www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Gabs 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

March 25, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 1-11 12-19 20-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 12-19 20-34 35-44 45-99

Gabs 1/2 Marathon - 10km

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BOINGOTLO GOJAMANG 1004 235 1:17:06
Top

Female - Junior - 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LETLHOGONOLO MOTSHABI BOBONONG 1060 30 42:15
2 KELETSO LEROTODI MOROKA ATHLETICS 1058 31 42:21
3 AONE MAGOLE-MATOPE 971 203 1:12:31
4 SETHO MOKGADI 824 329 1:35:40
Top

Female - Open - 20 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KESEGO MOOKETSANE BIFM 668 9 34:37
2 MAITUMELO GOTSWAKGOSI 1009 19 38:31
3 MAREA MAANO 828 20 38:39
4 KEFILWE GALEITSIWE GRC 776 21 38:53
5 KEALEBOGA BULOLO MOROKA ATHLETICS 1056 24 40:16
6 GOSEGO MBINDA 1119 26 40:51
7 BANANA Z AKUJE GRC 1101 33 43:21
8 MOAGI KEBONYEMOTSE 859 36 43:56
9 KEAMOGETSE MAGUDU 751 83 53:14
10 LAUREN CAMERON 1133 89 54:05
11 IVY O. KABAMA 1016 95 55:25
12 TSHOLOFELO RAMOROKA 868 105 57:03
13 LORATO MATSHITSA 974 118 59:40
14 KUTLO  LESHOMO  CAPITAL BANK 927 124 1:01:01
15 SONIA SIDHU 875 133 1:02:36
16 PHATSHIMO SELEKA HRDC 689 136 1:03:07
17 MATSHELO BALOTHANYI 877 142 1:04:05
18 KUTLO RENDOR BIFM 622 162 1:07:19
19 CHIBO MPODI 836 167 1:08:11
20 TUMISANG GALEAGE 1107 173 1:09:05
21 GYLIAN CHAMBWE 968 176 1:09:25
22 TSWELELO KELEBETSE 857 178 1:09:57
23 BANYANA MANNATHOKO 834 181 1:10:18
24 TALENT CHIKEDE 882 187 1:11:01
25 SANNE WATSON 722 190 1:11:03
26 MONKGOGI LEEPILE AON 738 201 1:12:27
27 NIKIGA SHAH 1018 206 1:13:06
28 KATLEGO  MOROBANE  CAPITAL BANK 925 212 1:14:04
29 GORATA S MOIPOLAI OLD MUTUAL 1042 213 1:14:12
30 KAMOGELO MOAHI HRDC 679 216 1:14:35
31 WAME MOKOKA 651 217 1:14:41
32 KARABO SERERO 1126 222 1:14:51
33 ANELE NDALA 1150 225 1:15:02
34 MMABATHO KEALOTSWE 997 227 1:15:16
35 THEO MABE BIFM 654 228 1:15:18
36 KEBABONYE WAGILE BOMAID 1138 234 1:17:04
37 MAITLAMO KUSANE BIFM 1072 240 1:17:49
38 REFILWE THELMA KOKETSO 1017 242 1:18:11
39 THATOYAMODIMO BOGOGOLELO 653 245 1:18:50
40 OARABILE  MOTINGWA HRDC 685 248 1:19:56
41 ILAN NGWATO PHUDULOGONG TEAM 903 249 1:19:57
42 ANITA TSIE  RUNWIDIT CRU 917 261 1:20:33
43 MPULENG MOLEFI  RUNWIDIT CRU 913 262 1:20:33
44 KEATLARETSE THEKISO  RUNWIDIT CRU 922 265 1:20:33
45 GORATA LESHOMO  RUNWIDIT CRU 918 267 1:20:34
46 MAITUMELO MPHOENG BOMAID 1087 268 1:20:34
47 ENELE MMUSI BIFM 671 270 1:20:48
48 KEITUMETSE K TSHOTLEGO HRDC 681 273 1:21:53
49 LONE BATHUSI HRDC 675 275 1:22:46
50 TSHEPISO MORUPISI 847 276 1:22:52
51 KELLY RAMPUTSWA YARONA FM 908 281 1:23:47
52 KAGO MHALE  CAPITAL BANK 938 293 1:28:11
53 WINNIE LEKANG OLD MUTUAL 986 296 1:29:30
54 GASELAOPE MPHINYANE OLD MUTUAL 1031 299 1:30:07
55 KOZIEY MGADLA 1149 302 1:30:21
56 LINDIWE ZUKU VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 811 307 1:31:26
57 CHARITY CHIABE VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 802 308 1:31:46
58 ONE OREENG 1050 309 1:32:27
59 MABEDI RANNA BIH 796 310 1:32:36
60 MPHO RATSHIPA BIH 791 311 1:32:36
61 TIRELO RAMASEDI BIH 793 312 1:33:35
62 AMBRIEN  MAHER   CAPITAL BANK 933 313 1:33:35
63 TUMELO PANSIRE BOMAID 757 321 1:34:04
64  TLAMELO NTHOIWA OLD MUTUAL 1038 324 1:34:19
65 TSHEPO MAPENA   CAPITAL BANK 928 333 1:38:15
66 BAETI PULENYANE BIFM 673 334 1:39:18
67 MOTSEI SERETSE 842 335 1:40:45
68 DIMAKATSO GOPANE 749 337 1:45:45
69 IKGOPOLENG MANGWA OLD MUTUAL 981 338 1:45:45
Top

