www.protime.co.za Contact Us

BOULDERS MARATHON 2015

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2015


Protime Sport - Powered By IPICO - www.protime.co.za

BOULDERS - 25Km - Runners

Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
1 PROFESSOR MTHETHWA BABERTON GIJIMAS 65 M 1:34:13
2 REUBEN MALATSHI NELSPRUIT 144 M 1:34:13
3 JAFTER SITHOLE NELSPRUIT 142 M 1:37:08
4 SAMEUL MAKAMU NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 113 M 1:38:18
5 WIHAN SWANEPOEL LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 118 M 1:43:29
6 HENIE ESPACH RANDBURG 124 M 1:45:01
7 MORIS MIAGA RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 37 M 1:45:42
8 DESEMBER MASHABA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 39 M 1:48:02
9 DAVID MPIKA NKOMAZI 129 M 1:48:54
10 DERICK MKAVI BORN TO WIN 148 M 1:49:38
11 RIKUS BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 6 M 1:50:14
12 EDDIE MCGEE NEDBANK LVCC 126 M 1:52:53
13 NOMTOKOZO DLAMINI NEDBANK 68 F 1:54:17
14 JUNIOR MOMOLO NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 61 M 1:54:40
15 WYNAND JACOBS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 44 M 1:54:40
16 ASHLEY BETTERIDGE LEGOGOTE VILLAGES 138 M 1:56:58
17 ANTON KRUGER LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 15 M 1:57:24
18 FANIE BEKKER NEDBANK LVCC 2 M 1:57:26
19 VUSI SAMBO BORN TO WIN 147 M 2:00:11
20 SCOTCH MGIBA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 62 M 2:00:42
21 MLUZA MHLONGA BORN TO WIN 134 M 2:01:13
22 MADELEINE WHITEHAIR NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 119 F 2:01:20
23 MANUEL NGOBENI SAPS MARATHON CLUB 20 M 2:01:45
24 IAN BENSON PIRATES 140 M 2:01:49
25 PETER POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 24 M 2:05:32
26 MZIKAYIFAYI GUMA ESKOM GIJIMAS 130 M 2:07:35
27 THANDO KHOZA PRIVATE 145 M 2:07:53
28 WILLIE GREYLING MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 116 M 2:08:47
29 ROBERT BRAND NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 7 M 2:08:47
30 BONGANI NKOSI PRIVATE 143 M 2:09:47
31 ELVIS CHIRWA SAPS 74 M 2:11:20
32 ALEXIS BADENHORST PRIVATE 1 F 2:12:20
33 MARTHIE MINNAAR NEDBANK LVCC 19 F 2:12:59
34 LEON VAN DEN BERG SAPS MARATHON CLUB 57 M 2:13:41
35 EOWARD DUFFEY PRIVATE 120 M 2:14:24
36 PIETER FOURIE PRIVATE 132 M 2:14:53
37 MICHEAL NGGOBO ONDERBERG MK 66 M 2:15:22
38 ZENI SIBUYI LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 45 M 2:16:10
39 GARL PHAWA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 46 M 2:17:33
40 HENDRIK MENTZ MEESTERS ALETIEK KLUB 100 M 2:19:14
41 JOHANY MABIHLABA SAPS MARATHON CLUB 42 M 2:19:35
42 BENNIE BURGER NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 49 M 2:20:17
43 SIYABONGA KHOZA PRIVATE 146 F 2:20:50
44 HENK BOTHA NELSPRUTI MARATHON CLUB 117 M 2:20:52
45 LISA MAIN NEDBANK LVCC 110 F 2:21:34
46 ADELE SMIT NEDBANK LVCC 109 F 2:21:34
47 CALIMPILO MTETSHWA PRIVATE 106 M 2:21:59
48 MAUSLEY PILANE NEDBANK LVCC 125 F 2:22:47
49 IAIN TOOMEY NEDBANK LVCC 139 M 2:26:27
50 ESMARIE JACOBS LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 43 F 2:26:31
51 CONJA HOON LEGOGOT 133 F 2:26:31
52 CHARL KOTZE NEDBANK LVCC 53 M 2:26:38
53 WERNER PAKENDORF LOWVELD COUNTRY CLUB 150 M 2:27:24
54 SBONGAKONKE MAVUNDA LEGOGOTE 131 F 2:27:57
55 LIANDA WELLS NEDBANK LVCC 27 F 2:28:02
56 THEMBA NKOSI PRIVATE 105 M 2:28:20
57 NICO WIID NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 28 M 2:28:54
58 ZEPHANIAH SHONGWE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 25 M 2:30:26
59 SYBRAND MOSTERT PRIVATE 51 M 2:31:37
60 ONISMAN BHASVI PRIVATE 136 M 2:32:17
61 JOHATHAN GININDA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 40 M 2:32:27
62 NTOKOZO KHOZA PRIVATE 75 M 2:32:52
63 SANET BEUSTER LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 35 F 2:32:52
64 MATTHEW NGWENYA BARBERTON MARATHON CLUB 104 M 2:33:24
65 MPHATHWA GAMA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 50 M 2:33:57
66 NICOLA MICHAM NEDBANK LVCC 114 F 2:36:17
67 NELLY KHOZA NEDBANK LVCC 63 F 2:36:22
68 TONY GOSLIN RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 12 M 2:37:03
69 MISHACK MLANGEMI BORN TO WIN 70 M 2:37:09
70 DELINE SCHATZ PRIVATE 54 F 2:37:57
71 ZWELI MPANTSHA NEDBANK LVCC 52 M 2:38:09
72 ANTIONETTE NEETHLING KOMMATIPOORT ATHLECTIC CLUB 38 F 2:39:16
73 BARBARA HARE LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 58 F 2:39:17
74 VENESSA VAN ASWEGEN NEDBANK LVCC 108 F 2:39:17
75 CISKA BOUWER NEDBANK LVCC 107 F 2:39:17
76 CORNELIA JANSE VAN RENSBURG NEDBANK LVCC 112 F 2:39:58
77 DUMASANI NKOSI NGODWANA MARATHON CLUB 59 M 2:39:59
78 MIRANDI BEKKER NEDBANK LVCC 3 F 2:40:59
79 JOHANNES VAN DER WALT NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 103 M 2:43:33
80 DESEMBER NKOSI CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 31 M 2:45:55
81 RETHA PRETORIUS KOMMATIPOORT ATHLECTIC CLUB 36 F 2:47:21
82 STEVEN MAVROMATIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 18 M 2:49:16
83 GILDA MAVROMATIS RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 17 F 2:49:16
84 JOHAN BASSON LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 30 M 2:49:29
85 BVUYSILE SIPHO MASHABANE PRIVATE 64 M 2:50:36
86 BENNIE VAN DER MERWE 93 M 2:51:27
87 ELSABE VAN DER MERWE 94 F 2:51:27
88 MARINDA VENTER LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 95 F 2:51:37
89 SHADEACK MOGOLA NELSPRUIT NEDBANK 127 M 2:52:10
90 RONALD MAGOPANE PRIVATE 128 M 2:52:10
91 RODNEY CRESSWELL KOMMATIPOORT ATHLECTIC CLUB 10 M 2:53:05
92 EUNICE MBUYANE CORRECTIONAL SERVICES 32 F 2:54:09
93 ANNABEL DICKSON LOWVELD CANOE CLUB 96 F 2:54:38
94 FRIEDA MUIR SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB 111 F 2:54:58
95 DALEEN JOUBERT BETHAL 115 F 2:55:05
96 SIMILO MPOFU PRIVATE 47 M 2:56:02
97 THULANE BANDA PRIVATE 101 M 2:56:59
98 MMATSEPO MASHEGO NEDBANK LVCC 41 M 2:57:00
99 THIAMO MALEKA RWFL 48 F 2:57:01
100 HLENGIWE KHUMALO ANGOLA AMERICA 55 M 2:59:13
 
