www.protime.co.bw Contact Us

GC Mayor's Marathon 2017

Age Group Results

September 16, 2017


Protime Sport BW - Powered By ACTIVE IPICO Greenburg (Pty) Ltd


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-34 35-44 45-99

GC Mayor's Marathon - 10km

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LORRAINE LEPHOGOLE CHOPPIES 1565 20 53:05
2 DUDUETSANG MAJE CHOPPIES 1562 33 59:59
3 WEDU CHABA ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 1379 45 1:04:16
4 CAROL KGAFELA ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 1378 46 1:04:20
5 LEABILE MOILWA CHOPPIES 1571 51 1:06:15
6 LERATO LEEPO ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 1383 52 1:06:26
7 MMASELLO MOTSILENYANE MINS OF FINANCE 1543 68 1:11:06
8 BOIPELO KETSHABILE ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 1380 72 1:13:28
9 WAME MOKOKA MASCOM WIRELESS 1342 78 1:16:14
10 NOSIPHO ITUMELE MOYO MASCOM WIRELESS 1343 99 1:28:21
11 KELETSO MODUKANELE MINS OF FINANCE 1535 101 1:28:27
12 LEPE RONALD-MOGODU MASCOM WIRELESS 1350 103 1:29:31
13 ELDER SELEKA MINS OF FINANCE 1544 110 1:33:30
14 MARELEDI BALEBILE MASCOM WIRELESS 1351 115 1:39:17
15 JULIA MOGOTSI MASCOM WIRELESS 1356 116 1:39:34
16 KAMOGELO MOKGOSI MINS OF FINANCE 1540 123 1:45:29
17 TLHOKOMELO REUBEN-ISAACS MASCOM WIRELESS 1341 124 1:46:41
18 GOMOLEMO KAETWA MASCOM WIRELESS 1363 125 1:46:41
19 DIKELEDI SEBOKO MINS OF FINANCE 1533 128 1:52:11
20 MOTSEI LESEGO SERETSE MASCOM WIRELESS 1346 129 1:55:34
21 REJOICE SETLHARE MASCOM WIRELESS 1336 130 1:55:37
22 SENWELO SEFAWE MINS OF FINANCE 1541 131 1:55:45
23 WINNIE MOGOMELA MINS OF FINANCE 1528 132 1:56:27
24 SUSAN SELLO MINS OF FINANCE 1531 134 2:00:35
25 TSHEGOFATSO MOROKA PUMA ENERGY 1198 136 2:01:16
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LAME NARE 1169 12 47:28
Top

Female - Open - 20 to 34

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 RUDO MHONDERWA 1065 6 43:49
2 MAITUMELO GOTSWAKGOSI 1089 7 44:03
3 GAONE BATHOENG 1094 9 45:00
4 BOITSHEPO MMUSI AVANI 1215 37 1:00:44
5 GAGOOPE TIDIMALO HRDC 1239 57 1:07:49
6 MATSHELO BALOTLHANYI 1123 66 1:09:25
7 REFILWE MINIZULU AVANI 1225 79 1:17:32
8 MALINDI MOAGI 1046 81 1:18:30
9 THATO LETSHOLO HRDC 1241 83 1:21:13
10 SEKGABO MOROLONG ICL BOTSWANA 1257 85 1:21:49
11 BOAGO MOLUTSI AVANI 1232 87 1:22:47
12 PHATSIMO SELEKA HRDC 1237 90 1:24:01
13 GAGOOPE TAMOCHA PUMA ENERGY 1203 94 1:26:16
14 MASEGO DINGALO ICL BOTSWANA 1261 111 1:33:49
15 KAMOGELO MOAHI HRDC 1238 112 1:35:33
16 NEO SINOMBE HRDC 1246 113 1:36:22
17 JACOBINE MOKGALA 1134 118 1:39:41
18 GOLEBAMANG KGOTLAETSILE AVANI 1214 119 1:40:33
19 KEITUMETSE TSHOTLEGO HRDC 1242 120 1:44:34
20 THATO MARKS HRDC 1244 121 1:44:34
21 INAJAME NDWANA ICL BOTSWANA 1262 122 1:44:36
Top

Female - Veteran - 35 to 44

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JUNE TELE PUMA ENERGY 1202 65 1:08:44
2 TJOITA HULELA 1423 73 1:13:57
3 DZIKAMANI SETLALEKGODI 1141 77 1:15:30
4 BATSALELWA TLADI HRDC 1243 91 1:24:01
5 TEBOGO LETEANE AVANI 1227 93 1:26:12
6 KELEBOGILE KGOTLHANG AVANI 1213 104 1:30:08
7 KHUMO MASWENA TKM ENGINEERING 1370 117 1:39:41
8 AGNES MANTHE HRDC 1245 126 1:48:36
9 LATIFA L. PULE MASCOM WIRELESS 1349 127 1:51:25
10 PATRICIA SEGOBAETSO PUMA ENERGY 1194 137 2:06:14
Top

