www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Botswana Life Classic Run 2018

Age Group Results

October 07, 2018


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 12-19 20-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 12-19 20-34 35-44 45-99

Botswana Life Classic - 10km

Top

Junior - Female 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ORATILE NOWE 360 10 37:08.1
2 LAONE MOLOI 365 11 37:09.8
3 LAME NARE 362 12 37:10.7
Top

Senior - Female 20 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 KEFILWE GALEITSIWE 263 17 39:11.3
2 MATSHIDISO TAMARI 264 21 41:55.6
3 BAME SEKGOMA STANBIC 121 40 51:44.0
4 MOGOTLHWANE MERCY HRDC 323 55 58:00.6
5 CHIBO MPODI 273 62 1:00:07.0
6 GORATA DIBOTELO BSE 239 68 1:00:40.0
7 GORATA LESHOMO 527 70 1:00:51.1
8 ISABEL SEKABA 305 73 1:01:23.8
9 PORTIA JARABANE 594 88 1:04:25.8
10 PHATSHIMO SELEKA HRDC 326 90 1:04:46.2
11 MALEBOGO RAMAPHANE 593 94 1:05:06.9
12 TABOKA NKALAPI BLIL 168 95 1:05:06.9
13 BOITSHWARELO SEFO 595 96 1:05:49.7
14 SITHEMBILE MOYO GPH 469 97 1:05:58.3
15 KAONE MOKOBI GABORONE STRIDERS 513 100 1:06:41.1
16 BOEMO BOSAAKANE 545 103 1:07:26.0
17 CLARISSA Y MOGAE CONTEMPORARY LINEN 137 115 1:09:22.0
18 WAME MOKOKA 292 117 1:09:23.7
19 ANITA SELEPE 528 121 1:10:35.4
20 OMPONYE D GOBHOZA HRDC 325 123 1:10:43.3
21 BESSIE MMOPELE 257 124 1:10:52.5
22 NEO AABOBE 585 132 1:11:31.9
23 MPHO MORAKE HRDC 322 141 1:12:45.0
24  TSHEPANG TSHABANGU STANBIC 123 143 1:12:58.6
25 TSHWANELO JIMMY 548 145 1:13:03.8
26 LESEGO N OLESITSE 194 149 1:13:36.0
27 KUDA MANDEVU STANBIC 107 152 1:13:58.3
28 THABILE SIMA BANC ABC 2 424 153 1:14:04.5
29 KAMOGELO MOAHI HRDC 318 154 1:14:05.5
30 KARABO MOLONGWANE BANC ABC 1 374 157 1:14:53.5
31 ARABANG SETLHOGILE STANBIC 113 159 1:15:31.9
32 MMABALEDI MOEMEDI HRDC 321 162 1:15:35.3
33 BOITSHEPO TLADI HRDC 315 163 1:16:18.0
34 SIBUSISO SIBANDA 272 166 1:16:54.6
35 GOODWILL TSHEPHANG GPH 470 170 1:17:44.1
36 NEO CINDY SEBOGODI 535 171 1:18:11.8
37 ONEPILE LESOLE 592 173 1:18:21.7
38 AMOGELANG MONGWEWARONA BANC ABC 2 435 175 1:18:29.4
39 APELO MADISA 591 179 1:18:41.7
40 TSHEGOFATSO MOSINYI BLIL 163 183 1:19:02.1
41 ATANG DIPHOKO BSE 237 185 1:20:02.4
42 KENEILWE DAMANE 534 188 1:20:35.9
43 KEIKANTSEONE KUNOTO 505 191 1:21:51.4
44 KEABETSWE MAITEWA 302 200 1:23:33.2
45 OMPHILE MODISANE 299 201 1:23:33.7
46 TUMELO SHIME BLIL 167 202 1:23:37.1
47 CHEMMWE NTSHEME LETSHEGO 341 208 1:25:18.1
