.1 24.2Kmh
19 SUNTUS MANYALA 49 M 1:27:46.3 23.2Kmh
20 JACO VILJOEN TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 221 M 1:29:30.2 22.8Kmh
21 OTSILE LETSATSI TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 241 M 1:29:52.7 22.7Kmh
22 MICHAELANGELO NTHOBOGANG TSELA RIDERS 18 M 1:30:40.9 22.5Kmh
23 SIMPHIWE POTONGWANE CYCLE 4 LIFE 40 M 1:31:34.7 22.3Kmh
24 JERICHO KELETSO TSELA RIDERS 44 M 1:32:55.6 22.0Kmh
25 CHRISTOPHER TEEMANE 204 M 1:32:55.6 22.0Kmh
26 MARTIN MOKGWARE 205 M 1:32:55.7 22.0Kmh
27 MARANG MAAKWE CYCLE 4 LIFE 41 M 1:33:00.4 21.9Kmh
28 LESEGO KGOSIKOMA JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 203 M 1:34:08.3 21.7Kmh
29 BADISA MEKGWE TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 247 M 1:34:34.6 21.6Kmh
30 LEBONE SEPAKO 218 M 1:35:59.9 21.3Kmh
31 TLOTLO MOTSEONAGENG TEAM CBD 244 M 1:44:43.7 19.5Kmh
32 LESIKA SIPHO TEAM CBD 242 M 1:44:44.1 19.5Kmh
33 JADEN GAKALE TEAM BACKPACKERS 303 M 1:45:09.2 19.4Kmh
34 ISRAEL DONGWANA TEAM CBD 220 M 1:48:42.6 18.8Kmh
35 AZEEM DAWOOD APJ 333 M 1:59:23.9 17.1Kmh
36 PALEMA SEKGWA TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 237 M 2:02:50.9 16.6Kmh
37 MANI NEB TEAM TREASURY 240 M 2:03:01.6 16.6Kmh
38 AJAY CHAVDHARY TEAM FIRST CAPITAL 222 M 2:51:26.9 11.9Kmh