www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

First Capital Bank Cycle Challenge 2019

Age Group Results

April 28, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49

First Capital Bank Cycle - 120km

Top

Junior - Female 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 SEGOLAME NYAMBE BOTRAIL 164 46 5:11:38.3 24.8Kmh
2 OLORATO PHUTHEGO BOTRAIL 165 47 5:28:09.0 23.6Kmh
Top

Under - Female 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 NONOFO MASWABI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 193 32 3:54:52.9 33.0Kmh
2 BOITSHEPO LESELE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 33 41 4:23:40.2 29.4Kmh
3 KOKETSO BOITUMELO BOTRAIL 172 48 5:28:09.8 23.6Kmh
Top

Elite - Female 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 BAKANG EBUDILWE TSELA RIDERS 53 26 3:28:52.7 37.1Kmh
2 BONNO MOTLHETLHI JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 140 37 4:17:45.2 30.0Kmh
3 BASETSANA KEEME TSELA RIDERS 32 43 4:39:22.9 27.7Kmh
4 SEGOMOTSO DITLHAKENG JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 145 44 4:40:30.0 27.6Kmh
Top

Vet - Female 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALMA SAAT HAWAII EXPRESS 115 39 4:22:08.9 29.5Kmh
Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATLHOGONOLO BOTLHOLE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 148 14 3:18:00.0 39.1Kmh
2 LEBOPO MOMPE TSELA RIDERS 84 15 3:18:00.6 39.1Kmh
3 TEFO KALUDI BOTRAIL 168 16 3:18:00.9 39.1Kmh
4 BAKANG MOOKODI TEAM SWIFT 77 23 3:26:16.9 37.5Kmh
5 KARABO BATHULENG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 97 29 3:37:46.7 35.5Kmh
Top

Under 23 - Male 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADVOCATE PHIRI MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 98 1 3:10:59.9 40.5Kmh
2 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 70 7 3:17:34.7 39.2Kmh
3 JAMEEL NOOR TSELA RIDERS 260 8 3:17:34.7 39.2Kmh
4 OABILE TINGWANE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 126 9 3:17:39.9 39.2Kmh
5 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 71 12 3:17:56.9 39.1Kmh
6 MTHOKOZISI SIBANDA MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 99 13 3:17:59.7 39.1Kmh
7 BOAGO MATLHARE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 67 20 3:23:50.9 38.0Kmh
8 LOTLAMORENG IKANENG JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 196 21 3:23:51.0 38.0Kmh
9 MALVIN MPOFU TSELA RIDERS 251 22 3:24:40.7 37.8Kmh
10 THABO DIKHUTLO MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 92 45 5:04:28.5 25.4Kmh
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 ABENG MALETE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 56 2 3:11:00.2 40.5Kmh
2 NKULUMO DUBE SIYEPHAMBILI CYCLING 198 3 3:11:00.3 40.5Kmh
3 LEBONE RAMMIDI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 61 5 3:11:05.8 40.5Kmh
4 THATA LLOYD MOLALE TEAM SWIFT 121 6 3:14:56.1 39.7Kmh
5 ENOCK CHINOWAWA 264 10 3:17:41.4 39.2Kmh
6 LEBONETSE MOKGWE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 154 11 3:17:44.8 39.1Kmh
7 CHRIS MOLOI TEAM CYCLING 29 17 3:18:05.8 39.1Kmh
8 BOAGO TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 58 19 3:22:06.4 38.3Kmh
9 ODUETSE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 89 27 3:35:58.0 35.8Kmh
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 PIET LAUBSCHER TEAM CLOVER 10 4 3:11:03.7 40.5Kmh
2 SEBONEGO OTENG TSELA RIDERS 159 18 3:18:37.7 39.0Kmh
3 THAPELO SEBONEGO TEAM SWIFT 74 28 3:35:58.1 35.8Kmh
4 SEGALE MABILETSA TEAM CYCLING 24 30 3:37:55.8 35.5Kmh
5 PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 68 31 3:50:53.8 33.5Kmh
6 SHIMANE SERAMENG TSELA RIDERS 250 34 3:57:52.1 32.5Kmh
7 MPAPHI MATHANGWANE TEAM CYCLING 28 35 4:01:58.1 32.0Kmh
8 EDIRETSE RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 296 36 4:12:10.2 30.7Kmh
9 KHUMOETSILE MAPITSE MOTLOUTSE CYCLING CLUB 118 38 4:20:16.9 29.7Kmh
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 MOLEKO MAJAHA TSELA RIDERS 327 24 3:26:16.9 37.5Kmh
2 WILLIAM MAJOR 47 25 3:26:56.6 37.4Kmh
3 BRYAN MAKHWAJE ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 12 33 3:57:40.6 32.6Kmh
4 URMAS SAAT HAWAII EXPRESS 116 40 4:22:09.9 29.5Kmh
5 MARTIN DIEGO AYUSO BAF 252 42 4:24:06.8 29.3Kmh