48 TSHEGOFATSO LENONG 543 209 1:25:18.2
49 OGOMODITSE OARABILE GET BUCKS 200 212 1:25:37.1
50 KELETSO SEBIDIE STANBIC 109 216 1:26:31.7
51 NLIPILILI NGONI 599 221 1:27:00.7
52 MODIRI MODISE BANC ABC 2 431 224 1:28:27.1
53 AME MOISAKAMO LETSHEGO 345 227 1:28:53.7
54 REBABEDI MARUATONA LETSHEGO 330 228 1:28:54.9
55 SEBAGA TSONOPE BANC ABC 2 452 231 1:29:35.5
56 JOSEPHINE GABAITSE GET BUCKS 196 234 1:30:47.0
57 ONNEETSE CHILISA BLIL 191 237 1:31:34.5
58 YVETTE MOGATUSI STANBIC 129 238 1:31:42.3
59 NALEDI MELAMU  STANBIC 117 239 1:31:42.5
60 KELEBOGILE RALETSATSI 133 241 1:31:44.5
61 REFILWE W POLOKO BLIL 177 243 1:31:59.6
62 REITUMETSE LEKOKO 282 245 1:32:09.8
63 LORATO MOHAFA GPH 480 246 1:32:26.9
64 MMATSATSI KGWATALALA GET BUCKS 218 247 1:32:48.0
65 KEAOLEBOGA RANCHOBOLO GET BUCKS 219 248 1:32:58.5
66 LAONE PHALADZE GET BUCKS 220 249 1:32:58.6
67 KUTLO LAME PELEKEKAE GET BUCKS 221 250 1:32:58.8
68 GISEAL MOLEFE BLIL 181 254 1:33:14.7
69 KAGO PILANE BLIL 187 256 1:33:15.2
70 BOTSHELO RAMASUSWANA BLIL 185 257 1:33:15.4
71 LEBOGANG POOMORE 288 259 1:33:16.4
72 ONE SENAI 560 260 1:33:17.0
73 PEARL KOBEDI 540 261 1:33:19.9
74 WEDU MAKGASANE 557 264 1:34:32.4
75 GODIRAONE GARESEGO GPH 477 265 1:34:54.6
76 KESAOBAKA NTESANG 289 266 1:35:31.9
77 DORCUS TAFHI LETSHEGO 343 267 1:35:52.3
78 ROSINAH LEPHOGOLE 303 268 1:36:02.9
79 MAIPELO MOATSHE NANDOS 506 270 1:36:58.2
80 GOSEGO SEKWATI STANBIC 134 272 1:37:17.2
81 GAONE SOLOMON STANBIC 102 273 1:37:17.6
82 ORATILE KEFITLHELE GABZ FM 349 275 1:37:48.4
83 NTHABISENG KEMOLEBALE 546 277 1:38:28.9
84 LETHATA RAMERAFHE 558 278 1:38:58.4
85 KELEBOGILE MOABI GABZ FM 354 279 1:39:21.8
86 TSHEPISO TSHWENEETSILE BLIL 176 281 1:40:40.0
87 BONOLO MOTLHAODI BANC ABC 2 441 283 1:40:50.1
88 TSHEPO PHOLOGE BANC ABC 2 450 284 1:40:50.6
89 RAISA OSUPILE BANC ABC 2 442 285 1:40:50.6
90 SEKGELE GABOUTLWELOE 561 286 1:41:18.9
91 LORATO DINTWA 270 288 1:41:31.6
92 ALICIA KEFILWE PHOTLOKWE GET BUCKS 217 289 1:41:32.3
93 BOTSANG PANSIRA-MABAKA GET BUCKS 226 290 1:41:32.7
94 DITSO LEKOMA BLIL 169 296 1:45:21.4
95 DIPOLELO CHIZHALA GET BUCKS 209 304 1:53:24.4
96 CHATAPIWA CHINYOLO BANC ABC 2 453 306 1:54:15.5
97 BATENDI SAMSON 568 308 1:55:37.3
98 JAME TLHABIWA GET BUCKS 225 311 1:57:53.4
99 CANDY NTEBELE 552 312 1:58:38.0
100 THELMA MOOKETSI GET BUCKS 206 313 2:02:24.2
101 OGAUFI SUPING GET BUCKS 199 316 2:02:54.9
102 LEATILE MONGWA 551 318 2:11:46.3
Top

