www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

Gabs 1/2 Marathon

Overall Finish List

March 12, 2017


Protime Sport _ Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd

Gabs 1/2 Marathon - 21km

Place Name Club Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 RABSON CHIGARA 1112 M 1 20-39 1:06:39
2 LUWIS MASUNDA 1089 M 1 40-49 1:07:08
3 SESEBO MATLAPENG DIACORE GABORON 1055 M 2 20-39 1:07:16
4 AMANTLE KEKGANETSWE DIACORE GABORON 1056 M 3 20-39 1:08:02
5 BOTSHELO TAZIBA 1061 M 4 20-39 1:11:14
6 COLLINS DUBE 1079 M 5 20-39 1:11:53
7 JULIUS MONYEKI SSKB 1035 M 6 20-39 1:12:21
8 GAOLESE BAGOTSI FRANCISTOWN ATH 1019 M 7 20-39 1:13:17
9 KABO JENAMO FRANCISTOWN ATH 1023 M 8 20-39 1:13:36
10 PHENYO GABAFIWA 1101 M 9 20-39 1:14:01
11 BALATHEGI MOSHABI 1113 M 2 40-49 1:15:22
12 ANDREW MEREYAFELA 1018 M 10 20-39 1:15:55
13 JEREMIAH KEBATLHOKILE FRANCISTOWN ATH 1024 M 11 20-39 1:19:26
14 MOSES SOTHI GABORONE RUNNER 1030 M 12 20-39 1:19:27
15 MEMA TIANGO DIACORE GABORON 1054 F 1 20-34 1:22:00
16 KUMBULANI MAWALA 1075 M 3 40-49 1:23:20
17 MANTSHAPELO BADUMETSE DIACORE GABORON 1053 F 2 20-34 1:24:01
18 FORTUNATE CHIDZIVO 1111 M 4 40-49 1:24:43
19 JOYCE TAU GABORONE RUNNER 1032 F 1 35-44 1:26:38
20 KEFILWE GALEITSIWE 1103 F 3 20-34 1:28:45
21 EDWARD JOSEPH JOSEPH STRIDERS 1036 M 13 20-39 1:31:11
22 TLOTLO MOSAU 1086 M 14 20-39 1:34:37
23 ALISON LIEWEN 1072 F 4 20-34 1:35:06
24 EZEKIEL MUKKHATAZI 1078 M 15 20-39 1:35:06
25 KABELO MOLELEKWA 1007 M 16 20-39 1:35:37
26 CHILIPI MOGASHA 1008 M 5 40-49 1:37:40
27 THUTO TOMELETSO 1076 M 6 40-49 1:39:07
28 THAPELO BASIMANYANA 1102 M 17 20-39 1:42:13
29 HLONIPHANI MAPHOSA 1010 M 18 20-39 1:42:49
30 ROMERO SILVA 1118 M 7 40-49 1:45:04
31 LEAPETSWE THESM SEKGOMA 1116 M 1 50-99 1:45:14
32 EMMANUEL MOTHATA 1015 M 19 20-39 1:47:14
33 KEAGAKGOTLA SEJAMOKGALO 1006 M 2 50-99 1:47:35
34 BRIAN MERRYWEATHER 1077 M 3 50-99 1:48:34
35 PHILIP MASSEY 1017 M 4 50-99 1:49:10
36 PHEPONTLE MOSOPE 1097 M 20 20-39 1:51:10
37 JITTO KURIAN 1014 M 5 50-99 1:51:36
38 MOEKETSI JOSEPH MAKHEMA 1026 M 6 50-99 1:52:40
39 JOSEPH TSWETLA 1073 M 8 40-49 1:52:40
40 KABO MACHUKA GABORONE STRIDE 1093 M 21 20-39 1:53:34
41 GODFREY CHENGETA 1045 M 9 40-49 1:54:16
42 JONATHAN BAUMAKE 1110 M 10 40-49 1:54:59
43 MARTINE NEL 1088 F 2 35-44 1:55:28