Female - Vet - 35 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TSHIRELETSO MOTTA 995 88 54:02
2 REZA ARMSTRONG 1103 99 56:07
3 LEBONE SEBOKOLODI 713 109 57:28
4 BATSALELWANG TLADI HRDC 678 112 57:54
5 TABOKA MUKE 1113 119 59:51
6 ELISA DAVIS 994 120 59:53
7 BOTSILE RAMAKAMA 1134 130 1:02:08
8 LYNLEY MALAMA 820 135 1:03:07
9 LEBANG GOGONTLE BALESENG 1098 146 1:04:39
10 MALANEY STUART 871 151 1:05:04
11 TJOITA HULELA 893 152 1:05:21
12 BALLADIAH KIZITO 955 156 1:05:54
13 ATANG MOREMI 790 163 1:07:20
14 TAPIWA TAFA 838 171 1:08:41
15 BOIKOBO BOTHO MMUALEFE BIFM 1132 179 1:09:59
16 KATLEGO TEBOGO MOLEOFI 720 182 1:10:20
17 KEFILWE MAEDZA 1152 185 1:10:24
18 TENDAI CHANDIGERE 957 186 1:10:24
19 CHEDU SESINYI 967 199 1:12:20
20 TSHEPHO MPHETOLANG 969 204 1:12:35
21 BOITUMELO MAKOSHA 1151 205 1:12:38
22 OTAARONGWA CHILUME 1105 208 1:13:12
23 PHOKWANE MOOKETSI 878 214 1:14:18
24 LONE LESEGO  CAPITAL BANK 941 218 1:14:43
25 SHATHISO COYNE 960 219 1:14:44
26 DIMPHO  FRANCIS  CAPITAL BANK 926 220 1:14:45
27 TINAWO MALIKONGWA 861 223 1:14:52
28 GAOFENNGWE MONGUDI 754 230 1:15:47
29 BANYANA MASU AIRPORT JUNCTION 1066 232 1:16:40
30 MILDRED ABBY OLD MUTUAL 1034 233 1:16:48
31 DOLORES LEKONE 993 237 1:17:29
32 BUBUYA N. MPOHO 956 238 1:17:39
33 MARGARET  MOLEFE HRDC 676 250 1:19:57
34 YVONNE ABRAM 966 252 1:20:03
35 TINY OLORATO KOBEDI 897 253 1:20:26
36 MALEBOGO ABOTSENG  RUNWIDIT CRU 914 257 1:20:32
37 MALEBOGO CHARLES  RUNWIDIT CRU 912 258 1:20:32
38 MILDRED RUTANG  RUNWIDIT CRU 924 259 1:20:33
39 KEABETSWE SAYED  RUNWIDIT CRU 919 263 1:20:33
40 BASADI MHURE 864 269 1:20:34
41 POLOKO MASITARA OLD MUTUAL 1035 272 1:21:34
42 YVONNE MHARADZIRWA 954 274 1:21:57
43 FLORENCE MASEKO 788 279 1:23:24
44 TSHWANELO NCUBE OLD MUTUAL 985 282 1:23:47
45 SESAFELENG MOSOTHO 881 283 1:23:59
46 BALIMI KGOSI 725 284 1:24:00
47 LESEGO SEBAKA 963 285 1:25:51
48 SEGOLAME KGALAENG OLD MUTUAL 987 286 1:26:03
49 KGOMOTSO RADIJENG 729 287 1:26:04
50 CHOICE PAULOS BOMAID 759 289 1:26:30
51 GAONE MOTSEOLAPILE VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 807 295 1:29:09
52 NEO OREENG 1049 297 1:29:57
53 GAOLATLHE MALESELA 962 303 1:30:25
54 NEO LUCIA SEGOEA 1000 305 1:30:28
55 WAME JONGMAN 866 318 1:33:48
56 LEBOGANG MOSARWA BOMAID 1080 320 1:33:57
57 ANGIE KHOMBA BOMAID 765 322 1:34:09
58 GORATA MUONDO 872 325 1:34:28
59 MAPULA MOOKI 948 326 1:34:51
60 ESTHER YANE BIH 797 327 1:35:20
61 KAGO KGOSIETSILE BIH 794 328 1:35:20
62 NOSIPHO MOGOTSI 1025 330 1:36:28
63 IRIS LEJAGE AIRPORT JUNCTION 1065 331 1:36:31
64 GORATA  MABECHU HRDC 699 336 1:41:00
65 ANNE WRIGHT 716 341 1:46:43
66 AMELIAN MOLOME 1125 343 1:53:11
Top