Vet - Female 35 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LOUNGO OODIRA BLIL 180 45 52:41.4
2 MPHO TSHIAMISO BANC ABC 2 436 58 58:32.7
3 SANNAH BATHAI HRDC 328 72 1:01:23.2
4 REFILWE GABOREKWE STANBIC 112 77 1:02:20.2
5 BOSIE MOTSEMME 587 80 1:02:38.3
6 VICTORIA NDZINGE-ANDERSON 306 84 1:03:22.9
7 LORATO MADIMABE 358 89 1:04:26.3
8 BALLADIAH KIZITO 291 99 1:06:25.3
9 KEFILWE MAEDZA 372 112 1:08:56.2
10 KEABETSWE SAYED 532 120 1:10:12.9
11 CHARLLOTE TLHARESE LETSHEGO 346 126 1:11:05.6
12 TJENESO BOITUME RAKGAMANYANE BLIL 172 133 1:11:43.5
13 MPHO MOGASHA BSE 228 135 1:11:51.8
14 MASEGO MATJOLA BIC 526 136 1:11:52.1
15 REFILWE NGWENYA 567 137 1:11:54.7
16 TEBOGO TYOLO 297 142 1:12:55.6
17 BANYANA MOHUTSIWA 529 146 1:13:21.6
18 KGOMOTSO VEREMU GABORONE STRIDERS 517 150 1:13:44.2
19 THATO BASIMANE GABORONE STRIDERS 514 151 1:13:48.8
20 OLERATO SWALLOW ALEXANDER FORBES 242 160 1:15:32.6
21 KEFILWE MOTHETHO GPH 473 169 1:17:43.1
22 CHENDZIMU G NGWIGWA 537 172 1:18:12.9
23 TSHOLOFELO LEPALE 304 178 1:18:35.4
24 OTENG DITSHANE BSE 230 186 1:20:02.7
25 MASEGO KWAPE LETSHEGO 336 187 1:20:19.9
26 THUSO KHUMOYAME LOETO 276 189 1:20:42.8
27 KEFILWE SEGOBYE BLIL 179 190 1:21:03.9
28 TINAWO MALIKONGWA 261 195 1:22:46.0
29 BOBI SITHOLE BANC ABC 2 421 199 1:23:19.6
30 GOGONTLE MOALAFI RUN WID IT 468 205 1:24:03.9
31 PRISCA KNOTT GABORONE STRIDERS 510 214 1:26:13.7
32 PHIKISANE RAMOKATE BANC ABC 2 449 223 1:28:13.6
33 LENTLE C SEBELE STANBIC 114 226 1:28:47.4
34 GAPE MOLEFI BANC ABC 2 437 230 1:29:31.7
35 TAPOLOGO KEADIRANG GET BUCKS 223 235 1:31:02.6
36 THATO G SEEMA 256 236 1:31:11.0
37 MALEBOGO MAKHALE STANBIC 135 240 1:31:44.4
38 THATO MOTLALOSO 533 242 1:31:44.8
39 MILDRED RUTANG 536 252 1:33:14.2
40 THAPELO MORIBAME BSE 238 253 1:33:14.6
41 KENAOPE PESI 501 258 1:33:16.4
42 KABELO MARETELE ALEXANDER FORBES 240 262 1:33:23.8
43 MONTY NAMETSEGA MOTHEI STANBIC 110 263 1:34:17.9
44 SADIE HOBONA ALEXANDER FORBES 244 269 1:36:56.0
45 LEBOGANG MASOLE ALEXANDER FORBES 241 271 1:36:58.7
46 ZELDA OKATCH 499 276 1:38:28.6
47 OPELO GOPOLANG STANBIC 108 280 1:39:22.0
48 JULIA NTSHOLE 287 287 1:41:24.5
49 KEABETSWE MOKOPANE 465 291 1:42:32.4
50 CONNIE KOOTSHOLE BANC ABC 2 445 293 1:43:04.4
51 ELIZABETH TOROMBA LETSHEGO 333 294 1:43:06.0
52 THATO E PELAELO 278 295 1:45:09.4
53 PEARL MATLHODI GPH 482 300 1:46:41.0
54 MAITUMELO RAKGAILWANE BLIL 183 301 1:49:10.3
55 THERESA GAOWELWE 582 302 1:49:11.9
56 TSHEPO DIBEELA 541 303 1:51:25.5
57 LORATO SETLAMPOLOKA LETSHEGO 339 305 1:54:15.2
58 KATSANA MODISE 504 310 1:56:15.8
59 LEBOGANG M MPINANG HRDC 319 314 2:02:24.8
Top

