www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Orange Phikwe National Marathon 2017

Age Group Results

August 05, 2017


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 20-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 20-39 40-49

Orange Phikwe Marathon - 42.2km

Top

Female - Senior - 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ONNEILE DINTWE 1267 19 2:51:48
2 MANTSHAPELO BADUMETSE 1266 22 2:58:34
3 MEMA TIANGO 1265 24 3:05:50
4 MATSHIDISO TAMARI 1257 27 3:23:19
5 GLADYS CHERUIYOT 1315 29 3:23:48
6 KEALEBOGA BULOLO 1318 31 3:29:45
7 GOPOLANG DIKHUTSO 1317 32 3:30:11
8 ONKEMETSE SOLOTATE 1313 37 3:56:28
9 LESEDI DIKGAKGAMATSO 1295 43 4:33:36
10 TAWANDA THAMANE 1294 47 4:54:57
Top

Female - Vet - 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 THABITHA TSATSA 1286 20 2:52:34
2 SAMUKELISO MOYO 1287 21 2:55:03
Top

Male - Senior - 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 NKOSIYAZI SIBANDA 1296 1 2:20:41
2 GODIRAONE NTHOMPE 1262 2 2:20:52
3 KABO JENAMO 1292 3 2:21:03
4 RAPULA DIPHOKO 1264 4 2:21:10
5 SHERPHERD KENATSHELE 1261 5 2:21:28
6 MUTANDIRO GILBERT 1311 6 2:22:02
7 KIPRONO PHILIP KENYA 1316 7 2:22:32
8 DIKGAKGAMATSO MODISAGAPE 1268 8 2:24:34
9 NDABILI BASHINGILI 1263 9 2:27:48
10 GOITSEMODIMO MOKGALAGADI 1325 10 2:28:13
11 THOLEGO KEITSHOKILE MATSHEKGE HILL 1323 11 2:34:27
12 TOPS MOPATWA 1274 13 2:40:04
13 GAOLESE BAGOTSI 1293 14 2:40:32
14 KELEPILE NTOKO 1280 15 2:44:38
15 COLLINS DUBE 1291 16 2:46:03
16 JEREMIAH KEBATLHOKILE 1297 18 2:51:44
17 MOTSEGETSI ELEBETSE 1309 23 3:05:50
18 OTSHABILE SAAKANE ORAPA ATHLETICS CLUB 1308 30 3:26:31
19 THUSO BUTANA 1319 33 3:30:35
20 TIRO SAMUEL 1256 35 3:33:18
21 KHUMOETSILE MAE 1278 38 3:56:30
22 MMOLOKI MASISA SPTC 1304 40 4:08:03
23 THABO V. TOKO 1253 41 4:09:35
24 DIKGANG LESETEDI ORANGE RUNNING CLUB 1085 44 4:36:54
25 OARABILE MAKWATI ORANGE RUNNING CLUB 1299 45 4:36:55
26 LETLHOGONOLO MOTLHAGODI 1272 46 4:54:55
27 SETSO MOTSUMI ORANGE RUNNING CLUB 1092 50 5:14:28
28 KABELO MOLOIGASWE ORANGE RUNNING CLUB 1087 51 5:23:32
Top

Male - Vet - 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELIJAH MUTANDINO 1314 12 2:39:38
2 KEGODILE MASIA SPTC 1305 25 3:06:12
3 THATAYAONE LESETEDI 1312 26 3:19:46
4 BALATHEGI MOSHABI 1321 28 3:23:46
5 ELIJAH OOKEDITS PULE 1320 36 3:42:12
6 MORAKI MOKGOSANA 1324 39 4:01:05
7 OTHUSITSE RAMOKHUTSHWANE ORAPA ATHLETICS CLUB 1307 42 4:22:39
8 BATHOPI LUKE 1251 48 4:55:58
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PATRICK CHIPONYI 1282 17 2:49:56
2 JETHRO BUDZANANI 1283 34 3:30:53
3 MOTHUSI SEDUMEDI 1277 49 5:02:37