www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Gabs 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

March 25, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 20-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 20-34 35-44 45-99

Gabs 1/2 Marathon - 21km

Top

Female - Open - 20 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MATSHEDISO TAMARI 519 25 1:32:55
2 BOITSHEPO MANAKA 564 88 2:08:29
3 EMILY PIA 633 89 2:09:18
4 UCHINAMI MATHANGWANE 568 105 2:20:59
5 NONOFHO SEFEMO BIFM 620 106 2:21:00
6 AGODIRWE MOAHI BIFM 672 113 2:30:23
7 MAIPELO MOATSHE RUNWIDIT CRU 582 130 3:07:59
Top

Female - Vet - 35 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MANTSHAPELO BADUMETSE 558 19 1:27:10
2 ONKEMETSE SOLOTATA 501 21 1:27:17
3 SUNSET STEINBACH 511 41 1:44:53
4 LERE MATEBESI 1110 52 1:51:06
5 NDULAMO CHINGAPANI 608 56 1:54:16
6 GALALETSANG MOENG 647 63 1:59:21
7 PINKIE WALTERE MONTSHO 580 80 2:05:40
8 THANDI MALAZI 646 86 2:08:03
9 KHUMOETSILE MAE GRC 525 94 2:13:45
10 BOITUMELO PULE-KITCHIN 594 97 2:15:38
11 GAONE IRENE RAMATALA 636 109 2:24:47
12 KEIPONYE MOGALAKWE 509 111 2:27:43
13 SANDRA JJUKO 596 119 2:35:15
14 OLERATO SWALLOW OLD MUTUAL 614 124 2:47:29
15 KAGISO SEBATANA BIFM 626 125 2:50:16
16 TSHEPO RADITLOANENG 515 127 2:56:29
17 LYNETTE ARMSTRONG 618 128 2:56:33
Top

Female - Master - 45 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ZELINDIA JONES 609 102 2:19:03
2 MARIA SEKOKONYANE BIFM 629 114 2:30:23
3 KHUMO KETSHABILE OLD MUTUAL 613 121 2:45:18
4 LAPOLOGANG MAGOLE 593 122 2:45:19
5 WINANI RAMABU 573 126 2:54:47
6 MATSHIDISO KAMONA 632 129 2:56:34
Top

Male - Open - 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RAPULA DIPHOKO 642 1 1:07:09
2 SESEBO MATLAPENG 560 2 1:07:31
3 AMANTLE KEKGANETSWE 559 3 1:07:45
4 SHEPERD KENATSHELE 557 4 1:07:59
5 GODIRAONE NTHOMPE 556 5 1:08:29
6 DIKGAKGAMATSO MODISAGAPE 579 7 1:11:42
7 JULIUS MONYEKI 517 8 1:12:07
8 GAOLESE BAGOTSI 607 9 1:13:43
9 PHENYO GABAFIWE MOROKA ATHLETICS 617 10 1:14:09
10 TLHOLEGO MORGAN TSELE 570 11 1:14:36
11 LESOLE NGAKA BIH 537 12 1:15:44
12 OBENNE KEMMONYE 572 13 1:15:47
13 ANDREW MEREYAFELA 520 14 1:16:42
14 AOBAKWE MOPHAKEDI 553 15 1:20:31
15 THUSO BUTANA GRC 528 16 1:26:04
16 KOKETSO CEDRIC KETSHABILE 590 17 1:26:35
17 GOMOLEMO MATANTA 513 18 1:27:01
18 EZEKIEL MUKUATAZI 565 28 1:38:16
19 AKOFANG MOKGADI VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 550 29 1:38:27
20 SHIMA PEBE 530 30 1:39:16
21 TUMELO KARABO PULE 648 31 1:39:29
22 TLAMELO THOMAS GRC 527 33 1:40:48
23 KABELO KGAFELA 575 34 1:40:53
24 MERAPELO KELETSO 555 36 1:41:09
25 KEINEETSE SALESHANDO 577 37 1:41:42
26 GAKENYATSWE GABOJEWE 1120 40 1:42:56
27 TEBOGO TSHANE 521 42 1:47:48
28 RODDY TIMOTHY 635 43 1:48:23
29 GAPE REABETSWE MACHAO 649 44 1:48:52
30 TEFO RAMOROKA 529 46 1:49:24
31 GOTHUSANG MOILWA 587 51 1:51:04
32 JACOB KEAKABETSE BIFM 625 58 1:57:07
33 KEAMOGETSE MOJAPELO 638 59 1:57:15
34 JIMBO JAMES 619 62 1:58:42
35 TOMELETSO RASETAPA VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 543 64 1:59:39
36 LETLHOGONOLO RAMOGALANA 589 65 1:59:39
37 NEO KITCHIN 595 68 2:00:02
38 GOVERN MASEBA BIFM 624 72 2:00:48
39 MOGOGI MOGOMELA VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 546 73 2:04:28
40 BONGANI KRAAI 533 74 2:04:32
41 JONGMAN JONGMAN 569 75 2:04:34
42 THUSO MORAKE 552 78 2:05:06
43 GABRIEL MAKASU BOMAID 522 79 2:05:34
44 RAYNISH MALASI 603 81 2:05:56
45 THERO MOROKA 516 85 2:07:47
46 EMMANUEL KGANTUMO BIH 535 87 2:08:08
47 KABO NAREETSILE VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 542 92 2:11:47
48 MOREETSI KEOKILWE VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 541 93 2:12:22
49 LEONARD MPONWANE BIFM 623 95 2:14:37
50 MAKAMU SEBAKENG 562 98 2:17:00
51 TINASHE CHILUME 26771847781 645 99 2:18:19
52 THAPELO RAMPEBANA 534 101 2:18:32
53 OTSILE LOETO VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 544 103 2:19:08
54 MAHIR KHAN 602 104 2:20:15
55 TLAMELO MOTHOBI 606 107 2:21:53
56 TSHEPISO GERALD TLHOBOGANG 508 108 2:24:47
57 TSHEPO MODIMOOSI 598 115 2:30:24
58 THATO GAEBEPE BIFM 504 117 2:30:27
59 BAKANG MOOKODI BIFM 627 131 3:08:30
Top