Master - Female 45 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SARAH MOTHULATSHIPI 355 108 1:08:07.9
2 AGNES MANTHE HRDC 313 161 1:15:35.0
3 MIDGE TWEED 308 210 1:25:30.9
4 GILL SMITH 311 211 1:25:31.2
5 KEBATSALETSWE TIWAYI BLIL 178 219 1:26:53.7
6 TSHOLOFELO GPH 474 222 1:28:10.8
7 MMAMETSI SETLHARE BANC ABC 2 433 233 1:30:23.3
8 TIDIMALO DIBOTELO BANC ABC 2 454 251 1:33:13.9
9 LILLIE FURNESS STANBIC 564 255 1:33:14.9
10 BOIKANYO MOOKETSI 566 309 1:55:37.3
11 KABELO DISONO GET BUCKS 208 315 2:02:54.9
Top

Junior - Male 12 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ASTIN BOTSHABELO 361 3 33:07.1
2 AMOGELANG GAODUMELE 366 4 33:22.7
3 LOPANG OONTSE 363 8 35:27.1
4 THUSO RANTSHO 364 15 38:06.3
5 TRE KUAHO 586 41 51:45.6
Top

Senior - Male 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SYLVESTER KOKO 570 1 31:05.3
2 KAGISO KEBATSHWARETSE 367 2 32:48.6
3 GOITSEMODIMO MOKGALAGADI 571 5 33:24.8
4 ANDREW MEREYAFELA 265 6 33:38.5
5 ITSENG GAOELE BUAN 518 7 34:33.1
6 ONALETHATA KEBADIRILE 296 9 36:12.4
7 ERIC GABOIPHIWE BUAN 524 13 37:45.9
8 TSHIMOLOGO KOPORE 598 14 38:00.9
9 MODISAOTSILE NGUBO BUAN 521 16 39:03.3
10 PHODISO SEBOKO BUAN 519 18 40:33.9
11 JOHANNES MADISAKWANE 310 19 41:08.0
12 AOBAKWE SEDIMO BUAN 523 22 43:00.5
13 SAMUEL SONO AON 248 23 45:29.4
14 THATO PESI BUAN 520 24 45:40.4
15 LEFIKA MOKWETO 283 25 45:52.7
16 WABUYA ORMAN BA ISAGO 157 27 46:15.5
17 ONKGOLOTSE KOWA AON 245 28 46:19.5
18 KAGO A NTWAAGAE HRDC 317 29 48:00.1
19 NKGOMOTSANG MOKGADINYANA 293 30 48:01.3
20 MOTSHIDISI MOTOTA GABORONE STRIDERS 512 32 48:50.8
21 QUINTON WALLACE BUAN 522 33 49:26.6
22 KGOSIETSILE MBALAMBI BANC ABC 2 461 34 49:37.5
23 LESEGO DIKOBE BANC ABC 2 460 35 49:43.7
24 TEFO RALEHIKA AON 247 37 50:05.5
25 KABELO MOGOME 359 38 50:30.9
26 MILTON MADIKWE ALEXANDER FORBES 243 39 50:45.5
27 KELENTSE TLHALE AON 250 42 52:14.8
28 BARUTWA MODUTLWE BANC ABC 2 440 47 54:04.2
29 GOITSEMODIMO SEPHIKWE BANC ABC 2 427 48 54:08.5
30 SHATHISO NLEBGWA 286 49 55:21.1
31 GAALEBALE TABLE BLIL 162 50 55:47.3
32 QUINN VERBURGT 285 52 56:16.7
33  SIMON  TSHABANG STANBIC 130 53 57:20.5
34 HAROLD MATENGE 281 54 57:36.9
35 KAGISO TUMELO BANC ABC 2 420 57 58:24.1
36 BRUNO KOLE 531 59 58:41.0
37 GARECHABA SETLHOMO 262 63 1:00:07.1
38 MOREETSI MERE STANBIC 116 64 1:00:25.4
39 TLHOMAMO TEVIN SEBONEGO GET BUCKS 222 65 1:00:38.5
40 SEBELE TLHABIWE BSE 231 67 1:00:39.8
41 MOTHUSI MOTSUMI RUN WID IT 466 69 1:00:50.9
42 MOMPOLOKI KESEABETSWE BANC ABC 2 446 71 1:01:17.4
43  OFHILE MOTHOOAGAE STANBIC 124 74 1:02:17.6
44 MMABALEDI MOTSWETLA BANC ABC 2 439 78 1:02:27.0
45 KABO KEBINATAU CRESTA 575 79 1:02:28.2
