www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Botswana Life Classic Run 2018

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd

Botswana Life Classic - 10km

Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 SYLVESTER KOKO 570 M 31:05.3
2 KAGISO KEBATSHWARETSE 367 M 32:48.6
3 ASTIN BOTSHABELO 361 M 33:07.1
4 AMOGELANG GAODUMELE 366 M 33:22.7
5 GOITSEMODIMO MOKGALAGADI 571 M 33:24.8
6 ANDREW MEREYAFELA 265 M 33:38.5
7 ITSENG GAOELE BUAN 518 M 34:33.1
8 LOPANG OONTSE 363 M 35:27.1
9 ONALETHATA KEBADIRILE 296 M 36:12.4
10 ORATILE NOWE 360 F 37:08.1
11 LAONE MOLOI 365 F 37:09.8
12 LAME NARE 362 F 37:10.7
13 ERIC GABOIPHIWE BUAN 524 M 37:45.9
14 TSHIMOLOGO KOPORE 598 M 38:00.9
15 THUSO RANTSHO 364 M 38:06.3
16 MODISAOTSILE NGUBO BUAN 521 M 39:03.3
17 KEFILWE GALEITSIWE 263 F 39:11.3
18 PHODISO SEBOKO BUAN 519 M 40:33.9
19 JOHANNES MADISAKWANE 310 M 41:08.0
20 JENAMISO PHILLIMON 301 M 41:33.7
21 MATSHIDISO TAMARI 264 F 41:55.6
22 AOBAKWE SEDIMO BUAN 523 M 43:00.5
23 SAMUEL SONO AON 248 M 45:29.4
24 THATO PESI BUAN 520 M 45:40.4
25 LEFIKA MOKWETO 283 M 45:52.7
26 APOLLO MMOLAINYANE BUAN 525 M 46:06.4
27 WABUYA ORMAN BA ISAGO 157 M 46:15.5
28 ONKGOLOTSE KOWA AON 245 M 46:19.5
29 KAGO A NTWAAGAE HRDC 317 M 48:00.1
30 NKGOMOTSANG MOKGADINYANA 293 M 48:01.3
31 LETSIE MOTSHABI DIALOGUE 254 M 48:45.4
32 MOTSHIDISI MOTOTA GABORONE STRIDERS 512 M 48:50.8
33 QUINTON WALLACE BUAN 522 M 49:26.6
34 KGOSIETSILE MBALAMBI BANC ABC 2 461 M 49:37.5
35 LESEGO DIKOBE BANC ABC 2 460 M 49:43.7
36 PATRICK PHEFO BDF 144 M 49:44.5
37 TEFO RALEHIKA AON 247 M 50:05.5
38 KABELO MOGOME 359 M 50:30.9
39 MILTON MADIKWE ALEXANDER FORBES 243 M 50:45.5
40 BAME SEKGOMA STANBIC 121 F 51:44.0
41 TRE KUAHO 586 M 51:45.6
42 KELENTSE TLHALE AON 250 M 52:14.8
43 PROFESSOR MASUKUDU 547 M 52:23.5
44 LYNDON G JONES CONTEMPORARY LINEN 606 M 52:28.1
45 LOUNGO OODIRA BLIL 180 F 52:41.4
46 JAIR MMOLAI AON 246 M 52:48.4
47 BARUTWA MODUTLWE BANC ABC 2 440 M 54:04.2
48 GOITSEMODIMO SEPHIKWE BANC ABC 2 427 M 54:08.5
49 SHATHISO NLEBGWA 286 M 55:21.1
50 GAALEBALE TABLE BLIL 162 M 55:47.3
51 TEBO KACHO DIKOLE 280 M 55:48.0
52 QUINN VERBURGT 285 M 56:16.7
53  SIMON  TSHABANG STANBIC 130 M 57:20.5
54 HAROLD MATENGE 281 M 57:36.9