Female - Master - 45 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JAYNE CROUCH 886 101 56:19
2 MOGAMETSI PIE 862 102 56:20
3 TANATSEI KYJINGA 826 121 1:00:18
4 CORNELIA SWANEPOEL 1048 148 1:04:40
5 KESEGOFETSE TSHIRELETSO 849 169 1:08:35
6 MICHELLE FROST 712 210 1:13:33
7 DORAH TLHOBOGANG 718 226 1:15:09
8 BOITSWARELO MUTUA-SEITEI 1124 236 1:17:25
9 GILL SMITH 746 241 1:17:59
10 SASHI WIJESENA 888 278 1:23:10
11 PATRICIA GUERRA 1106 288 1:26:22
12 LYNETTE ADAMS 964 291 1:27:00
13 PRECIOUS KOOSALETSE OLD MUTUAL 1036 298 1:30:07
14 FERN BRASEM 883 300 1:30:19
15 MIDGE TWEED 747 323 1:34:16
16 GAGOANGWE DITHAPO 1020 332 1:38:15
17 KAGISO KGASA OLD MUTUAL 984 339 1:46:33
18 SHAMEELA WINSTON 961 342 1:49:34
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KENT MURANDU 753 78 52:46
2 NATAIZYA MALAMA 819 188 1:11:01
3 LETLOLE ALEOSI SEBONEGO 1015 189 1:11:02
4 ABALE SEBONEGO 1028 247 1:19:43
Top

