www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Gabs 1/2 Marathon

Overall Finish List

March 25, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd

Gabs 1/2 Marathon - 21km

Place Name Team / Club Bib No Gender Total Time
1 RAPULA DIPHOKO 642 M 1:07:09
2 SESEBO MATLAPENG 560 M 1:07:31
3 AMANTLE KEKGANETSWE 559 M 1:07:45
4 SHEPERD KENATSHELE 557 M 1:07:59
5 GODIRAONE NTHOMPE 556 M 1:08:29
6 BASHINGILI NDABILI 554 M 1:09:01
7 DIKGAKGAMATSO MODISAGAPE 579 M 1:11:42
8 JULIUS MONYEKI 517 M 1:12:07
9 GAOLESE BAGOTSI 607 M 1:13:43
10 PHENYO GABAFIWE MOROKA ATHLETICS 617 M 1:14:09
11 TLHOLEGO MORGAN TSELE 570 M 1:14:36
12 LESOLE NGAKA BIH 537 M 1:15:44
13 OBENNE KEMMONYE 572 M 1:15:47
14 ANDREW MEREYAFELA 520 M 1:16:42
15 AOBAKWE MOPHAKEDI 553 M 1:20:31
16 THUSO BUTANA GRC 528 M 1:26:04
17 KOKETSO CEDRIC KETSHABILE 590 M 1:26:35
18 GOMOLEMO MATANTA 513 M 1:27:01
19 MANTSHAPELO BADUMETSE 558 F 1:27:10
20 KHUMBULANI MAWALA 532 M 1:27:15
21 ONKEMETSE SOLOTATA 501 F 1:27:17
22 THATAYAONE LESETEDI GRC 526 M 1:28:21
23 NELSON MUWANGE 610 M 1:29:13
24 THABISO MOLAPISI 640 M 1:32:52
25 MATSHEDISO TAMARI 519 F 1:32:55
26 ELIJAH OOKEDITS PULE 591 M 1:34:54
27 MANSON DU TOIT 1111 M 1:36:30
28 EZEKIEL MUKUATAZI 565 M 1:38:16
29 AKOFANG MOKGADI VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 550 M 1:38:27
30 SHIMA PEBE 530 M 1:39:16
31 TUMELO KARABO PULE 648 M 1:39:29
32 CHILIPI MOGASHA 611 M 1:39:51
33 TLAMELO THOMAS GRC 527 M 1:40:48
34 KABELO KGAFELA 575 M 1:40:53
35 HLONIPHANI MAPHOSA 510 M 1:41:04
36 MERAPELO KELETSO 555 M 1:41:09
37 KEINEETSE SALESHANDO 577 M 1:41:42
38 GARTH WARRICK ARMSTRONG 643 M 1:42:02
39 MODISE KOOFHETHILE 1121 M 1:42:48
40 GAKENYATSWE GABOJEWE 1120 M 1:42:56
41 SUNSET STEINBACH 511 F 1:44:53
42 TEBOGO TSHANE 521 M 1:47:48
43 RODDY TIMOTHY 635 M 1:48:23
44 GAPE REABETSWE MACHAO 649 M 1:48:52
45 BERNARD MASEKE 506 M 1:49:15
46 TEFO RAMOROKA 529 M 1:49:24
47 SHEPHERD BAATLHODI 615 M 1:49:35
48 JOSEPH TINEYI MACHOKOTO 634 M 1:49:52
49 THESMO SEKGOMA 578 M 1:50:13
50 KEAGAKGOTLA SEJAMOKGALO 576 M 1:50:28
51 GOTHUSANG MOILWA 587 M 1:51:04
52 LERE MATEBESI 1110 F 1:51:06
53 PHILIP MASSEY 518 M 1:52:13
54 JONATHAN BAUMAKE 639 M 1:52:44
55 ARLINGTON MATSHINYA 571 M 1:53:29
56 NDULAMO CHINGAPANI 608 F 1:54:16
57 KINGSLEY OFODUM 631 M 1:54:39
58 JACOB KEAKABETSE BIFM 625 M 1:57:07
59 KEAMOGETSE MOJAPELO 638 M 1:57:15
60 TSHEPO MOTSEMME BIFM 628 M 1:57:22
61 BUDZANANI TACHEBA BIH 536 M 1:58:41
62 JIMBO JAMES 619 M 1:58:42
63 GALALETSANG MOENG 647 F 1:59:21
64 TOMELETSO RASETAPA VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 543 M 1:59:39
65 LETLHOGONOLO RAMOGALANA 589 M 1:59:39
66 TIGELE MOKOBI BIH 539 M 1:59:44
67 LYNDON GARY JONES 588 M 1:59:44
68 NEO KITCHIN 595 M 2:00:02
69 VICTOR MLALAZI RUNWIDIT CRU 583 M 2:00:35
70 MTHETHWA MZWANDILE 612 M 2:00:39
71 BALATEDI MAKOSHA BIFM 502 M 2:00:44
72 GOVERN MASEBA BIFM 624 M 2:00:48
73 MOGOGI MOGOMELA VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 546 M 2:04:28
74 BONGANI KRAAI 533 M 2:04:32
75 JONGMAN JONGMAN 569 M 2:04:34
76 ROY PLOTZ 512 M 2:04:45
77 INNOCENT MAGOLE 592 M 2:05:04
78 THUSO MORAKE 552 M 2:05:06
79 GABRIEL MAKASU BOMAID 522 M 2:05:34
80 PINKIE WALTERE MONTSHO 580 F 2:05:40
81 RAYNISH MALASI 603 M 2:05:56
82 ENSHENG XIONG 600 M 2:06:12
83 IAN FLANAGAN 505 M 2:06:55
84 TSHEPHO MARETELA RUNWIDIT CRU 584 M 2:06:57
85 THERO MOROKA 516 M 2:07:47
86 THANDI MALAZI 646 F 2:08:03
87 EMMANUEL KGANTUMO BIH 535 M 2:08:08
88 BOITSHEPO MANAKA 564 F 2:08:29
89 EMILY PIA 633 F 2:09:18
90 KABO KGENGWENYANE BIFM 621 M 2:09:56
91 THAPELO KALAKE RUNWIDIT CRU 581 M 2:11:41
92 KABO NAREETSILE VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 542 M 2:11:47
93 MOREETSI KEOKILWE VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 541 M 2:12:22
94 KHUMOETSILE MAE GRC 525 F 2:13:45
95 LEONARD MPONWANE BIFM 623 M 2:14:37
96 MOKWENA MORULANE 507 M 2:14:42
97 BOITUMELO PULE-KITCHIN 594 F 2:15:38
98 MAKAMU SEBAKENG 562 M 2:17:00
99 TINASHE CHILUME 26771847781 645 M 2:18:19
100 MAANO MACHU 531 M 2:18:29
 
