www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Morupule GM's Cycle Challenge 2018

Age Group Results

October 21, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 1-16 17-99
Women: 1-16 17-99

Morupule GMs Charity C.C - 60km

Top

Youth - Male 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KITSO MOSEKI JONMOL 160 4 1:51:34.5
2 KEALEBOGA SEGWABE BOTRAIL 255 6 1:51:35.3
3 MOTHUSI RAMOLAPONG JONMOL 158 10 1:52:30.1
4 MOGOMOTSI KEJEKGABO JONMOL 161 11 1:53:36.7
5 OAITSE SETSHOGO JONMOL 159 14 1:59:26.0
6 BAME MOROKANE JONMOL 164 19 2:09:36.2
7 BRAHMAN PHILLIMON DIMENSION DATA 198 58 3:38:19.9
Top

Open - Male 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DUBE THULANI TEAM CYCLING 336 1 1:49:20.3
2 THABO DIKHUTLO MORUPULE CYCLING 119 2 1:51:30.1
3 CALVIN TSHUKUDU JWANENG CYCLING 221 3 1:51:33.3
4 MOHAMMED JAMEE NOOR TSELA RIDERS 146 5 1:51:34.7
5 LEBONETSE MOKGWE STANBIC 234 7 1:51:50.0
6 MATLHARE BOAGO JWANENG CYCLING 340 8 1:52:06.5
7 ALECK MUSARIRI TSELA RIDERS 172 9 1:52:19.2
8 ANDREW MAAPATSANE JONMOL 141 12 1:59:10.8
9 TSHEPANG SEKOMA MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 205 13 1:59:25.1
10 MPHO MOTLHANKA MORUPULE CYCLING 249 15 2:02:08.2
11 BRYAN MAKHWAJE ORAPA 122 16 2:02:57.9
12 NELSON LEBOGANG MOTLOUTSE CYCLING 204 17 2:02:58.0
13 REMMONYE SELOKA SETOBETOBE 148 18 2:04:11.9
14 JEREMIAH KOKWANE JONMOL 196 20 2:09:37.1
15 LOSIKA CHRISTI KELAOTSWE JONMOL 194 21 2:09:48.7
16 ELVIS SETSHOGO JONMOL 229 22 2:09:54.9
17 TSHEPISO MMOLOKE MVA FUND 231 23 2:12:27.4
18 PAKO MASILOMPANA MVA FUND 157 24 2:12:28.0
19 KAGISO MADZIBA SETOBETOBE 151 26 2:13:36.0
20 CHABONEKA SIWAWA MVA FUND 232 27 2:13:36.4
21 PAKO LENKOPANE SETOBETOBE 152 28 2:13:37.0
22 TSHOKOLO MAGOLE ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 142 29 2:14:40.0
23 ZACARIA MACHAKWA TSELA RIDERS 167 30 2:15:03.0
24 SHIMANE SERAMENG TSELA RIDERS 173 31 2:15:03.2
25 THABO OKIE STANBIC 243 34 2:19:47.6
26 THATAYAONE MOKAKANGWE 216 35 2:19:47.8
27 LESEDI SETLHARE SETOBETOBE 150 36 2:20:40.9
28 TEFO BOME KAROWE CYCLING CLUB 139 37 2:22:13.0
29 TSHOGANETSO TAMASIGA STANBIC 235 38 2:27:43.6
30 COSMOS OSUPILE 217 39 2:29:51.7
31 LAMECH KAZONDA ORAPA CYCLING 147 40 2:29:52.2
32 SETSHOGO ROBERT TEAM CYCLING 337 42 2:36:57.1
33 SAMUEL MITI KAROWE CYCLING 238 43 2:38:11.4
34 ONKAGETSE PUSOETSILE 137 45 2:40:14.4
35 DUDUETSANG BAIKALAFHI DAMENSIN DATA 215 48 2:54:51.4
36 DANDY COPELAND TSELA RIDERS 138 49 2:56:50.7
37 BUSHE MAHUBE AON 227 50 2:57:44.4
38 TEFO RALEFIKA AON 225 51 2:59:36.2
39 GOROGODO GODFREY ORAPA CYCLING 306 52 3:05:06.9
40 KGOSI MOGAMI JWANENG CYCLING 220 53 3:06:19.3
41 LOOKANA MMOLAI AON 117 54 3:10:26.4
Top

Youth - Female 16 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KEBAONE MAROLENG BOTRAIL 254 25 2:13:23.9
2 MYRA MANTLE CYCLE FOR LIFE 191 55 3:12:55.4
Top

Open - Female 17 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 WYANIE ODISANG TSELA RIDERS 165 32 2:15:03.6
2 BASETSANA KEEME SETOBETOBE 114 33 2:17:45.0
3 BONTLE MOTSUMI BOTRAIL 246 41 2:34:57.4
4 BOITUMELO MAPLANKA ORAPA CYCLING 203 44 2:39:17.4
5 MASEGO MATJOLA TSELA RIDERS 156 46 2:40:17.7
6 MAITSEO BOYAS MVA FUND 153 47 2:41:30.8
7 KOKETSO BOITUMELO BOTRAIL 253 56 3:23:33.2
8 SEGOLAME NYAMBE BOTRAIL 252 57 3:24:29.7