www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Yarona 106.6 Cycle Challenge 2018

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd
Male Finishers

Yarona 106.6 Cycle Challenge - 106k

Female Finishers

Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 CARLA OBERHOLZER DEMACON LADIES TEAM 199 F 2:44:36.5
2 ZANRI ROSSOUW TEAM CLOVER 171 F 2:44:39.5
3 KIMBERLEY LE COURT DEMACON LADIES TEAM 200 F 2:44:56.4
4 BAKANG EBUDILWE TSELA RIDERS 240 F 2:53:56.5
5 PROMISE NTSHESE TEAM SWIFT 174 F 3:03:06.5
6 TSAONE LATIWA BOTRAIL CYCLING 237 F 3:11:17.3
7 NONOFO MASWABI JONMOL 210 F 3:26:03.2
8 LESELE BOITSHEPO JONMOL 167 F 3:40:30.9
9 GOBONA MANTLE CYCLE FOR LIFE 181 F 4:20:14.2
10 KEBAONE MAROLENG BOTRAIL CYCLING 229 F 4:20:14.3
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 NOLAN HOFFMAN TEAM BCX 185 M 2:34:46.3
2 GUSTAV BASSON PRO TOUCH 201 M 2:34:46.4
3 ADVOCATE PHIRI TEAM CYCLING 244 M 2:34:46.9
4 PIET LAUBSCHER TEAM CLOVER 250 M 2:34:48.0
5 MYLES VAN MUSSCHENBROEK PRO TOUCH 204 M 2:34:48.2
6 PIETER SEYFFERT PRO TOUCH 203 M 2:34:54.9
7 JAYDE JULIUS PRO TOUCH 205 M 2:36:18.3
8 MITCH ELIOT PRO TOUCH 202 M 2:36:18.5
9 ABENG MALETE TEAM SWIFT 173 M 2:36:19.2
10 JAMES FOURIE PRO TOUCH 206 M 2:36:24.1
11 OABILE TINGWANE JONMOL 209 M 2:42:13.9
12 CLINT HENDRICKS TEAM BCX 184 M 2:44:36.2
13 ANDREW CHIKWAKWA TEAM CYCLING 243 M 2:44:42.4
14 THAPELO SEBONEGO MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 228 M 2:45:35.4
15 RUAN NAUDE TROISPORT 170 M 2:51:12.3
16 LLOYD MOLALE JWANENG CYCLING 259 M 2:51:14.6
17 TABOLANE JABU GCC 226 M 2:51:36.0
18 THABO DIKHUTLO MORUPULE CYCLING 192 M 2:53:35.4
19 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 176 M 2:53:36.2
20 THABO PONO TEAM SWIFT 164 M 2:53:36.4
21 SPIKE SINOMBE TSELA RIDERS 162 M 2:53:37.2
22 SHAWN BRUWER GCC 248 M 2:53:37.3
23 ODUETSE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING 194 M 2:53:37.5
24 MOLEKO MAJAHA TSELA RIDERS 227 M 2:53:57.0
25 CHRIS MOLOI TEAM CYCLING 245 M 2:57:22.6
26 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 177 M 2:59:02.1
27 KITSO MOSEKI JONMOL 215 M 2:59:50.9
28 KEALEBOGA SEGWABE BOTRAIL CYCLING 239 M 2:59:52.9
29 RUDOLPH DE WET GCC 218 M 2:59:54.1
30 CALVIN TSHUKUDU JWANENG CYCLING 94 M 3:00:34.8
31 TSHOTLEGO MOGOTSI JWANENG CYCLING 97 M 3:00:35.0
32 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING 100 M 3:00:35.2
33 BOKANG TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 258 M 3:00:35.5
34 LIKWA HLAMBELO JWANENG CYCLING 186 M 3:01:41.8
35 DITHUSO PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING 257 M 3:01:42.0
36 MPHO BAENDI MORUPULE CYCLING 197 M 3:01:43.6
37 NYALADZI MAJAHA TSELA 246 M 3:02:51.4
38 MOSES LETLANG MORUPULE CYCLING 191 M 3:02:54.9
39 KOPANO K KGOSIBODIBA JONMOL 212 M 3:03:06.4
40 MATLHOGONOLO BOTLHOLE JONMOL 214 M 3:03:52.5
41 BOIPUSO MASEPE BOTRAIL CYCLING 231 M 3:03:54.0
42 DANIEL KELAOTSWE TEAM SWIFT 175 M 3:03:55.2
43 CLYDE KADONDO TEAM CYCLING 242 M 3:03:56.2
44 BOAGO TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 95 M 3:04:08.1
45 BOAGO MATLHARE JWANENG CYCLING 96 M 3:04:12.5
46 THABANG MASEPE BOTRAIL CYCLING 233 M 3:05:55.9
47 IKANENG ROY MMUSO TEAM SWIFT 178 M 3:05:56.1
48 TOBOKANI MOSETLHA MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 254 M 3:13:30.4
49 MOGOMOTSI KEJEKGABO JONMOL 208 M 3:13:31.5
50 TEFO KALUDI BOTRAIL CYCLING 234 M 3:13:40.3
51 OTENG TITO SEBONEGO TSELA RIDERS 251 M 3:13:43.4
52 SEGALE MABILETSA TEAM CYCLING 252 M 3:17:35.8
53 LETLAMORENG IKANENG JONMOL 213 M 3:18:10.8
54 THOMAS MEIKLE GCC 216 M 3:18:12.6
55 DIEGO MARTIN AYUSO BAF 241 M 3:20:21.8
56 MOHAMMED J NOOR TSELA RIDERS 189 M 3:21:06.1
57 HAIG NDZINGE TSELA RIDERS 93 M 3:23:52.8
58 GAPE SEBONEGO MASCOM 232 M 3:23:52.9
59 MOTHUSI RAMOLAPONG JONMOL 207 M 3:24:01.0
60 KHUMOETSILE MAPITSE MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 221 M 3:32:39.3
61 THATO MADIMABE 222 M 3:35:49.0
62 GONTSE LETHOKWE GCC 220 M 3:35:49.0
63 ODIRILE E DIKWII TSELA RIDERS 223 M 3:36:29.3
64 TSHEPANG MOTUBUDI 87 M 3:36:29.9
65 CALVIN ZAMBANE TSELA 247 M 3:36:30.3
66 PATRICK TSHOMANE TSELA RIDERS 172 M 3:36:31.2
67 MORUTI TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 256 M 3:36:32.6
68 MPHO MOGASHA TEAM CYCLING 161 M 3:39:56.2
69 EDIRETSE RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 255 M 3:40:24.2
70 MORAKI MOKGOSANA 188 M 3:40:30.9
71 KELETSO ONTIRETSE ORAPA CYCLING 165 M 3:43:24.6
72 WARREN RIGELSFORD GCC 180 M 3:49:12.4
73 BASNAR PULE CYCLE FOR LIFE 253 M 3:55:15.8
74 TEBOGO MATLAPENG 187 M 3:57:47.6
75 THOLA MAGANG GABORONE CYCLING CLUB 182 M 3:57:47.7
76 JAMES MASIMO TEAM CYCLE BASE 219 M 4:02:17.2
77 BOBBY SEBEO TEAM CYCLING 168 M 4:10:37.9
78 STEVEN HUGSER 225 M 4:11:51.1