Place Name Team / Club Bib No Gender Total Time
101 THAPELO RAMPEBANA 534 M 2:18:32
102 ZELINDIA JONES 609 F 2:19:03
103 OTSILE LOETO VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 544 M 2:19:08
104 MAHIR KHAN 602 M 2:20:15
105 UCHINAMI MATHANGWANE 568 F 2:20:59
106 NONOFHO SEFEMO BIFM 620 F 2:21:00
107 TLAMELO MOTHOBI 606 M 2:21:53
108 TSHEPISO GERALD TLHOBOGANG 508 M 2:24:47
109 GAONE IRENE RAMATALA 636 F 2:24:47
110 MUASYA KILAI VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 547 M 2:25:13
111 KEIPONYE MOGALAKWE 509 F 2:27:43
112 MPAOHI KENOSI 641 M 2:29:27
113 AGODIRWE MOAHI BIFM 672 F 2:30:23
114 MARIA SEKOKONYANE BIFM 629 F 2:30:23
115 TSHEPO MODIMOOSI 598 M 2:30:24
116 ONTHUSITSE MOSIAKGABO BIFM 503 M 2:30:27
117 THATO GAEBEPE BIFM 504 M 2:30:27
118 WALTER DU PLESSIS 567 M 2:32:11
119 SANDRA JJUKO 596 F 2:35:15
120 LESANG MAGANG 601 M 2:38:33
121 KHUMO KETSHABILE OLD MUTUAL 613 F 2:45:18
122 LAPOLOGANG MAGOLE 593 F 2:45:19
123 ARCHIBALD SELEKA 644 M 2:46:29
124 OLERATO SWALLOW OLD MUTUAL 614 F 2:47:29
125 KAGISO SEBATANA BIFM 626 F 2:50:16
126 WINANI RAMABU 573 F 2:54:47
127 TSHEPO RADITLOANENG 515 F 2:56:29
128 LYNETTE ARMSTRONG 618 F 2:56:33
129 MATSHIDISO KAMONA 632 F 2:56:34
130 MAIPELO MOATSHE RUNWIDIT CRU 582 F 3:07:59
131 BAKANG MOOKODI BIFM 627 M 3:08:30