Male - Vet - 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BASHINGILI NDABILI 554 6 1:09:01
2 KHUMBULANI MAWALA 532 20 1:27:15
3 THATAYAONE LESETEDI GRC 526 22 1:28:21
4 NELSON MUWANGE 610 23 1:29:13
5 ELIJAH OOKEDITS PULE 591 26 1:34:54
6 MANSON DU TOIT 1111 27 1:36:30
7 CHILIPI MOGASHA 611 32 1:39:51
8 HLONIPHANI MAPHOSA 510 35 1:41:04
9 GARTH WARRICK ARMSTRONG 643 38 1:42:02
10 BERNARD MASEKE 506 45 1:49:15
11 SHEPHERD BAATLHODI 615 47 1:49:35
12 JOSEPH TINEYI MACHOKOTO 634 48 1:49:52
13 KINGSLEY OFODUM 631 57 1:54:39
14 TSHEPO MOTSEMME BIFM 628 60 1:57:22
15 BUDZANANI TACHEBA BIH 536 61 1:58:41
16 LYNDON GARY JONES 588 67 1:59:44
17 VICTOR MLALAZI RUNWIDIT CRU 583 69 2:00:35
18 MTHETHWA MZWANDILE 612 70 2:00:39
19 BALATEDI MAKOSHA BIFM 502 71 2:00:44
20 ROY PLOTZ 512 76 2:04:45
21 INNOCENT MAGOLE 592 77 2:05:04
22 ENSHENG XIONG 600 82 2:06:12
23 TSHEPHO MARETELA RUNWIDIT CRU 584 84 2:06:57
24 KABO KGENGWENYANE BIFM 621 90 2:09:56
25 THAPELO KALAKE RUNWIDIT CRU 581 91 2:11:41
26 MOKWENA MORULANE 507 96 2:14:42
27 MAANO MACHU 531 100 2:18:29
28 ONTHUSITSE MOSIAKGABO BIFM 503 116 2:30:27
29 WALTER DU PLESSIS 567 118 2:32:11
30 LESANG MAGANG 601 120 2:38:33
Top

Male - Master - 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 THABISO MOLAPISI 640 24 1:32:52
2 MODISE KOOFHETHILE 1121 39 1:42:48
3 THESMO SEKGOMA 578 49 1:50:13
4 KEAGAKGOTLA SEJAMOKGALO 576 50 1:50:28
5 PHILIP MASSEY 518 53 1:52:13
6 JONATHAN BAUMAKE 639 54 1:52:44
7 ARLINGTON MATSHINYA 571 55 1:53:29
8 TIGELE MOKOBI BIH 539 66 1:59:44
9 IAN FLANAGAN 505 83 2:06:55
10 MUASYA KILAI VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 547 110 2:25:13
11 MPAOHI KENOSI 641 112 2:29:27
12 ARCHIBALD SELEKA 644 123 2:46:29