46 GAPE TSHUKUDU BANC ABC 2 422 81 1:03:12.5
47 LOVEMORE KUTJWE 300 82 1:03:13.5
48 MOLLER MFANAYANA 596 83 1:03:16.3
49 TSHOLANANG POWE 580 85 1:03:47.8
50 GOSATA PHEMO KGARI STANBIC 101 87 1:03:50.1
51 GAOTLHOBOGWE GAOTLHOBOGWE BANC ABC 2 438 91 1:04:47.0
52 BLESSING PHOKEDI BA ISAGO 156 92 1:04:47.7
53 GAONE P SEITSHIRO BLIL 184 93 1:05:05.3
54 TIRO VANNEEL GET BUCKS 203 101 1:06:41.4
55 THATO MOENG BLIL 174 102 1:06:48.7
56 KAIZER IKGOPOLENG GABZ FM 350 105 1:07:52.5
57 TSHIRELETSO SETLHOKA BANC ABC 2 463 106 1:08:04.1
58 TUMISANG KEITUMETSE 356 107 1:08:05.4
59 REETSANG KENALEMANG 572 109 1:08:27.4
60 TEBOGO KEITSHOKILE STANBIC 132 110 1:08:43.5
61 KABO SENYARELO LETSHEGO 335 113 1:09:03.0
62 KOPO BODIBA BODIBA NANDOS 507 114 1:09:09.0
63 GAOFENNGWE SETLALEKGOSI LETSHEGO 338 116 1:09:22.5
64 KABELO BOTLHOLE STANBIC 122 118 1:10:02.8
65 SHANGANO TSAYANG STANBIC 106 119 1:10:10.8
66 JOEL MORAKILE HRDC 316 122 1:10:43.1
67 TAM0HLA TSHWENYEGO BIFM 147 125 1:11:05.2
68 JACOB OATHUSA BA ISAGO 158 127 1:11:07.2
69 ALIE TSALAILE GET BUCKS 215 129 1:11:10.5
70 TEFO MOLATLHEGI 584 130 1:11:11.1
71 THABO M TLHOKOJAPELO BLIL 188 131 1:11:13.5
72 KARABO G MOKOTEDI BLIL 170 134 1:11:43.9
73 MARSHAL TAPIWA CHIMEDZA GET BUCKS 224 139 1:12:24.1
74 GIFT SIBANDA 312 140 1:12:42.9
75 THABANG PHOFU BANC ABC 2 455 144 1:12:59.8
76 TSHEPHANG NTEMA BA ISAGO 154 147 1:13:23.6
77 BRUCE WATSON 309 155 1:14:30.8
78 GOABAONE MOCHELE BANC ABC 2 458 158 1:14:56.8
79 BOFELO LENTSWE BIFM 139 164 1:16:20.6
80 CHAKALISA NGEWA STANBIC 131 165 1:16:40.7
81 THATO KHOOMANE BIFM 149 167 1:16:55.6
82 THABO WASETSO BIFM 143 168 1:16:55.8
83 MOAGI PODILE 569 176 1:18:30.8
84 THATO KGARI LETSHEGO 332 180 1:18:50.9
85 MOMPATI SEBEELA BANC ABC 2 447 181 1:18:51.6
86 MOGOMOTSI MORAKALADI BLIL 186 182 1:19:01.7
87 EMMANUEL RAMATLHAKWANA BLIL 159 184 1:19:30.5
88 REBAONE TLALE BANC ABC 2 448 192 1:21:53.7
89 THERO KGARI GET BUCKS 214 193 1:21:58.8
90 ZOWI KEHUPETSE BANC ABC 2 457 194 1:22:37.5
91 BIGANI SEHURUTSHI 307 196 1:22:46.4
92 NONOFO PHALATSE BSE 234 198 1:23:02.0
93 LETLHOGONOLO KEITUMETSE 530 204 1:23:41.3
94 BONIFACE KOLA  STANBIC 118 206 1:25:08.6
95 BONE GOLEKANYE STANBIC 111 215 1:26:31.6
96 KGOTSO BANNALOTLHE 589 218 1:26:46.3
97 EDWIN PHUDUHUTSWANA 597 225 1:28:40.9
98 ONTIRETSE JONAS LETSHEGO 348 229 1:29:31.5
99 BOIKANYO MMAPADI BANC ABC 2 423 244 1:32:09.8
100 KABO OLESITSE BLIL 189 274 1:37:18.0
101 GAONE MBULAWA BANC ABC 2 459 282 1:40:49.9
102 ABEL PHOGA LETSHEGO 342 297 1:45:48.2
103 JOHN MONTSHIWA LETSHEGO 334 299 1:46:02.4
104 ANDREW MOTSAGE GET BUCKS 197 307 1:55:14.9
105 KOPANO BOLOKWE BSE 229 317 2:10:44.5
Top

