www.protime.co.za Contact Us

Wees Wakker MTB Challenge 2015

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Protime Sport - Powered By IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 1-13 14-18 19-49 50-99
Women: 1-13 14-18 19-49 50-99

Wees Wakker MTB - 19Km

Top

Primary School Girls (1-13)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 CHARMAIN FOURIE 205 54 1:33:10
2 CLAUDINE BOTHA 220 57 1:35:51
3 JELANI MULDER 245 59 1:36:31
4 KYLA STEYN 274 79 1:52:46
5 CHANTE FRENCH 225 93 2:16:01
6 MARLI BRUWER 222 95 2:19:43
Top

Secondary School Girls (14-18)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ROZEL MONTGOMERY 283 13 1:11:12
2 LIZMARI VAN AARDE 227 58 1:36:06
3 ELZANNE V DYK 257 66 1:40:20
4 AMOR VERWEY 208 78 1:52:20
5 LIENKE VAN DYK 251 91 2:15:38
Top

Senior Ladies (19-49)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ADELE SENEKAL 210 8 1:07:37
2 ANSUNET VAN WYK 230 15 1:14:02
3 PETRO PRETORIUS 268 24 1:17:39
4 NATASHJA NAGEL 209 29 1:20:42
5 LIZE POOL 211 38 1:24:46
6 IZANI TRUTER 204 47 1:27:14
7 JACOLIEN DE KOC K 242 52 1:32:26
8 LYDIA VAN ZYL 289 53 1:32:33
9 NELLIE CHARMAIN FOURIE 212 55 1:33:15
10 ANNELIZE J V RENSBURG 270 61 1:37:53
11 ESBIE JOUBERT 234 63 1:38:37
12 CHANTELLE COETZER 231 67 1:41:41
13 AMELIA STEYNBERG 260 70 1:43:05
14 MARIEKE VISAGIE 280 72 1:44:17
15 TANYA V D MERWE 215 74 1:47:14
16 CHARLENE REYNEKE 266 75 1:49:19
17 DALEEN VAN DER WALT 296 76 1:50:10
18 ANITA STEYN 273 80 1:52:47
19 SUNE DE WET 253 81 1:55:05
20 LIESL AUSTIN 254 82 1:55:05
21 CARNET ABRIE 238 87 2:03:41
22 MANDY SMUTS 265 92 2:15:50
23 ANN DAVIES 263 98 2:35:23
24 ANTONETTE PIETERSE 264 99 2:35:23
Top

Masters Ladies (50+)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ELSA V DYK 256 77 1:50:24
2 ANETTE OPPERMAN 248 83 1:55:46
Top

Primary School Boys (1-13)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JEAN DU PLESSIS 201 2 1:00:13
2 BANDILE MASINA 424 5 1:04:58
3 BERTIE EMMETT ANDERSON 202 7 1:05:28
4 WIAN WEBB 422 9 1:08:06
5 JUAN VAN NIEKERK 221 18 1:15:30
6 KELVIN GOMEZ 299 22 1:16:41
7 EWALD VAN STAATEN 284 28 1:20:36
8 DIVAN TRUTER 203 41 1:25:16
9 SEBAKHONA MASINA 423 42 1:25:19
10 LAURITZ PIETERSE 286 46 1:26:48
11 FRANCOIS SCHEEPERS 278 51 1:32:24
12 JACO VAN AARDE 228 64 1:39:19
13 HERMAN VAN DEVENTER 218 84 1:56:55
14 MARCO STEYN 275 89 2:05:15
15 LE ROUX FRENCH 223 94 2:19:41
16 JADEN DEVOLDERE 241 101 2:39:19
Top

Secondary School Boys (14-18)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DEWALD KLOPPERS 236 1 55:22
2 JEANDRE GAUTIER 297 3 1:01:45
3 MORNE FOUCHE 298 6 1:05:02
4 JACO BERRY 294 17 1:15:14
5 GERDRE V NIEKERK 261 19 1:15:54
6 CAREL VAN DER MERWE 206 25 1:17:41
7 RIAAN LE GRANGE 292 27 1:19:57
8 FRANCO LE ROUX 293 32 1:21:20
9 COBUS V D MERWE 246 33 1:21:28
10 PEETRI RIEKERT 287 40 1:25:09
11 WYNAND V DYK 258 50 1:32:18
12 GAVIN DE NYSSCHEN 249 85 2:02:19
13 SIAS DE KOC K 235 90 2:14:32
Top

Senior Men (19-49)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 DAWIE JACOBS 252 4 1:04:13
2 ALBERT BRONKHORST 269 10 1:08:18
3 THEUNIS GERHARD VISAGIE 213 11 1:09:14
4 PIET PRETORIUS 267 14 1:13:23
5 JUSTIN VAN DER VALK 276 16 1:15:02
6 HENK PIENAAR 295 20 1:15:59
7 VICKY FRANZAO 216 21 1:16:03
8 CHRISTOFFEL VAN DEVENTER 217 23 1:17:02
9 ALLY MOHAMED 244 26 1:18:48
10 PETRUS KOEKEMOER 291 30 1:21:04
11 WARREN VAN ZYL 288 31 1:21:07
12 MARIO BOTHA 219 34 1:21:56
13 ZAHEED HOOSEN 239 35 1:22:13
14 BURGER OLIVER 282 37 1:23:47
15 DANIEL GRIESEL 214 43 1:25:27
16 GARY DE NYSSCHEN 250 44 1:26:02
17 ETTIENNE J V RENSBURG 271 45 1:26:41
18 CARLOS NUNES 277 56 1:35:39
19 HARDUS V NIEKERK 262 62 1:37:53
20 BUKS VAN AARDE 229 65 1:40:05
21 ANDRIES STEYNBERG 259 69 1:43:02
22 CLIVE GOMEZ 300 71 1:43:08
23 SIBUSISO NKOSI 290 73 1:44:49
24 FERDI STEYN 272 88 2:05:15
25 ETEINE BRUWER 224 96 2:19:43
26 HERBERT DEVOLDERE 240 100 2:39:19
Top

Mastrs Men (50+)

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 LOUIS COETZEE 279 12 1:10:25
2 LOURENS PIETERSE 285 36 1:23:03
3 GARY WEBB 421 39 1:24:50
4 MOHAMED ESSACK 232 48 1:29:21
5 PETER BOUWER 226 49 1:29:24
6 LAFRAS MOOLMAN 247 60 1:37:53
7 NICO KLEYNHANS 281 68 1:41:49
8 ANDRE ABRIE 237 86 2:03:41
9 MOHAMED PATEL 255 97 2:26:44