www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Botswana Integrity Run 2019

Age Group Results

July 28, 2019


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 12-19 20-99
Women: 12-19 20-99

10km

Top

Junior - Female 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DITEKO KETHOMPHILWE 271 21 35:44
2 OLEBOGENG SEGOLAME 270 22 35:45
3 LAME NARE 303 28 37:41
4 MAPOSA REA 349 46 56:26
Top

Open - Female 20 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TIANGO MEMA BDF AC 301 25 36:14
2 ONKEMETSE SOLOTATE 310 30 38:14
3 BOKANG MATHURU FRANCISTOWN RUNNERS 259 34 46:00
4 GADZANANI NTHUSI 204 47 57:38
5 KATLEGO PFIDZE FNB RUNNERS CLUB 214 48 57:45
6 ERICA NDLOVU DCEC 279 52 58:45
7 LOUNGO SEBAKA BOTSWANA OIL 223 53 59:07
8 ANA PRIBIL 265 56 1:04:39
9 METRINA MFAZO 287 57 1:05:12
10 AGNES MOTHOBI 286 58 1:05:16
11 KASONE NKAELANG DCEC 241 59 1:06:15
12 MOLATODI MOPHUTHULUDI DCEC 238 60 1:06:15
13 DINEO MMELESI BOTSWANA OIL 221 61 1:10:57
14 TSELENG BOTLHOLE DEMOCRACY WORKS 248 62 1:12:12
15 KEFILWE MAEDZA 350 63 1:15:22
16 BONOLO MAGOWE DEMOCRACY WORKS 294 65 1:27:17
17 NTSETSA MOTHELESI 233 67 1:32:47
18 BOITUMELO SEDUMEDI DEMOCRACY WORKS 249 69 1:33:47
Top

Junior - Male 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ASTIN SAME BOTSHABELO 268 6 30:37
2 RONALD MOLAPISI 269 8 30:53
3 LOPANG OONTSE 307 15 32:43
4 BENNY BOENYANA MOROKA 309 17 33:44
5 KAO PELAELO 306 20 35:34
6 MOTSHIDISI MPOSA 313 24 35:57
7 ATA MAGOLE - MATOPE STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB 308 31 38:43
Top

Open - Male 20 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SYLVESTER KOKO SPORTS VIEW 304 1 28:23
2 RAPULA DIPHOKO BDF AC 300 2 28:57
3 SESEBO MATLAPENG 273 3 29:02
4 GODIRAONE NTHOMPE BDF AC 297 4 30:13
5 THATAYAONE KELATILE FRANCISTOWN RUNNERS 255 5 30:20
6 DIKGAKGAMATSO MODISAGAPE 217 7 30:53
7 JULIUS MONYEKI BDF AC 299 9 31:11
8 GOITSEMODIMO MOKGALAGADI BDF AC 298 10 31:21
9 GAOLESE BAGOTSI FRANCISTOWN RUNNERS 258 11 31:35
10 COLLINS DUBE FRANCISTOWN RUNNERS 254 12 32:29
11 KABA JENAMO FRANCISTOWN RUNNERS 256 13 32:30
12 TIRO PHAFEDI BDF AC 296 14 32:41
13 ONKARABILE MATLHARE 218 16 33:20
14 JEREMIAH KEBATLHOKILE FRANCISTOWN RUNNERS 260 18 34:20
15 LAME RANKONYANE 283 19 35:22
16 BOITSHOKO OSEKILE LIONS DEN 264 23 35:54
17 THAPELO MABOANE BASIMANYANA 295 26 37:15
18 KUMBULANI MAWALA 315 27 37:39
19 JOHANNES MADISAKWANE 262 29 38:13
20 DAVID DIKGATSO 277 32 38:53
21 KAGISO TSHWENE 209 33 44:40
22 TSHEPISO SEMETSA 272 35 46:01
23 THABANG FANYANA BOTSWANA OIL 220 36 49:11
24 KEFILWE MOSESANYE BOTSWANA OIL 224 37 49:11
25 PEACEFUL TEMA BOTSWANA OIL 222 38 51:12
26 CARLOS SALBANY DCEC 237 39 53:28
27 JOSEPH MATHAMBO DCEC 261 40 53:29
28 ADRIA GERMAN DCEC 281 41 53:29
29 PHAKAMILE KRAAI DCEC 239 42 53:31
30 KARABO TLHOPHANE SETSO GAMES 216 43 54:19
31 ZIBANI BAENGEMAILI STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB 311 44 55:35
32 PAKO LENKOPANE 212 45 55:45
33 TOPO BASAAKO 282 49 58:18
34 THUKHWI MMOLOKI 278 50 58:33
35 DOMINIC KHAME DCEC 302 51 58:45
36 KARABO SHARON SERERO 274 54 1:01:36
37 KABO MOJELA BOTSWANA OIL 228 55 1:04:38
38 MOLATLHEGI MOLATLHEGI DEMOCRACY WORKS 252 64 1:26:54
39 OBONETSE MOTHELESI 234 66 1:32:47
40 LETTY SENTUMBEKO DEMOCRACY WORKS 245 68 1:33:39
DQ TOPO MPOSA 312 DQ 34:08