55 MOGOTLHWANE MERCY HRDC 323 F 58:00.6
56 BARARO MOLEFE CRESTA 579 M 58:04.1
57 KAGISO TUMELO BANC ABC 2 420 M 58:24.1
58 MPHO TSHIAMISO BANC ABC 2 436 F 58:32.7
59 BRUNO KOLE 531 M 58:41.0
60 OUTULE BALE BIFM 150 M 58:55.8
61 JOHN NTETA 271 M 59:09.3
62 CHIBO MPODI 273 F 1:00:07.0
63 GARECHABA SETLHOMO 262 M 1:00:07.1
64 MOREETSI MERE STANBIC 116 M 1:00:25.4
65 TLHOMAMO TEVIN SEBONEGO GET BUCKS 222 M 1:00:38.5
66 CALVIN BUNGILE BSE 232 M 1:00:39.8
67 SEBELE TLHABIWE BSE 231 M 1:00:39.8
68 GORATA DIBOTELO BSE 239 F 1:00:40.0
69 MOTHUSI MOTSUMI RUN WID IT 466 M 1:00:50.9
70 GORATA LESHOMO 527 F 1:00:51.1
71 MOMPOLOKI KESEABETSWE BANC ABC 2 446 M 1:01:17.4
72 SANNAH BATHAI HRDC 328 F 1:01:23.2
73 ISABEL SEKABA 305 F 1:01:23.8
74  OFHILE MOTHOOAGAE STANBIC 124 M 1:02:17.6
75 KENNEDY RANKO 556 M 1:02:18.5
76 LOUIS VAN RAVESTEYN STANBIC 127 M 1:02:19.9
77 REFILWE GABOREKWE STANBIC 112 F 1:02:20.2
78 MMABALEDI MOTSWETLA BANC ABC 2 439 M 1:02:27.0
79 KABO KEBINATAU CRESTA 575 M 1:02:28.2
80 BOSIE MOTSEMME 587 F 1:02:38.3
81 GAPE TSHUKUDU BANC ABC 2 422 M 1:03:12.5
82 LOVEMORE KUTJWE 300 M 1:03:13.5
83 MOLLER MFANAYANA 596 M 1:03:16.3
84 VICTORIA NDZINGE-ANDERSON 306 F 1:03:22.9
85 TSHOLANANG POWE 580 M 1:03:47.8
86 TSHEPHO MARETELA 258 M 1:03:47.9
87 GOSATA PHEMO KGARI STANBIC 101 M 1:03:50.1
88 PORTIA JARABANE 594 F 1:04:25.8
89 LORATO MADIMABE 358 F 1:04:26.3
90 PHATSHIMO SELEKA HRDC 326 F 1:04:46.2
91 GAOTLHOBOGWE GAOTLHOBOGWE BANC ABC 2 438 M 1:04:47.0
92 BLESSING PHOKEDI BA ISAGO 156 M 1:04:47.7
93 GAONE P SEITSHIRO BLIL 184 M 1:05:05.3
94 MALEBOGO RAMAPHANE 593 F 1:05:06.9
95 TABOKA NKALAPI BLIL 168 F 1:05:06.9
96 BOITSHWARELO SEFO 595 F 1:05:49.7
97 SITHEMBILE MOYO GPH 469 F 1:05:58.3
98 ANDERSON SAMU BLIL 160 M 1:06:01.8
99 BALLADIAH KIZITO 291 F 1:06:25.3
100 KAONE MOKOBI GABORONE STRIDERS 513 F 1:06:41.1
 
Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time
101 TIRO VANNEEL GET BUCKS 203 M 1:06:41.4
102 THATO MOENG BLIL 174 M 1:06:48.7
103 BOEMO BOSAAKANE 545 F 1:07:26.0
104 THAPELO TSHEOLE BSE 235 M 1:07:50.3
105 KAIZER IKGOPOLENG GABZ FM 350 M 1:07:52.5
106 TSHIRELETSO SETLHOKA BANC ABC 2 463 M 1:08:04.1
107 TUMISANG KEITUMETSE 356 M 1:08:05.4
108 SARAH MOTHULATSHIPI 355 F 1:08:07.9
