www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Jwaneng GMs Charity Cycle Race 2018

Age Group Results

September 02, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 17-18 19-22 23-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 19-22 23-35

Jwaneng GMs Charity 120km

Top

Under 23 - Female 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BOITSHEPO LESELE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 84 41 5:14:40.5
Top

Elite - Female 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TSAONE LATIWA BOTRAIL 116 20 3:51:47.4
2 NONOFO MASWABI JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 87 26 3:55:14.9
3 PROMISE NTSHESE TEAM SWIFT 75 33 4:11:53.3
4 BASETSANA KEEME SETOBETOBE CYCLING CLUB 48 42 5:22:42.6
Top

Junior - Male 17 to 18

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LETLAMORENG IKANENG JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 85 18 3:45:07.4
2 MATLHOGONOLO BOTLHOLE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 78 19 3:49:20.0
3 TEFO KALUDI 110 29 4:05:55.4
Top

Under 23 - Male 19 to 22

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ADVOCATE PHIRI TEAM CYCLING 145 5 3:22:20.2
2 THABISO MOKALAKE TEAM SWIFT 70 8 3:30:39.9
3 ANDREW CHIKWAKA TEAM CYCLING 143 9 3:32:12.5
4 TSHEPO SENTSHO TEAM SWIFT 69 10 3:37:51.3
5 LLOYD MOLALE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 157 11 3:37:51.7
6 AMOGELANG THWABI BOTRAIL 113 21 3:51:47.5
7 THABO DIKHUTLO MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 122 22 3:51:47.6
8 OABILE TINGWANE JONMOL CYCLING CLUB 83 25 3:55:14.8
Top

Elite - Male 23 to 35

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NOLAN BRUCE HOFFMAN BCX 96 1 3:07:27.0
2 CLINT TREVINO HENDRICKS BCX 97 2 3:07:27.5
3 ABENG MALETE TEAM SWIFT 74 3 3:09:22.7
4 NKULUMO DUBE TEAM CYCLING 144 4 3:22:10.2
5 GONTSE LETHOKWE GABORONE CYCLING 62 6 3:23:39.0
6 LEBONE RAMMIDI JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 155 7 3:23:39.3
7 ODUETSE KGOBOGE MORUPULE CYCLING CLUB 124 15 3:44:26.4
8 THABANG OLIPHANT TEAM SWIFT 73 23 3:52:07.3
9 DANIEL KELAOTSWE TEAM SWIFT 72 31 4:11:52.6
Top

Vet - Male 36 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOGOTSI TSHOTLEGO JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 160 12 3:37:56.8
2 OBONYE MOLOIGASWE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 158 13 3:37:57.3
3 THAPELO SEBONEGO MOTLOUTSE CYCLING CLUB 67 14 3:38:41.9
4 JABU TABOLANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 156 16 3:44:34.1
5 LIKWA HLAMBELO JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 12 24 3:54:40.0
6 OTENG TITO SEBONEGO TSELA RIDERS 141 27 3:55:45.6
7 PAUL PHAGANE JWANENG CYCLING CLUB 159 28 3:58:14.3
8 MASEPE BOIPUSO BOTRAIL 171 30 4:11:51.6
9 THABO PONO TEAM SWIFT 57 32 4:11:53.0
10 VUYO GOLIATH 61 34 4:16:37.2
11 PAKO LENKOPANE SETOBETOBE CYCLING CLUB 42 36 4:26:07.5
12 SHADRACH SHADUF TIRELO ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 76 39 4:52:49.8
13 BRIAN BALOPI 30 40 4:55:33.9
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MOLEKO MAJAHA TSELA RIDERS 29 17 3:45:03.4
2 KELETSO ONTIRETSE ORAPA CYCLING CLUB 27 35 4:25:56.4
3 DIEGO AYUSO BAF 90 37 4:35:03.0
4 RIGELSFORD WARREN CYCLE FOR LIFE 164 38 4:41:13.4