Female - Master - 45+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 WISISANE MOTSWAGOLE 1108 108 1:31:06
2 FRIDAH PHIRE HRDC 1240 139 2:08:25
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 OAITSE GABRIEL CHOPPIES 1563 16 52:05
2 PHILLIP GWALOBA CHOPPIES 1568 19 53:05
3 MOMPOLOKI MOSITWANE CHOPPIES 1564 21 53:27
4 FREDDY MAKAKE CHOPPIES 1566 27 56:47
5 DIMPHO MEDUPE CHOPPIES 1560 28 56:52
6 BINGANANI SIWANE ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 1388 30 57:50
7 OTSILE MAROLE CHOPPIES 1561 34 59:59
8 TSHEGOFATSO MOLOSIWA CHOPPIES 1557 35 59:59
9 RANJITH RAVINDRANATHAN CHOPPIES 1570 41 1:02:58
10 VICTOR LESEDI LESUPI CHOPPIES 1572 44 1:03:52
11 SENATLA SEBOKO CHOPPIES 1559 54 1:06:44
12 KEBONYEMODISA MOIKWATHAI CHOPPIES 1558 55 1:06:44
13 BAKANG MOATSHE MASCOM WIRELESS 1368 60 1:08:30
14 KEALEBOGA LEBURU MASCOM WIRELESS 1358 61 1:08:31
15 MOGOMOTSI OLLYN ICL BOTSWANA 1258 64 1:08:40
16 OTLAATHIBA KELEFHILE MASCOM WIRELESS 1329 67 1:10:22
17 KENYADITSWE NGONI MASCOM WIRELESS 1360 69 1:12:20
18 ISIAH GOBUAMANG MINS OF FINANCE 1530 76 1:14:41
19 MOABI MOGONONO MASCOM WIRELESS 1354 88 1:23:02
20 MATSHIDISO GAOBOTSE MASCOM WIRELESS 1352 89 1:23:30
21 PRUDENT MOHUTSIWA MINS OF FINANCE 1532 100 1:28:26
22 REBAMODIMO OAGILE MASCOM WIRELESS 1335 109 1:33:19
23 ISHMAEL MINS OF FINANCE 1546 133 1:56:53
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 WAQQAS SUBEDAR 1084 31 58:39
2 WILMER MVRANDU 1085 36 1:00:08
3 THATO KOKA 1091 140 2:37:41
Top

Male - Open - 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 SYWESTER KOKO 1097 1 36:00
2 SESEBO MATLAPENG 1096 2 37:00
3 AMANTLE KEKGANETSWE 1149 3 39:00
4 BATUNGAMILI ZIBANI 1006 4 40:07
5 OTLAADISA SEGOSEBE 1151 5 41:51
6 OTENG LESETEDI 1061 10 47:14
7 TSHEPISO KAMANGA 1106 11 47:17
8 KAGO AUBERY NTWAAGAE HRDC 1233 13 49:12
9 BOAGO MOSWETSI 1008 14 50:48
10 THATO DIKGAGENG 1088 15 51:02
11 TEFO MOTSUMI ICL BOTSWANA 1265 17 52:33
12 KABO MOSIMANEKGOMO AVANI 1220 18 52:53
13 KAGO GASAGOBA ICL BOTSWANA 1249 22 54:22
14 KAMOGELO KEABEREKA 1033 23 54:48
15 JOSEPH LESEGO 1119 24 54:48
16 ONTIRETSE MOAGI KEBONYEMOTSE 1060 25 55:57
17 BONANG MASALA 1010 26 56:42
18 OLEBOGENG MOITSE AVANI 1224 32 59:30
19 TIDIMALO DIKANONO 1135 38 1:01:43
20 SETLABOSIGO LAMPI 1130 40 1:02:30
21 PATRIC MAGADA UNITRANS 1184 43 1:03:46
22 TAPOLOGO HADEBE HRDC 1236 47 1:04:36
23 KERENG SEGOPA UNITRANS 1188 49 1:05:18
24 TEBOGO KUBANJU 1432 58 1:08:17
25 MISANI SESINYI ICL BOTSWANA 1253 59 1:08:23
26 PRINCE KAELO 1431 62 1:08:34
27 KAGISO TSHWENE UNITRANS 1186 63 1:08:37
28 EDMOND MAABONG ICL BOTSWANA 1263 70 1:12:26
29 TLAMELO MOKGATLHANE ICL BOTSWANA 1251 71 1:12:46
30 MOTHUSI BAKWENADIRA AVANI 1223 74 1:14:26
31 KAGISO MOGAMI AVANI 1231 75 1:14:26
32 JOHN GOBOTSWANG 1128 82 1:19:52
33 CHARLES KEBAKILE ICL BOTSWANA 1266 84 1:21:20
34 OREEDITSE MANYANDA UNITRANS 1182 95 1:26:47
35 BENNET BOITSHEPO ICL BOTSWANA 1256 96 1:27:16
36 KAGISO BADUBI UNITRANS 1190 97 1:27:41
37 KAGISO NWAKO UNITRANS 1189 98 1:28:10
38 LETSOGILE MOAMPE 1041 102 1:28:54
39 CHARLES JOLOMBA 1129 105 1:30:27
40 HELTON MATLHAPE AVANI 1221 106 1:30:27
41 MOSOTHO LETSHELEA AVANI 1216 135 2:00:48
42 DITEBOGO MOTSHABI PUMA ENERGY 1207 138 2:07:38
Top

Male - Veteran - 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 MPHO GABONEWE 1136 48 1:04:37
2 ONKABETSE MMEREKI HRDC 1235 50 1:05:23
3 AJAY GOTRU 1001 80 1:18:20
4 MOTHUSI T. MALIEHE 1111 92 1:25:10
5 MOLEBI RAMAGAPU AVANI 1218 107 1:30:34
Top

Male - Master - 50+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PHIA NYANDORO AVANI 1219 8 44:21
2 DIKARABO RAMADUBU 1430 29 57:18
3 TSHOTLEGO KAGISO TKM ENGINEERING 1369 39 1:01:58
4 SOCCER KETLHOBO DIKANONO 1132 42 1:03:02
5 REUBEN MOGISI ICL BOTSWANA 1250 53 1:06:35
6 ANDERSON KGOMOTSO ICL BOTSWANA 1264 56 1:06:51
7 LAMECK GUNDA 1170 86 1:22:25
8 BAUTULE DOBOKO HRDC 1234 114 1:37:18