109 REETSANG KENALEMANG 572 M 1:08:27.4
110 TEBOGO KEITSHOKILE STANBIC 132 M 1:08:43.5
111 LEBOTSANG MOHUTSIWA HRDC 320 M 1:08:50.8
112 KEFILWE MAEDZA 372 F 1:08:56.2
113 KABO SENYARELO LETSHEGO 335 M 1:09:03.0
114 KOPO BODIBA BODIBA NANDOS 507 M 1:09:09.0
115 CLARISSA Y MOGAE CONTEMPORARY LINEN 137 F 1:09:22.0
116 GAOFENNGWE SETLALEKGOSI LETSHEGO 338 M 1:09:22.5
117 WAME MOKOKA 292 F 1:09:23.7
118 KABELO BOTLHOLE STANBIC 122 M 1:10:02.8
119 SHANGANO TSAYANG STANBIC 106 M 1:10:10.8
120 KEABETSWE SAYED 532 F 1:10:12.9
121 ANITA SELEPE 528 F 1:10:35.4
122 JOEL MORAKILE HRDC 316 M 1:10:43.1
123 OMPONYE D GOBHOZA HRDC 325 F 1:10:43.3
124 BESSIE MMOPELE 257 F 1:10:52.5
125 TAM0HLA TSHWENYEGO BIFM 147 M 1:11:05.2
126 CHARLLOTE TLHARESE LETSHEGO 346 F 1:11:05.6
127 JACOB OATHUSA BA ISAGO 158 M 1:11:07.2
128 THABO OKIE STANBIC 128 M 1:11:07.8
129 ALIE TSALAILE GET BUCKS 215 M 1:11:10.5
130 TEFO MOLATLHEGI 584 M 1:11:11.1
131 THABO M TLHOKOJAPELO BLIL 188 M 1:11:13.5
132 NEO AABOBE 585 F 1:11:31.9
133 TJENESO BOITUME RAKGAMANYANE BLIL 172 F 1:11:43.5
134 KARABO G MOKOTEDI BLIL 170 M 1:11:43.9
135 MPHO MOGASHA BSE 228 F 1:11:51.8
136 MASEGO MATJOLA BIC 526 F 1:11:52.1
137 REFILWE NGWENYA 567 F 1:11:54.7
138 BAUTULE DIBOKO HRDC 314 M 1:12:11.8
139 MARSHAL TAPIWA CHIMEDZA GET BUCKS 224 M 1:12:24.1
140 GIFT SIBANDA 312 M 1:12:42.9
141 MPHO MORAKE HRDC 322 F 1:12:45.0
142 TEBOGO TYOLO 297 F 1:12:55.6
143  TSHEPANG TSHABANGU STANBIC 123 F 1:12:58.6
144 THABANG PHOFU BANC ABC 2 455 M 1:12:59.8
145 TSHWANELO JIMMY 548 F 1:13:03.8
146 BANYANA MOHUTSIWA 529 F 1:13:21.6
147 TSHEPHANG NTEMA BA ISAGO 154 M 1:13:23.6
148 DES KUHLMANN 277 M 1:13:31.5
149 LESEGO N OLESITSE 194 F 1:13:36.0
150 KGOMOTSO VEREMU GABORONE STRIDERS 517 F 1:13:44.2
151 THATO BASIMANE GABORONE STRIDERS 514 F 1:13:48.8
152 KUDA MANDEVU STANBIC 107 F 1:13:58.3
153 THABILE SIMA BANC ABC 2 424 F 1:14:04.5
154 KAMOGELO MOAHI HRDC 318 F 1:14:05.5
155 BRUCE WATSON 309 M 1:14:30.8
156 ARTHUR FERGUSON GABORONE STRIDERS 511 M 1:14:35.9
157 KARABO MOLONGWANE BANC ABC 1 374 F 1:14:53.5
158 GOABAONE MOCHELE BANC ABC 2 458 M 1:14:56.8
159 ARABANG SETLHOGILE STANBIC 113 F 1:15:31.9
160 OLERATO SWALLOW ALEXANDER FORBES 242 F 1:15:32.6
161 AGNES MANTHE HRDC 313 F 1:15:35.0