Male - Junior - 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 AMOGELANG GAODUMELE 829 5 31:51
2 THUSO RANTSHO 830 7 33:00
3 MOTHUSI MAKGEKGENENE 1003 22 39:09
4 THATO PILANE GRC 769 28 42:08
5 ALLEN PHETOGO PHUDULOGONG TEAM 902 35 43:44
6 TIROYAONE NTEBOGANG MOROKA ATHLETICS 1057 39 44:15
7 TLOTLO MOROLAPULA 784 41 44:30
8 TRE HOWARD KUAHO 1027 45 44:46
9 WILMER MURANDU 752 53 48:11
10 WANDIPA MUKE 1052 75 52:40
11 GOSATA KGARI 721 172 1:08:44
12 BEAU MORAPEDI 825 191 1:11:03
13 LEISO MOKGADI 823 304 1:30:27
Top

Male - Open - 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SYLVESTER KOKO 827 1 30:22
2 KAGISO KEBATSHWARETSE 832 2 31:06
3 THOLEGO KEITSHOKILE MARS 1046 3 31:20
4 MMOLOKI LETEBELE BOMAID 1137 4 31:25
5 ONKARABILE MATLHARE 879 6 32:52
6 MOTSHEREGANYE DIKGABE GRC 772 8 34:10
7 MOAGI GAFILWE GRC 774 10 34:37
8 GAONE BATSHEDI GRC 771 11 34:46
9 TEBO OTSILE MONNAPUDI 1102 12 35:04
10 ONALETHATA KEBADIRELE GRC 777 13 35:12
11 ATANG ABEDNICO THELO 869 14 35:16
12 TUMISANG CHOMI 779 15 36:27
13 TSHEPO MOTSIELE 1100 16 36:33
14 BAPATI BOSEKENG BOMAID 1141 17 37:18
15 ODUETSE DIAGO 786 18 37:50
16 TOPO MPOSA 843 23 39:18
17 OBUSITSWE LETSHOLO 1011 27 41:11
18 KGOSIETSLE TSAYANG 1055 29 42:08
19 LUKWAGO STEPHEN 1023 32 43:20
20 KATLEGO MATUTU PHUDULOGONG TEAM 901 34 43:42
21 KGALALELO KAISHANA PHUDULOGONG TEAM 899 37 44:05
22 KAGO AUBREY NTWAAGAE  HRDC 686 40 44:26
23 BOKAMOSO NTALABGWE AON 731 43 44:35
24 NLINGI CHRISTMAS 844 44 44:43
25 OAITSE  GANELANG HRDC 682 46 44:47
26 MONAGENG KWADI 891 47 45:30
27 TAWANDA DOMINIC NYAZORWE BOMAID 766 48 46:33
28 GOABAONE RAMOLEFE 951 49 47:00
29 DITIRO COYNE 959 51 47:35
30 ONKGOLOTSE KOWA AON 739 54 48:13
31 NGWEWABO MOKWETE YARONA FM 905 56 48:40
32 TEBOGO MORETLWANENG 1054 58 48:50
33 ONKUTULE REFILWE 750 60 48:51
34 KARABO SEGAETSHO HRDC 696 61 49:03
35 LERUMO GAOLAOLWE AON 742 62 49:03
36 THERO MAFOKATE 851 63 50:17
37 TSHEPANG TLHANKANE YARONA FM 906 66 51:27
38 OAGILE REBAMODIMO 873 68 51:50
39 ADDOH MOTSUMI 1053 69 51:55
40 TEFO RALEHIKA AON 735 70 52:02
41 KGAKGAMATSO CHALASHIKA BOMAID 1086 71 52:03
42 KELENTSE TLHALERWA AON 741 74 52:26
43 LAONE PLOTZ 876 76 52:43
44 LEBAPOTSWE TLALE BANK GABORONE 1079 77 52:43
45 TEBOGO MAKETLO 839 79 52:47
46 GOABAONE DIPATANE 1123 80 52:57
47 BUSHE MAHUBE AON 740 81 53:06
48 KABO KABELO MOGOME 975 82 53:14
49 WABOTLHE TLALENYANE BOMAID 1091 86 53:46
50 TSHWARO DIBE 719 87 53:46
51 GABOTHUSE BORNWELL-OGAKETSE 616 91 54:46
52 ALLISTER  KALAYAKGOSI HRDC 683 92 55:04
