www.protime.co.za Contact Us

11Global - Cape Town 2015

Overall Results

February 15, 2015


Protime Sport - Powered By IPICO - www.protime.co.za
 

Olympic Event

  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS 1 ------- BIKE ------- TRANS 2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 JEAN DE VILLIERS 9 33 M 1 30-34 2 20:59.5 0:54.9 1 1:01:32.5 0:53.0 1 40:51.0 2:05:10.9
2 JD NEILL 31 30 M 2 30-34 3 21:01.9 1:07.6 3 1:04:35.4 0:36.3 2 42:06.4 2:09:27.7
3 NICK TURNER 47 39 M 1 35-39 1 19:42.0 0:55.5 4 1:05:58.5 0:48.6 5 46:28.9 2:13:53.7
4 DARRIN HOFMEYR 21 39 M 2 35-39 4 22:03.5 1:30.6 5 1:08:00.3 1:21.2 14 48:25.1 2:21:20.9
5 MARCO STICHINI 45 40 M 1 40-44 27 29:56.6 3:24.0 2 1:03:42.8 1:23.9 3 44:31.6 2:22:59.0
6 ALEXANDER PRINGLE 37 51 M 1 50-54 9 24:53.7 0:58.8 6 1:08:46.9 0:55.6 9 47:49.2 2:23:24.3
7 TERRY SOUTHAM 44 39 M 3 35-39 5 22:06.2 1:04.1 10 1:13:12.2 1:14.3 12 48:01.0 2:25:38.0
8 COBUS VAN DEN BERG 48 47 M 1 45-49 21 27:45.2 1:30.7 7 1:10:51.7 0:58.9 13 48:22.9 2:29:29.5
9 JENNY NEL 32 38 F 1 35-39 18 27:34.8 0:57.7 8 1:12:35.7 0:42.9 11 47:52.5 2:29:43.8
10 MARK RAA 38 28 M 1 25-29 20 27:43.1 1:09.9 9 1:12:40.8 1:10.1 10 47:49.4 2:30:33.5
11 MANFRED WIEHAHN 56 42 M 2 40-44 22 27:49.9 2:49.5 11 1:13:15.7 1:05.6 4 45:47.4 2:30:48.3
12 KERI DELPORT 11 31 F 1 30-34 12 25:34.8 1:18.1 12 1:13:23.4 1:00.6 16 49:44.0 2:31:01.0
13 MICHAEL NORTH 34 35 M 4 35-39 7 23:45.8 1:44.5 20 1:16:53.4 1:19.9 8 47:17.9 2:31:01.7
14 MARCO DE VINCENZO 10 39 M 5 35-39 14 25:39.5 1:32.0 15 1:14:58.0 0:48.6 15 49:34.2 2:32:32.4
15 MATTHEW KLOOS 24 29 M 2 25-29 6 23:44.4 2:03.4 16 1:15:22.6 1:33.8 20 51:25.2 2:34:09.6
16 BRADLEY PARKER 35 34 M 3 30-34 16 25:55.5 0:58.5 14 1:14:28.2 0:52.9 21 52:11.7 2:34:26.9
17 BIANCA TAIT 46 39 F 2 35-39 10 25:11.2 1:30.8 21 1:17:20.6 1:00.2 18 49:54.4 2:34:57.3
18 HENRY WOLSTENHOLME 58 48 M 2 45-49 47 35:05.6 2:03.3 13 1:13:26.1 0:57.7 6 47:03.1 2:38:36.1
19 ANTHONY LOPEZ 28 44 M 3 40-44 15 25:40.4 2:45.7 34 1:25:01.8 0:56.0 7 47:17.5 2:41:41.6
20 ANTONIO PATRICIO 36 35 M 6 35-39 25 28:43.1 2:07.0 27 1:21:31.8 0:54.3 17 49:50.3 2:43:06.7
21 ROGER WATTS 53 45 M 3 45-49 17 26:08.0 2:46.8 32 1:23:39.0 1:04.6 19 50:50.7 2:44:29.3
22 CHLOE ANN BURNS 6 19 F 1 18-19 13 25:36.9 1:10.6 35 1:26:58.3 0:51.3 23 53:36.5 2:48:13.7
23 JANNEKE HAMPSINK 19 37 F 3 35-39 43 33:21.2 2:00.4 23 1:19:13.5 1:43.8 24 53:48.3 2:50:07.3
24 GEOFFREY WHEELDON 55 36 M 7 35-39 35 32:07.3 1:44.8 31 1:23:32.1 1:06.6 22 53:06.7 2:51:37.8
25 RYAN HENDRIKS 20 38 M 8 35-39 24 28:41.5 2:06.3 19 1:16:31.4 1:47.5 38 1:03:22.6 2:52:29.4