162 MMABALEDI MOEMEDI HRDC 321 F 1:15:35.3
163 BOITSHEPO TLADI HRDC 315 F 1:16:18.0
164 BOFELO LENTSWE BIFM 139 M 1:16:20.6
165 CHAKALISA NGEWA STANBIC 131 M 1:16:40.7
166 SIBUSISO SIBANDA 272 F 1:16:54.6
167 THATO KHOOMANE BIFM 149 M 1:16:55.6
168 THABO WASETSO BIFM 143 M 1:16:55.8
169 KEFILWE MOTHETHO GPH 473 F 1:17:43.1
170 GOODWILL TSHEPHANG GPH 470 F 1:17:44.1
171 NEO CINDY SEBOGODI 535 F 1:18:11.8
172 CHENDZIMU G NGWIGWA 537 F 1:18:12.9
173 ONEPILE LESOLE 592 F 1:18:21.7
174 TOLASA MONGALE GPH 481 M 1:18:29.4
175 AMOGELANG MONGWEWARONA BANC ABC 2 435 F 1:18:29.4
176 MOAGI PODILE 569 M 1:18:30.8
177 TLHADIA KABUBI 255 M 1:18:35.2
178 TSHOLOFELO LEPALE 304 F 1:18:35.4
179 APELO MADISA 591 F 1:18:41.7
180 THATO KGARI LETSHEGO 332 M 1:18:50.9
181 MOMPATI SEBEELA BANC ABC 2 447 M 1:18:51.6
182 MOGOMOTSI MORAKALADI BLIL 186 M 1:19:01.7
183 TSHEGOFATSO MOSINYI BLIL 163 F 1:19:02.1
184 EMMANUEL RAMATLHAKWANA BLIL 159 M 1:19:30.5
185 ATANG DIPHOKO BSE 237 F 1:20:02.4
186 OTENG DITSHANE BSE 230 F 1:20:02.7
187 MASEGO KWAPE LETSHEGO 336 F 1:20:19.9
188 KENEILWE DAMANE 534 F 1:20:35.9
189 THUSO KHUMOYAME LOETO 276 F 1:20:42.8
190 KEFILWE SEGOBYE BLIL 179 F 1:21:03.9
191 KEIKANTSEONE KUNOTO 505 F 1:21:51.4
192 REBAONE TLALE BANC ABC 2 448 M 1:21:53.7
193 THERO KGARI GET BUCKS 214 M 1:21:58.8
194 ZOWI KEHUPETSE BANC ABC 2 457 M 1:22:37.5
195 TINAWO MALIKONGWA 261 F 1:22:46.0
196 BIGANI SEHURUTSHI 307 M 1:22:46.4
197 GOFAONE BANTSI LETSHEGO 347 M 1:23:01.9
198 NONOFO PHALATSE BSE 234 M 1:23:02.0
199 BOBI SITHOLE BANC ABC 2 421 F 1:23:19.6
200 KEABETSWE MAITEWA 302 F 1:23:33.2
 
Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time
201 OMPHILE MODISANE 299 F 1:23:33.7
202 TUMELO SHIME BLIL 167 F 1:23:37.1
203 MACHEL NTSHABELE BLIL 166 M 1:23:38.5
204 LETLHOGONOLO KEITUMETSE 530 M 1:23:41.3
205 GOGONTLE MOALAFI RUN WID IT 468 F 1:24:03.9
206 BONIFACE KOLA  STANBIC 118 M 1:25:08.6
207 MOTHUSI MALIEHE 290 M 1:25:12.4
208 CHEMMWE NTSHEME LETSHEGO 341 F 1:25:18.1
209 TSHEGOFATSO LENONG 543 F 1:25:18.2
210 MIDGE TWEED 308 F 1:25:30.9
211 GILL SMITH 311 F 1:25:31.2
212 OGOMODITSE OARABILE GET BUCKS 200 F 1:25:37.1
213 RALECHA MMATLI HRDC 327 M 1:25:55.1
214 PRISCA KNOTT GABORONE STRIDERS 510 F 1:26:13.7