53 TITOSE NDUBO HRDC 692 94 55:24
54 MPHO PHETO PHUDULOGONG TEAM 904 98 56:06
55 GARECHABA SETLHOMO 789 100 56:10
56 TEBOGO KUBANJI 856 103 56:39
57 PRINCE KAELO 853 104 56:57
58 PEDRO MOMTEIRO 783 106 57:12
59 LYMON MMUSO 1144 110 57:29
60 MOTHUSI MOLOKOMME 755 111 57:45
61 JIAFU YANG 1007 114 58:43
62 KAGISO FREDERICKS 996 115 58:51
63 YUNBO WANG 1005 117 59:35
64 MOALOSI SENO 850 122 1:00:39
65 THATO KHOOMANE BIFM 1073 125 1:01:15
66 ASHELY ALEXANDER 1147 126 1:01:16
67 MMOLOKI MOLOI 1116 128 1:02:01
68 DANIEL MATLHAGELA OLD MUTUAL 977 129 1:02:05
69 MOTSE SEABO OLD MUTUAL 1039 132 1:02:11
70 THATO MOENG BIFM 1070 134 1:03:06
71 JARED ENGELBRECHT 1013 138 1:03:29
72 MMIKA SELEI 1014 139 1:03:29
73 ERNEST LINGA  CAPITAL BANK 942 141 1:03:55
74 ONTIRESTSE KEBALEPILE 1010 143 1:04:06
75 ABU-HALIDI MATLAPENG OLD MUTUAL 979 145 1:04:37
76 WENXING GAN 1008 149 1:04:42
77 ALDRIN MOAHI 1112 150 1:04:47
78 KAMOGELO PHOKONTSI VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 804 153 1:05:26
79 FORTUNE BONTSI 780 155 1:05:46
80 TUMISANG TSHUKUDU 846 157 1:06:04
81 BOEMO PLOTZ 1114 158 1:06:29
82 MIN LIU 1006 159 1:06:33
83 MOKGANEDI JOHN 898 160 1:06:43
84 OTENG MANGORI HRDC 690 164 1:07:37
85 LEATILE MOKIBELO 854 166 1:08:11
86 MONAMETSI TAU 748 168 1:08:18
87 THOBO KOWA 1099 174 1:09:05
88 OABONA MILLES OKIE 835 180 1:10:18
89 DICKS SELATO BOMAID 758 192 1:11:39
90 TERENCE SEOSENYENG VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 812 195 1:11:46
91 THABISO MAJATSIE HRDC 688 197 1:12:02
92 THOMAS MOIPOLAI OLD MUTUAL 1040 198 1:12:05
93 CHRISTOPHER KUTEEUE AON 737 200 1:12:27
94 THABANG OLDS OLD MUTUAL 983 202 1:12:29
95 GIFT SIBANDA 1129 207 1:13:11
96 BOFELO LENTSWE BIFM 669 211 1:13:37
97 JOEL  MORAKILE HRDC 698 224 1:14:57
98 OSHIRO SEBOGISO BIFM 658 229 1:15:18
99 TAMUHLA TSHWENYEGO BIFM 662 243 1:18:11
100 SHAFT KEITUMETSE  RUNWIDIT CRU 920 255 1:20:32
101 THATO UNGWANG BIFM 1145 256 1:20:32
102 DOBIE RANKALA  RUNWIDIT CRU 916 260 1:20:33
103 LESOKOLA NTHEBOLAN  RUNWIDIT CRU 915 264 1:20:33
104 MOGOMOTSI MOATSHE  RUNWIDIT CRU 923 266 1:20:33
105 MBAKI MUDLOVU BIFM 664 271 1:21:21
106 IBO MAKWATI VIVO ENERGY BOTSWANA 810 280 1:23:43
107 ROY PUNUNGWE OLD MUTUAL 988 290 1:26:39
108 KAGISO MOSIENYANE OLD MUTUAL 1033 292 1:28:07
109 TSHIAMO BOTLHOKO HRDC 700 294 1:28:47
110 KELETSO MOATEMO   CAPITAL BANK 934 314 1:33:35
111 MANI NEB   CAPITAL BANK 931 315 1:33:36
112 PALEMA SEKGWA   CAPITAL BANK 930 317 1:33:36
113 THATO JORDAN BOMAID 760 319 1:33:57
Top