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS 1 ------- BIKE ------- TRANS 2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 ROMARIO SARDINHA 150 27 M 3 25-29 41 32:36.4 3:37.0 18 1:16:28.4 1:25.9 31 58:59.2 2:53:07.1
27 MALCOLM RAPSON 39 48 M 4 45-49 19 27:40.6 2:05.1 28 1:22:30.0 1:41.8 32 59:26.2 2:53:23.9
28 GABRIEL WESSELS 54 38 M 9 35-39 45 33:59.8 3:18.3 17 1:16:06.5 2:00.6 30 58:15.4 2:53:40.8
29 CURTIS SAMUELS 43 25 M 4 25-29 28 30:13.9 3:56.6 30 1:23:21.5 1:04.0 25 55:37.7 2:54:13.9
30 SEAN FEATONBY 16 38 M 10 35-39 30 30:25.3 3:55.8 25 1:20:38.1 2:11.1 28 57:20.3 2:54:30.9
31 JACQUES VAN DYK 50 43 M 4 40-44 29 30:16.4 2:35.4 22 1:18:35.0 1:38.9 35 1:02:32.4 2:55:38.2
32 MORNE EDAS 14 39 M 11 35-39 32 30:53.8 2:52.9 29 1:23:15.1 1:01.7 34 1:02:27.4 3:00:30.9
33 NICOLE FAULMANN 15 27 F 1 25-29 8 24:45.9 1:20.3 43 1:33:20.1 0:45.3 33 1:00:53.4 3:01:05.1
34 DILLON JEAREY 22 36 M 12 35-39 31 30:30.2 2:43.7 24 1:19:56.8 2:27.1 40 1:05:35.4 3:01:13.4
35 ALEXEI ALLIE 2 40 M 5 40-44 37 32:09.5 2:49.5 37 1:28:33.1 1:35.8 26 56:35.1 3:01:43.1
36 LEON DICKSON 13 41 M 6 40-44 38 32:21.3 2:56.3 36 1:28:05.6 1:42.0 27 57:13.6 3:02:19.0
37 GRANT BACON 4 51 M 2 50-54 36 32:08.6 2:06.0 26 1:21:07.7 1:01.5 41 1:06:51.4 3:03:15.4
38 NICO KOCH 25 40 M 7 40-44 23 28:36.0 4:47.9 39 1:30:06.3 2:12.6 29 57:51.8 3:03:34.9
39 GERT WILKINS 57 53 M 3 50-54 33 31:26.8 3:34.1 33 1:24:23.0 1:47.8 39 1:04:30.5 3:05:42.4
40 STEWART MACKAY 29 33 M 4 30-34 34 31:57.4 1:13.2 38 1:29:36.4 1:15.8 37 1:02:49.2 3:06:52.2
41 WESSEL VAN DER MERWE 49 63 M 1 60-99 48 37:06.2 4:27.8 44 1:34:58.9 2:35.0 36 1:02:38.9 3:21:47.0
42 JAAP NEL 33 45 M 5 45-49 44 33:50.3 4:50.9 40 1:32:01.4 2:20.2 44 1:11:20.1 3:24:23.1
43 MAUREEN DENNEHY 12 51 F 1 50-54 42 32:56.6 2:01.6 45 1:39:08.7 1:56.4 43 1:09:32.0 3:25:35.5
44 DEBORAH ROLFE 42 39 F 4 35-39 39 32:22.4 4:18.7 41 1:32:49.2 2:25.4 46 1:14:40.0 3:26:35.9
45 MAXINE FLETCHER 17 26 F 2 25-29 40 32:35.4 3:30.0 47 1:42:24.0 1:37.5 42 1:08:45.4 3:28:52.5
46 KAREN LEE WALKER 51 41 F 1 40-44             49 3:38:53.0 3:38:53.0
47 GORDON WALKER 52 52 M 4 50-54 50 41:25.6 3:03.3 42 1:33:09.8 4:04.7 47 1:20:38.4 3:42:21.9
48 HAZEL MCQUEEN 30 48 F 1 45-49 11 25:26.3 4:29.2 48 1:59:54.0 1:13.8 45 1:12:03.2 3:43:06.7
49 DAVID YOUNG 59 62 M 2 60-99 46 34:45.2 4:26.6 46 1:41:18.7 1:51.8 48 1:23:49.0 3:46:11.5
DNF STEVE ATTWELL 3 37 M 35-39 26 29:02.8 5:17.7            
  ------- SWIM ------- TRANS 1 ------- BIKE ------- TRANS 2 ------- RUN ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
DNF RALPH KUJAWA 26 46 M 45-49 49 39:37.2