215 BONE GOLEKANYE STANBIC 111 M 1:26:31.6
216 KELETSO SEBIDIE STANBIC 109 F 1:26:31.7
217 THOMAS MASIFHI 565 M 1:26:46.0
218 KGOTSO BANNALOTLHE 589 M 1:26:46.3
219 KEBATSALETSWE TIWAYI BLIL 178 F 1:26:53.7
220 MOSWEU KEITUMETSE 357 M 1:26:59.5
221 NLIPILILI NGONI 599 F 1:27:00.7
222 TSHOLOFELO GPH 474 F 1:28:10.8
223 PHIKISANE RAMOKATE BANC ABC 2 449 F 1:28:13.6
224 MODIRI MODISE BANC ABC 2 431 F 1:28:27.1
225 EDWIN PHUDUHUTSWANA 597 M 1:28:40.9
226 LENTLE C SEBELE STANBIC 114 F 1:28:47.4
227 AME MOISAKAMO LETSHEGO 345 F 1:28:53.7
228 REBABEDI MARUATONA LETSHEGO 330 F 1:28:54.9
229 ONTIRETSE JONAS LETSHEGO 348 M 1:29:31.5
230 GAPE MOLEFI BANC ABC 2 437 F 1:29:31.7
231 SEBAGA TSONOPE BANC ABC 2 452 F 1:29:35.5
232 NARENE STUHARDT 279 M 1:29:59.9
233 MMAMETSI SETLHARE BANC ABC 2 433 F 1:30:23.3
234 JOSEPHINE GABAITSE GET BUCKS 196 F 1:30:47.0
235 TAPOLOGO KEADIRANG GET BUCKS 223 F 1:31:02.6
236 THATO G SEEMA 256 F 1:31:11.0
237 ONNEETSE CHILISA BLIL 191 F 1:31:34.5
238 YVETTE MOGATUSI STANBIC 129 F 1:31:42.3
239 NALEDI MELAMU  STANBIC 117 F 1:31:42.5
240 MALEBOGO MAKHALE STANBIC 135 F 1:31:44.4
241 KELEBOGILE RALETSATSI 133 F 1:31:44.5
242 THATO MOTLALOSO 533 F 1:31:44.8
243 REFILWE W POLOKO BLIL 177 F 1:31:59.6
244 BOIKANYO MMAPADI BANC ABC 2 423 M 1:32:09.8
245 REITUMETSE LEKOKO 282 F 1:32:09.8
246 LORATO MOHAFA GPH 480 F 1:32:26.9
247 MMATSATSI KGWATALALA GET BUCKS 218 F 1:32:48.0
248 KEAOLEBOGA RANCHOBOLO GET BUCKS 219 F 1:32:58.5
249 LAONE PHALADZE GET BUCKS 220 F 1:32:58.6
250 KUTLO LAME PELEKEKAE GET BUCKS 221 F 1:32:58.8
251 TIDIMALO DIBOTELO BANC ABC 2 454 F 1:33:13.9
252 MILDRED RUTANG 536 F 1:33:14.2
253 THAPELO MORIBAME BSE 238 F 1:33:14.6
254 GISEAL MOLEFE BLIL 181 F 1:33:14.7
255 LILLIE FURNESS STANBIC 564 F 1:33:14.9
256 KAGO PILANE BLIL 187 F 1:33:15.2
257 BOTSHELO RAMASUSWANA BLIL 185 F 1:33:15.4
258 KENAOPE PESI 501 F 1:33:16.4
259 LEBOGANG POOMORE 288 F 1:33:16.4
260 ONE SENAI 560 F 1:33:17.0
261 PEARL KOBEDI 540 F 1:33:19.9
262 KABELO MARETELE ALEXANDER FORBES 240 F 1:33:23.8
263 MONTY NAMETSEGA MOTHEI STANBIC 110 F 1:34:17.9
264 WEDU MAKGASANE 557 F 1:34:32.4
265 GODIRAONE GARESEGO GPH 477 F 1:34:54.6
266 KESAOBAKA NTESANG 289 F 1:35:31.9
267 DORCUS TAFHI LETSHEGO 343 F 1:35:52.3
