www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Morupule GM's Cycle Challenge 2018

Age Group Results

October 21, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 19-22 23-35

Morupule GMs Charity C.C - 110km

Top

Under 23 - Female 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PROMISE NTSHESE TEAM SWIFT 212 31 3:44:54.5
2 HOPE LESELE JONMOL 121 36 3:49:54.8
Top

Elite - Female 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TSHOKO ZANELE 111 22 3:20:23.9
2 NONOFO MASWABI JONMOL 113 28 3:35:31.7
3 BAKANG EBUDILWE TSELA RIDERS 174 30 3:44:54.3
4 GOBONA MANTLE CYCLE FOR LIFE 192 43 4:38:24.2
Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 THABANG MASEPE BOTRAIL 258 21 3:20:22.0
2 BOKANG TLHOBOGANG JWANENG CYCLING 223 24 3:24:25.5
3 TEFO KALUDI BOTRAIL 257 26 3:30:10.3
4 BOIKHUTSO MATEBU STANBIC 237 29 3:40:06.2
5 CALVIN ZAMBANE TSELA RIDERS 171 32 3:44:55.2
DQ PAKO SETLHARE 115 DQ 2:03:27.3
Top

Under 23 Male - 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PHIRI ADVOCATE TEAM CYCLING 332 2 3:00:21.1
2 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 209 3 3:01:45.3
3 NTHOKOZIGI SIBANDA MORUPULE CYCLING 248 7 3:04:06.1
4 LLOYD MOLALE JWANENG CYCLING 218 8 3:04:06.2
5 CHIKWAKWA ANDREW TEAM CYCLING 333 9 3:04:16.8
6 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 208 12 3:04:19.6
7 OABILE TINGWANE JONMOL 120 13 3:04:25.9
8 IKE ROY MMUSO TEAM SWIFT 228 25 3:29:07.6
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DUBE NKULUMO TEAM CYCLING 334 1 3:00:19.5
2 THANDO ZOTHE SAMPADA 112 4 3:01:46.2
3 ABENG MALETE TEAM SWIFT 210 5 3:03:42.5
4 JAN MAYISE MONTSHIOA SAMPADA 110 6 3:03:42.6
5 ODUETSE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 108 14 3:06:11.2
6 DANIEL KELAOTSWE TEAM SWIFT 211 18 3:20:11.8
7 MOSES LETLANG MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 109 19 3:20:12.2
8 MPHO BAENDI MORUPULE CYCLING 250 27 3:35:31.6
9 TEVIN MOALAFHI MORUPULE CYCLING 251 37 3:50:07.2
10 SHADRACH S TIRELO ORAPA 201 41 4:17:02.9
DQ LEBONE RAMMIDI JWANENG CYCLING 219 DQ 3:04:31.3
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KAELO M TABOLANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 202 10 3:04:17.2
2 THAPELO SEBONEGO MOTLOUTSE 230 11 3:04:17.9
3 PETER M PHALA 124 15 3:10:50.7
4 LIKWA HLAMBELO JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 126 16 3:19:44.8
5 BOIPUSO MASEPE BOTRAIL 259 17 3:20:09.5
6 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING 247 20 3:20:17.0
7 PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING 222 23 3:21:36.8
8 PATRICK TSHOMANE TSELA RIDERS 168 35 3:49:54.7
9 COLLEN RAMOTLABOSELE MORUPULE CYCLING 244 39 4:15:18.5
10 DICK KETSHABATHUPA 224 42 4:33:45.2
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KELETSO ONTIRETSE ORAPA CYCLING 116 33 3:49:50.5
2 MARTIN DIEGO AYUSO BAF 207 34 3:49:53.4
3 MOAGI SIWAWA TSELA RIDERS 214 38 4:11:03.3
4 WARREN RIGELSFORD G.C.C 193 40 4:17:02.8