Vet - Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JENAMISO PHILLIMON 301 20 41:33.7
2 APOLLO MMOLAINYANE BUAN 525 26 46:06.4
3 LETSIE MOTSHABI DIALOGUE 254 31 48:45.4
4 PATRICK PHEFO BDF 144 36 49:44.5
5 PROFESSOR MASUKUDU 547 43 52:23.5
6 JAIR MMOLAI AON 246 46 52:48.4
7 BARARO MOLEFE CRESTA 579 56 58:04.1
8 OUTULE BALE BIFM 150 60 58:55.8
9 JOHN NTETA 271 61 59:09.3
10 CALVIN BUNGILE BSE 232 66 1:00:39.8
11 KENNEDY RANKO 556 75 1:02:18.5
12 LOUIS VAN RAVESTEYN STANBIC 127 76 1:02:19.9
13 TSHEPHO MARETELA 258 86 1:03:47.9
14 ANDERSON SAMU BLIL 160 98 1:06:01.8
15 THAPELO TSHEOLE BSE 235 104 1:07:50.3
16 LEBOTSANG MOHUTSIWA HRDC 320 111 1:08:50.8
17 THABO OKIE STANBIC 128 128 1:11:07.8
18 DES KUHLMANN 277 148 1:13:31.5
19 ARTHUR FERGUSON GABORONE STRIDERS 511 156 1:14:35.9
20 TLHADIA KABUBI 255 177 1:18:35.2
21 GOFAONE BANTSI LETSHEGO 347 197 1:23:01.9
22 MACHEL NTSHABELE BLIL 166 203 1:23:38.5
23 MOTHUSI MALIEHE 290 207 1:25:12.4
24 RALECHA MMATLI HRDC 327 213 1:25:55.1
25 NARENE STUHARDT 279 232 1:29:59.9
26 OABONA NTHEBOLANG HRDC 324 298 1:46:01.6
Top

Master - Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LYNDON G JONES CONTEMPORARY LINEN 606 44 52:28.1
2 TEBO KACHO DIKOLE 280 51 55:48.0
3 BAUTULE DIBOKO HRDC 314 138 1:12:11.8
4 TOLASA MONGALE GPH 481 174 1:18:29.4
5 THOMAS MASIFHI 565 217 1:26:46.0
6 MOSWEU KEITUMETSE 357 220 1:26:59.5
7 DAVID-GEORGE MOLOI BIFM 142 292 1:42:49.6