268 ROSINAH LEPHOGOLE 303 F 1:36:02.9
269 SADIE HOBONA ALEXANDER FORBES 244 F 1:36:56.0
270 MAIPELO MOATSHE NANDOS 506 F 1:36:58.2
271 LEBOGANG MASOLE ALEXANDER FORBES 241 F 1:36:58.7
272 GOSEGO SEKWATI STANBIC 134 F 1:37:17.2
273 GAONE SOLOMON STANBIC 102 F 1:37:17.6
274 KABO OLESITSE BLIL 189 M 1:37:18.0
275 ORATILE KEFITLHELE GABZ FM 349 F 1:37:48.4
276 ZELDA OKATCH 499 F 1:38:28.6
277 NTHABISENG KEMOLEBALE 546 F 1:38:28.9
278 LETHATA RAMERAFHE 558 F 1:38:58.4
279 KELEBOGILE MOABI GABZ FM 354 F 1:39:21.8
280 OPELO GOPOLANG STANBIC 108 F 1:39:22.0
281 TSHEPISO TSHWENEETSILE BLIL 176 F 1:40:40.0
282 GAONE MBULAWA BANC ABC 2 459 M 1:40:49.9
283 BONOLO MOTLHAODI BANC ABC 2 441 F 1:40:50.1
284 TSHEPO PHOLOGE BANC ABC 2 450 F 1:40:50.6
285 RAISA OSUPILE BANC ABC 2 442 F 1:40:50.6
286 SEKGELE GABOUTLWELOE 561 F 1:41:18.9
287 JULIA NTSHOLE 287 F 1:41:24.5
288 LORATO DINTWA 270 F 1:41:31.6
289 ALICIA KEFILWE PHOTLOKWE GET BUCKS 217 F 1:41:32.3
290 BOTSANG PANSIRA-MABAKA GET BUCKS 226 F 1:41:32.7
291 KEABETSWE MOKOPANE 465 F 1:42:32.4
292 DAVID-GEORGE MOLOI BIFM 142 M 1:42:49.6
293 CONNIE KOOTSHOLE BANC ABC 2 445 F 1:43:04.4
294 ELIZABETH TOROMBA LETSHEGO 333 F 1:43:06.0
295 THATO E PELAELO 278 F 1:45:09.4
296 DITSO LEKOMA BLIL 169 F 1:45:21.4
297 ABEL PHOGA LETSHEGO 342 M 1:45:48.2
298 OABONA NTHEBOLANG HRDC 324 M 1:46:01.6
299 JOHN MONTSHIWA LETSHEGO 334 M 1:46:02.4
300 PEARL MATLHODI GPH 482 F 1:46:41.0
 
Place Name Club / Team Bib No Gender Total Time
301 MAITUMELO RAKGAILWANE BLIL 183 F 1:49:10.3
302 THERESA GAOWELWE 582 F 1:49:11.9
303 TSHEPO DIBEELA 541 F 1:51:25.5
304 DIPOLELO CHIZHALA GET BUCKS 209 F 1:53:24.4
305 LORATO SETLAMPOLOKA LETSHEGO 339 F 1:54:15.2
306 CHATAPIWA CHINYOLO BANC ABC 2 453 F 1:54:15.5
307 ANDREW MOTSAGE GET BUCKS 197 M 1:55:14.9
308 BATENDI SAMSON 568 F 1:55:37.3
309 BOIKANYO MOOKETSI 566 F 1:55:37.3
310 KATSANA MODISE 504 F 1:56:15.8
311 JAME TLHABIWA GET BUCKS 225 F 1:57:53.4
312 CANDY NTEBELE 552 F 1:58:38.0
313 THELMA MOOKETSI GET BUCKS 206 F 2:02:24.2
314 LEBOGANG M MPINANG HRDC 319 F 2:02:24.8
315 KABELO DISONO GET BUCKS 208 F 2:02:54.9
316 OGAUFI SUPING GET BUCKS 199 F 2:02:54.9
317 KOPANO BOLOKWE BSE 229 M 2:10:44.5
318 LEATILE MONGWA 551 F 2:11:46.3