www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Yarona 106.6 Cycle Challenge 2018

Age Group Results

October 14, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 14-16 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 14-16 19-22 23-35

Yarona 106.6 Cycle Challenge - 106k

Top

Youth - Female 14 to 16

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KEBAONE MAROLENG BOTRAIL CYCLING 229 88 4:20:14.3
Top

Under 23 - Female 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KIMBERLEY LE COURT DEMACON LADIES TEAM 200 16 2:44:56.4
2 BAKANG EBUDILWE TSELA RIDERS 240 27 2:53:56.5
3 NONOFO MASWABI JONMOL 210 66 3:26:03.2
4 LESELE BOITSHEPO JONMOL 167 78 3:40:30.9
Top

Elite - Female 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 CARLA OBERHOLZER DEMACON LADIES TEAM 199 13 2:44:36.5
2 ZANRI ROSSOUW TEAM CLOVER 171 14 2:44:39.5
3 PROMISE NTSHESE TEAM SWIFT 174 44 3:03:06.5
4 TSAONE LATIWA BOTRAIL CYCLING 237 53 3:11:17.3
5 GOBONA MANTLE CYCLE FOR LIFE 181 87 4:20:14.2
Top

Youth - Male 14 to 16

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KITSO MOSEKI JONMOL 215 31 2:59:50.9
2 KEALEBOGA SEGWABE BOTRAIL CYCLING 239 32 2:59:52.9
3 KOPANO K KGOSIBODIBA JONMOL 212 43 3:03:06.4
4 MOGOMOTSI KEJEKGABO JONMOL 208 55 3:13:31.5
5 MOTHUSI RAMOLAPONG JONMOL 207 65 3:24:01.0
Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BOKANG TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 258 37 3:00:35.5
2 MATLHOGONOLO BOTLHOLE JONMOL 214 45 3:03:52.5
3 THABANG MASEPE BOTRAIL CYCLING 233 51 3:05:55.9
4 TEFO KALUDI BOTRAIL CYCLING 234 56 3:13:40.3
5 LETLAMORENG IKANENG JONMOL 213 59 3:18:10.8
6 MOHAMMED J NOOR TSELA RIDERS 189 62 3:21:06.1
7 CALVIN ZAMBANE TSELA 247 72 3:36:30.3
Top

Under 23 - Male 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 GUSTAV BASSON PRO TOUCH 201 2 2:34:46.4
2 ADVOCATE PHIRI TEAM CYCLING 244 3 2:34:46.9
3 MITCH ELIOT PRO TOUCH 202 8 2:36:18.5
4 ABENG MALETE TEAM SWIFT 173 9 2:36:19.2
5 OABILE TINGWANE JONMOL 209 11 2:42:13.9
6 ANDREW CHIKWAKWA TEAM CYCLING 243 15 2:44:42.4
7 LLOYD MOLALE JWANENG CYCLING 259 19 2:51:14.6
8 THABO DIKHUTLO MORUPULE CYCLING 192 21 2:53:35.4
9 CALVIN TSHUKUDU JWANENG CYCLING 94 34 3:00:34.8
10 NYALADZI MAJAHA TSELA 246 41 3:02:51.4
11 BOAGO TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 95 49 3:04:08.1
12 BOAGO MATLHARE JWANENG CYCLING 96 50 3:04:12.5
13 IKANENG ROY MMUSO TEAM SWIFT 178 52 3:05:56.1
14 JAMES MASIMO TEAM CYCLE BASE 219 84 4:02:17.2
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NOLAN HOFFMAN TEAM BCX 185 1 2:34:46.3
2 MYLES VAN MUSSCHENBROEK PRO TOUCH 204 5 2:34:48.2
3 PIETER SEYFFERT PRO TOUCH 203 6 2:34:54.9
4 JAYDE JULIUS PRO TOUCH 205 7 2:36:18.3
5 JAMES FOURIE PRO TOUCH 206 10 2:36:24.1
6 CLINT HENDRICKS TEAM BCX 184 12 2:44:36.2
7 RUAN NAUDE TROISPORT 170 18 2:51:12.3
8 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 176 22 2:53:36.2
9 ODUETSE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING 194 26 2:53:37.5
10 CHRIS MOLOI TEAM CYCLING 245 29 2:57:22.6
11 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 177 30 2:59:02.1
12 RUDOLPH DE WET GCC 218 33 2:59:54.1
13 MPHO BAENDI MORUPULE CYCLING 197 40 3:01:43.6
14 MOSES LETLANG MORUPULE CYCLING 191 42 3:02:54.9
15 DANIEL KELAOTSWE TEAM SWIFT 175 47 3:03:55.2
16 SEGALE MABILETSA TEAM CYCLING 252 58 3:17:35.8
17 THOMAS MEIKLE GCC 216 60 3:18:12.6
18 THATO MADIMABE 222 68 3:35:49.0
19 GONTSE LETHOKWE GCC 220 69 3:35:49.0
20 ODIRILE E DIKWII TSELA RIDERS 223 70 3:36:29.3
21 STEVEN HUGSER 225 86 4:11:51.1
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PIET LAUBSCHER TEAM CLOVER 250 4 2:34:48.0
2 THAPELO SEBONEGO MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 228 17 2:45:35.4
3 TABOLANE JABU GCC 226 20 2:51:36.0
4 THABO PONO TEAM SWIFT 164 23 2:53:36.4
5 SPIKE SINOMBE TSELA RIDERS 162 24 2:53:37.2
6 SHAWN BRUWER GCC 248 25 2:53:37.3
7 TSHOTLEGO MOGOTSI JWANENG CYCLING 97 35 3:00:35.0
8 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING 100 36 3:00:35.2
9 LIKWA HLAMBELO JWANENG CYCLING 186 38 3:01:41.8
10 DITHUSO PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING 257 39 3:01:42.0
11 BOIPUSO MASEPE BOTRAIL CYCLING 231 46 3:03:54.0
12 CLYDE KADONDO TEAM CYCLING 242 48 3:03:56.2
13 TOBOKANI MOSETLHA MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 254 54 3:13:30.4
14 OTENG TITO SEBONEGO TSELA RIDERS 251 57 3:13:43.4
15 HAIG NDZINGE TSELA RIDERS 93 63 3:23:52.8
16 GAPE SEBONEGO MASCOM 232 64 3:23:52.9
17 KHUMOETSILE MAPITSE MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 221 67 3:32:39.3
18 TSHEPANG MOTUBUDI 87 71 3:36:29.9
19 PATRICK TSHOMANE TSELA RIDERS 172 73 3:36:31.2
20 MPHO MOGASHA TEAM CYCLING 161 75 3:39:56.2
21 EDIRETSE RAMAHOBO TSELA RIDERS 255 76 3:40:24.2
22 MORAKI MOKGOSANA 188 77 3:40:30.9
23 TEBOGO MATLAPENG 187 82 3:57:47.6
24 THOLA MAGANG GABORONE CYCLING CLUB 182 83 3:57:47.7
25 BOBBY SEBEO TEAM CYCLING 168 85 4:10:37.9
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOLEKO MAJAHA TSELA RIDERS 227 28 2:53:57.0
2 DIEGO MARTIN AYUSO BAF 241 61 3:20:21.8
3 MORUTI TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 256 74 3:36:32.6
4 KELETSO ONTIRETSE ORAPA CYCLING 165 79 3:43:24.6
5 WARREN RIGELSFORD GCC 180 80 3:49:12.4
6 BASNAR PULE CYCLE FOR LIFE 253 81 3:55:15.8