44 JOHN SIPOBE TAPELA 1051 M 7 50-99 1:55:56
45 STANLEY MALEBYE 1046 M 11 40-49 1:56:15
46 KGOTLA K DITLHABI 1096 M 22 20-39 1:56:34
47 SUNDAY KAMBOLE 1052 M 12 40-49 1:56:41
48 LOUISA BARNARD 1027 F 5 20-34 1:58:09
49 RONALD GOLEKANYE 1058 M 13 40-49 1:58:10
50 MICHAEL KNOTT STRIDERS 1087 M 23 20-39 1:59:37
51 EMMANUEL KGANTUMO 1071 M 24 20-39 2:01:20
52 THERO MOROKA 1064 M 25 20-39 2:01:20
53 PAMELA MLALAZI GABORONE STRIDE 1099 F 6 20-34 2:02:24
54 ROY PLOTE PLOTZ HOMELAND RUNNIN 1033 M 14 40-49 2:03:02
55 WAZHA OMPHILE 1003 M 26 20-39 2:03:28
56 ITIRELENG POWDER 1074 M 8 50-99 2:04:00
57 GALELETSANG MOENG 1120 F 7 20-34 2:04:45
58 FORTUNE TAKAINDISA 1037 M 15 40-49 2:05:16
59 MARIE SNIDER 1085 F 8 20-34 2:05:28
60 MOOKETSI MAPHANE ORANGE BOTSWANA 1095 M 16 40-49 2:06:09
61 ALDRIN MOAHI 1057 M 27 20-39 2:06:13
62 MOOKETSI PULE 1034 M 17 40-49 2:07:02
63 JACOB VAN NIEKERK 1084 M 9 50-99 2:07:11
64 NICKY SEBOKO SEBOKO 1009 M 28 20-39 2:07:12
65 BENETIA CHINGAPANE 1048 F 1 45-99 2:07:19
66 KABO MODIMOOTSILE GABORONE STRIDE 1106 M 29 20-39 2:07:19
67 PHATSHIMO MOKGATLE GABORONE STRIDE 1098 F 9 20-34 2:08:06
68 PHALADZE KAGISO 1081 M 30 20-39 2:08:13
69 TEBOGO MOKOMENG 1029 M 31 20-39 2:08:15
70 BALATEDI MAKOSHA BIFM 1011 M 18 40-49 2:08:23
71 KEIPONYE MOGALAKWE 1083 F 3 35-44 2:08:24
72 GOITSEONE GAONNWE 1040 F 4 35-44 2:08:37
73 TABOKO MUKE 1050 F 5 35-44 2:08:37
74 KABELO MOLOIGASWE ORANGE BOTSWANA 1094 M 32 20-39 2:09:41
75 TUMISANG SEDIMO 1090 F 6 35-44 2:12:31
76 TLAMELO KHUMO MOTHIBI 1038 M 33 20-39 2:14:48
77 WALTER DU PLESSIS 1067 M 19 40-49 2:14:53
78 SCELO HLOPE 1114 M 34 20-39 2:14:57
79 DR BANYANA MADI-SEGWAGWE GABORONE STRIDE 1104 F 2 45-99 2:15:53
80 UCHINAMI MATHANGWANE 1049 F 10 20-34 2:19:17
81 TSHEPO MODIMOOSI ORANGE RUNNING 1080 M 35 20-39 2:19:36
82 BOIKANYO MOGAMI BIFM 1012 M 36 20-39 2:23:11
83 SARAH MULWA 1066 F 11 20-34 2:24:47
84 TUDUETSO TSHETLHAE 1041 F 12 20-34 2:28:28
85 SANDRA NDONGWE 1115 F 13 20-34 2:31:30
86 MOLEBEDI SEGWAGWE GABORONE STRIDE 1105 M 20 40-49 2:37:22
87 DANNY KOPELANG 1001 M 37 20-39 2:37:34
88 BOITUMELO MAKOSHA 1068 F 7 35-44 2:44:31
89 JACQUELINE MADISON 1092 F 14 20-34 2:46:26
90 BRINK RAMOLELE 1100 M 21 40-49 2:47:47
91 MOHSIN OMAR 1082 M 38 20-39 2:47:47
92 ADRIENNE CAREY 1091 F 15 20-34 2:53:18