Place Name CLUB Bib No Gender Total Time
101 JOSE HELENA LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 60 M 3:00:53
102 HEATHER GOSLIN RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 11 F 3:03:09
103 HENDRIK SEBUYI PRIVATE 67 M 3:04:33
104 SHARON ZEELIE VAAL ATHLETIC CLUB 29 F 3:05:25
105 DALENE BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 33 F 3:05:29
106 WALTER MOKOENA PRIVATE 149 M 3:06:09
107 CELESTE BULLEN PRIVATE 8 F 3:06:10
108 HENNIE OOSTHUIZEN PRIVATE 22 M 3:06:11
109 MONGALISO SHONGWE PRIVATE 141 M 3:11:11
110 AMANDA OOSTHUYZEN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 23 F 3:12:55
111 MARIET ERASMUS NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 123 F 3:12:56
112 ELMARIE JANSE VAN RENSBURG MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB 14 F 3:12:56
113 LOUISE HUMAN NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 34 F 3:12:56
114 YOLANDA STEENKAMP NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 122 F 3:12:57
115 MARIUS BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 5 M 3:12:58
116 CECILIA BOTHA NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 4 F 3:12:58
117 PAUL ODENDAAL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 121 M 3:12:58
118 PHUKA NTSOERENG PRIVATE 69 M 3:15:27
119 MNISI PRIVATE 102 M 3:17:05
120 KIERIE MUNNICH PRIVATE 135 M 3:17:06
121 NANETTE SMIT PRIVATE 26 F 3:19:29
122 NOKUTHULA MBENSE NGODWANA MARATHON CLUB 56 F 3:36:05
123 THOKWZANI SHONGWE PRIVATE 76 M 3:36:05