www.protime.co.za Contact Us

BOULDERS MARATHON 2015

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Protime Sport - Powered By IPICO - www.protime.co.za


Men: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

BOULDERS - 10Km - Runners

Top

Female - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BIANKE POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 1017 19 47:21
2 COROL PHIRI PRIVATE 1051 96 1:14:57
3 SUNELDA MENTZ LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 1076 97 1:15:51
4 MELISSA GOETZE PRIVATE 1003 106 1:17:55
Top

Female - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BRENDA MASSANGO BORN TO WIN ATHLETIC CLUB 1083 21 49:25
2 LEANE HEYNEKE PRIVATE 1078 35 54:18
3 NOXOLO SHONGWE PRIVATE 1072 40 55:14
4 PHILISWE NKOSI SAPS MARATHON CLUB 1042 46 56:49
5 CJROSTELLE PIENAAR PRIVATE 1090 54 1:00:18
Top

Female - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 BELINDA POTGIETER NEDBANK LVCC 1018 22 50:35
2 CAREN VENTER RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1070 39 55:01
3 RETHA JANSE VAN RENSBURG LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 1129 41 55:22
4 MARILYN JORDAAN LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 1093 56 1:00:38
5 MATIMBA PRIVATE 1034 69 1:04:14
Top

Female - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ANNAMARIE VAN BRAKEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1115 49 57:59
2 LINDA DE BRUYN BARBERTON MARATHON CLUB 1092 68 1:03:56
3 LEIGH KAY PRIVATE 1103 92 1:13:14
4 MILDRIOL LIEBENBERG PRIVATE 1009 102 1:16:46
5 LUCIA KAUNDA PRIVATE 1035 111 1:24:34
Top

Female - Grand Master 60+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JENNY ROBERTSHAW RAM ROCKIES 1059 73 1:06:34
2 KIDIBOME MOHLALA SABI SHUFLERS 1028 101 1:16:39
Top

Male - Junior 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 THULANE KUKHULENI BORN TO WIN ATHLETIC CLUB 1085 5 34:29
2 TERTIUS MENTZ LEGOGOTE VILLAGERS 1075 8 39:21
3 DE VO;;OERS BASSON HOERSKOOL NELSPRUIT 1073 9 39:35
4 EMMANUAL KEKANA RAND ATHLETICS CLUB 1128 10 41:37
5 NTUMELO PATHABULA PRIVATE 1068 20 48:20
Top

Male - Senior 20 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 ABEDNICO MASHABA BORN TO WIN ATHLETIC CLUB 1094 1 32:33
2 PRINCE NDLOVU RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1096 2 32:41
3 BHEKI NKOSI BORN TO WIN ATHLETIC CLUB 1080 3 33:30
4 FREEDOM MAKHUBELA RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUNNING CLUB 1084 4 34:20
5 PAUL KEKANE PRIVATE 1126 6 34:57
Top

Male - Veteran 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 JOHN NYATHI KRUGER PARK MARATHON CLUB 1081 11 42:26
2 WILSON MAPHALALA PRIVATE 1053 13 43:49
3 MARK WILLIAMS LVCC 1063 25 52:29
4 THULANE MKHABELA PRIVATE 1013 33 54:03
5 PHIWILE DLAMINI NEDBANK LVCC 1054 36 54:31
Top

Male - Master 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 PAUL LOUBSER SIBANYE GOLD 1062 23 51:08
2 ANDRY SWANEPOEL LONGTON MARATHON CLUB 1114 30 53:04
3 GERHARD WILLIAMSON PRIVATE 1040 37 54:39
4 FANIE NLOSI SAPS MARATHON CLUB 1043 42 55:49
5 STEPHEN GOETZE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1004 50 58:35
Top

Male - Grand Master 60+

Place Name Bib No Overall Total Time
1 TEWIE MAREE NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1064 24 51:31
2 ENOS NDIMANDE BORN TO WIN ATHLETIC CLUB 1055 43 56:08
3 JOEY GOTKIN RAM ROCKIES 1058 53 1:00:13
4 TOMMY SIDELL PRIVATE 1031 77 1:08:41
5 PIERRE VAN BRAKEL NELSPRUIT MARATHON CLUB 1117 86 1:11:35