Male - Vet - 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LEMOGELANG EBINENG AON 734 25 40:47
2 ROMERO SILVA 782 38 44:06
3 TAFADZWA CHRISP MAKWEMBERE 727 42 44:35
4 ONKABETSE ALPH  MMEREKI HRDC 677 50 47:33
5 SANTHIBHOOSHAN VANNADIL 726 52 47:42
6 MOTHUSI CHARLES 1001 55 48:25
7 EVANS KEALOTSWE 1026 57 48:42
8 KAGISO TSHWENE 892 59 48:51
9 PATRICK PHEFO 701 64 50:28
10 PATRICK MOKWENA 1128 65 51:06
11 KARABO MOILWA 880 67 51:30
12 OFENTSE MABOTE BOMAID 1089 73 52:13
13 OTSHIDILE MASASA 1093 84 53:17
14 ALFRED TSIE 787 85 53:45
15 MERAPELO MOGOTSI 863 90 54:46
16 TSHIMOLOGO MATLADI 865 97 55:47
17 BRUCE KOVEYA 1022 108 57:27
18 RONALD CHARUMA 870 113 58:05
19 ALEX MEELA BOMAID 1092 116 58:57
20 LESAIA NKWE 1021 123 1:00:58
21 TEBOGO MMOKELE 848 131 1:02:08
22 TSHIKANYANE SESINYI 992 137 1:03:15
23 SAMODIMO NGWAKO 728 140 1:03:50
24 MODIKWA THEBE OLD MUTUAL 976 144 1:04:33
25 BOITSHEPO NAPE 1118 147 1:04:39
26 LOUIS VAN RAVESTEYN 709 154 1:05:26
27 BAGALI ROBERT 860 161 1:07:18
28 JON COILS 711 165 1:08:11
29 STUMBO MARAPE 889 170 1:08:35
30 KAGISO SEDIMO MORULA CAPITAL 840 175 1:09:14
31 SELAWE TAU 1109 177 1:09:32
32 DIANE MONGUDI BIH 798 183 1:10:23
33 LORATO DINGALO BOMAID 764 193 1:11:39
34 MOHAMED OSMAN 1127 194 1:11:44
35 RICHARD FROHLICH 652 209 1:13:21
36 ABISHA WACHENUKA 714 221 1:14:50
37 BALOPI NGWENYA 702 231 1:16:14
38 MPOLOKENG MASEKO BIFM 1071 239 1:17:48
39 MOTHUSI THATO MALIEHE 708 244 1:18:43
40 RALECHA KOPANO  MMATLI HRDC 691 246 1:19:00
41 ONKABETSE SELEKA 1122 251 1:20:01
42 ANDY BRASEM 884 301 1:30:19
43 THAPELO MOTLHAJOE 858 306 1:31:24
44 ODIRILE DIBE   CAPITAL BANK 935 316 1:33:36
Top

Male - Master - 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JITTO KURIAN 1012 72 52:06
2 CLIFFORD TLHOIWE 845 93 55:21
3 NICOLAS CROUCH 890 96 55:47
4 JOJO MOGOTSI 1024 107 57:23
5 RAPHAEL DITHAPO 1019 127 1:01:39
6 LAWRENCE WAMBUA 730 184 1:10:24
7 LAMECK GUNDAH BOTSWANA RAILWAYS 1108 196 1:12:01
8 BAUTULE  DIBOKO HRDC 684 215 1:14:30
9 JOHN WRIGHT 717 254 1:20:27
10 KOSALA WIJESENA 887 277 1:23:10
11 PK JAIN JAIN 990 340 1:46:33